You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Narsinghpur

Narsinghpur Station, Madhya Pradesh - Trains From & To Narsinghpur Railway Station

Find information about Narsinghpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about Narsinghpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narsinghpur, distance to Narsinghpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narsinghpur. Route Map of trains to Narsinghpur along with Narsinghpur station location map.

Trains to Narsinghpur Station - List of Narsinghpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Narsinghpur, Trains from Narsinghpur and Trains passing through the Narsinghpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Narsinghpur Station and other information like Narsinghpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 00:12 00:15 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
2 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 02:20 02:22 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
4 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 02:20 02:22 Daily Katni Bhusaval
5 11065 Darbhanga Express 02:20 02:22 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
6 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 03:10 03:12 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
7 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 03:30 03:32 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 03:40 03:42 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
9 11068 Saket Express 04:10 04:12 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 21068 Saket Link Express 04:10 04:12 Mo & Fr Rae Bareli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 04:17 04:19 Su, We & Fr Mumbai Jabalpur
12 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 04:20 04:22 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
13 18233 Narmada Express 04:47 04:49 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
14 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
15 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
16 12853 Amarkantak Express 05:45 05:47 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
17 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 06:48 06:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
18 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 07:13 07:15 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
19 18610 Ranchi Express 07:13 07:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
20 11033 Darbhanga Express 07:13 07:15 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
21 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 07:13 07:15 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
22 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
23 11272 Vindhyachal Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
24 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
25 22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
26 12529 Intercity Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
27 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 09:23 09:25 Daily Allahabad Junction Itarsi Junction
28 12577 Bagmati Express 09:43 09:45 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
29 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 10:53 10:55 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:53 10:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 19049 Bandra Patna Express 11:03 11:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
32 12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45 11:47 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
33 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 12:05 12:07 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 12:09 12:11 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
35 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 12:25 12:30 Daily Itarsi Junction Allahabad Junction
36 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:06 13:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
37 11463 Jabalpur Express 13:22 13:24 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
38 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
39 11093 Mahanagari Express 14:45 14:47 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
40 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 14:52 14:54 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
41 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 14:52 14:54 We Manduadih Pune Junction
42 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 16:34 16:36 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
44 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 17:20 17:22 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
45 12530 Intercity Express 17:20 17:22 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
46 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 17:52 17:54 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
47 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
48 11271 Vindhyachal Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
49 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 19:10 19:12 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
50 21067 Saket Express 19:10 19:12 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rae Bareli Junction
51 11067 Saket Express 19:10 19:12 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
52 12578 Bagmati Express 19:28 19:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
53 12854 Amarkantak Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
54 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 20:03 20:05 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
55 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 20:39 20:41 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 20:39 20:41 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
57 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Bhusaval Katni
58 12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 21:19 21:21 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
59 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 22:07 22:09 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
60 18234 Narmada Express 22:26 22:28 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
61 11094 Mahanagari Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
62 15017 Gorakhpur Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Narsinghpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Narsinghpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (89.56 Km / 55.65 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Narsinghpur and Narsinghpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map