Find information about Narsinghpur Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about Narsinghpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narsinghpur, distance to Narsinghpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narsinghpur. Route Map of trains to Narsinghpur along with Narsinghpur station location map.

Trains to Narsinghpur Station - List of Narsinghpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Narsinghpur, Trains from Narsinghpur and Trains passing through the Narsinghpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Narsinghpur Station and other information like Narsinghpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 00:48 00:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
3 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 02:20 02:22 Daily Katni Bhusaval
4 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Th Rewa Nagpur
5 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
6 22191 Indore Junction BG - Jabalpur Overnight Express 02:53 02:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
7 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 03:50 03:52 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
8 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 04:08 04:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur
9 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 04:12 04:14 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 11068 Saket Express 04:12 04:14 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 04:38 04:40 We Pune Junction Jabalpur
12 18233 Narmada Express 04:47 04:49 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
13 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 05:13 05:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
15 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
16 12853 Amarkantak Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
17 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 06:43 06:45 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
18 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
19 18610 Ranchi Express 07:13 07:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
20 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 07:13 07:15 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
21 11033 Darbhanga Express 07:13 07:15 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
22 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 07:18 07:20 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
23 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
24 17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 07:28 07:30 Mo Varanasi Junction Hubli
25 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 07:48 07:50 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
26 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:48 07:50 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
27 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 08:16 08:18 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
28 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 08:16 08:18 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 11272 Vindhyachal Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
30 22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 09:02 09:04 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
31 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
32 12577 Bagmati Express 09:51 09:53 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
33 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 10:13 10:15 Mo Jabalpur Pune Junction
34 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:53 10:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 19049 Bandra Patna Express 11:03 11:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
36 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 11:20 11:22 Daily Itarsi Junction
37 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 11:22 11:24 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
38 02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 11:22 11:24 We Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur
39 12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45 11:47 Daily Howrah Junction
40 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 12:03 12:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
41 02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:03 12:05 Sa Jabalpur Coimbatore Junction
42 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:06 13:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
43 11463 Jabalpur Express 13:22 13:24 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
44 22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 14:23 14:25 We Nagpur Rewa
45 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
46 11093 Mahanagari Express 14:52 14:54 Daily Varanasi Junction
47 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 14:58 15:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
48 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 14:58 15:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
49 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 15:38 15:40 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
50 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 16:03 16:05 Daily Itarsi Junction
51 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 16:34 16:36 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
52 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
53 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
54 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 17:32 17:34 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
55 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
56 11271 Vindhyachal Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
57 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 19:08 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction
58 11067 Saket Express 19:10 19:12 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
59 12578 Bagmati Express 19:28 19:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
60 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 19:28 19:30 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
61 12854 Amarkantak Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
62 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 20:22 20:24 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
63 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 20:38 20:40 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur
64 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 20:39 20:41 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 20:40 20:42 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
66 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Bhusaval Katni
67 12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 21:19 21:21 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
68 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 22:07 22:09 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
69 18234 Narmada Express 22:26 22:28 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
70 11094 Mahanagari Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Varanasi Junction
71 15017 Gorakhpur Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
72 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 23:30 23:32 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
73 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 23:43 23:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction
74 17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 23:43 23:45 Sa Hubli Varanasi Junction

Near By Airports to Narsinghpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Narsinghpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (89.62 Km / 55.69 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Narsinghpur and Narsinghpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map