List of all trains passing through Narsinghpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Narsinghpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Narsinghpur etc...

Trains to Narsinghpur Station - List of Narsinghpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Narsinghpur, Trains from Narsinghpur and Trains passing through the Narsinghpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Narsinghpur Station and other information like Narsinghpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 00:48
00:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 00:58
01:00 Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 02:20
02:22 Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 02:23
02:25 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
22191 Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Overnight Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 03:48
03:50 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 04:08
04:10 Su, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jabalpur
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 04:12
04:14 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11068 Saket Express 04:13
04:15 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 04:38
04:40 We
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
18233 Narmada Express 04:46
04:48 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 04:58
05:00 Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 05:13
05:15 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
12853 Amarkantak Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 06:39
06:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 06:49
06:50 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 07:00
07:02 Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 07:13
07:15 Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 07:13
07:15 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
18610 Ranchi Express 07:13
07:15 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
11033 Darbhanga Express 07:13
07:15 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 07:13
07:15 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 07:18
07:20 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 07:48
07:50 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:48
07:50 Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 07:58
08:00 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 07:55
08:00 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 08:08
08:10 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 08:35
08:37 We
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 09:01
09:02 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 09:16
09:18 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 10:03
10:05 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:53
10:55 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 10:58
11:00 Daily

Itarsi Junction
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 11:13
11:15 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
19049 Bandra Patna Express 11:18
11:20 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 11:22
11:24 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45
11:47 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:03
12:05 Sa
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
19050 Patna - Bandra Express 12:03
12:05 Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:03
13:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11463 Jabalpur Express 13:22
13:24 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 14:23
14:25 We
Nagpur
Rewa
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 14:28
14:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11093 Mahanagari Express 14:52
14:54 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 14:58
15:00 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 14:58
15:00 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 15:38
15:40 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 15:48
15:50 Daily
Itarsi Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 16:40
16:42 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 17:19
17:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 17:28
17:30 Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
11271 Vindhyachal Express 18:53
18:55 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 19:08
19:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11067 Saket Express 19:10
19:12 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 19:28
19:30 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 19:28
19:30 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
12854 Amarkantak Express 19:50
19:52 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 20:22
20:24 Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 20:33
20:35 Su
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 20:33
20:35 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 20:33
20:35 Mo, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 20:40
20:42 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 20:58
21:00 Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 21:18
21:20 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 22:07
22:09 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
18234 Narmada Express 22:22
22:24 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
11094 Mahanagari Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15017 Gorakhpur Express 23:28
23:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 23:38
23:40 Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 23:38
23:40 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 23:43
23:45 Su
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 23:43
23:45 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 23:43
23:45 Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction

Nearest Airports to Narsinghpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narsinghpur and Narsinghpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (89.62 Km / 55.69 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (195.78 Km / 121.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about Narsinghpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narsinghpur, distance to Narsinghpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narsinghpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Narsinghpur Station Location Map