Find information about Narsinghpur Railway Station , Madhya Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about Narsinghpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narsinghpur, distance to Narsinghpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narsinghpur. Route Map of trains to Narsinghpur along with Narsinghpur station location map.

Trains to Narsinghpur Station - List of Narsinghpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Narsinghpur, Trains from Narsinghpur and Trains passing through the Narsinghpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Narsinghpur Station and other information like Narsinghpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11472 Jabalpur - Indore Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Jabalpur Indore Junction (BG)
2 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 01:03 01:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 11065 Darbhanga Express 02:20 02:22 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
4 51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 02:20 02:22 Daily Katni Bhusaval
5 22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Th Rewa Nagpur
6 11471 Indore - Jabalpur Express 03:10 03:12 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jabalpur
7 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 03:50 03:52 We Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
8 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 04:12 04:14 Sa Allahabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 11068 Saket Express 04:12 04:14 Mo & Fr Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 12188 Jabalpur Garib Rath 04:17 04:19 Su, We & Fr Mumbai Jabalpur
11 01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 04:38 04:40 We Pune Junction Jabalpur
12 18233 Narmada Express 04:47 04:49 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Bilaspur
13 12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Amravati Jabalpur
14 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 05:13 05:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
16 12853 Amarkantak Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
17 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger 06:49 06:50 Daily Itarsi Junction Satna
18 51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 07:08 07:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Katni
19 11033 Darbhanga Express 07:13 07:15 Fr Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
20 22131 Gyan Ganga Express 07:13 07:15 Tu Pune Junction Manduadih
21 18610 Ranchi Express 07:13 07:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
22 12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 07:13 07:15 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
23 16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 07:28 07:30 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Mysore City Junction
24 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 07:48 07:50 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
25 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:48 07:50 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
26 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 08:16 08:18 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
27 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 08:16 08:18 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
28 11272 Vindhyachal Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction
29 51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 08:59 09:01 Daily Cheoki Itarsi Junction
30 12577 Bagmati Express 09:51 09:53 We Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
31 01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 10:13 10:15 Mo Jabalpur Pune Junction
32 22187 Bhopal - Jabalpur Inter City Express 10:51 10:53 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
33 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 10:53 10:55 Su, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
34 19049 Bandra Patna Express 11:03 11:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Patna Junction
35 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 11:22 11:24 Mo Rajkot Junction Rewa
36 12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45 11:47 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
37 19050 Patna - Bandra Express 12:03 12:05 Th Patna Junction Bandra Terminus
38 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 13:06 13:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jabalpur Somnath
39 11463 Jabalpur Express 13:22 13:24 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
40 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Rajendar Nagar Bihar
41 11093 Mahanagari Express 14:52 14:54 Daily Mumbai Varanasi Junction
42 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 14:58 15:00 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
43 22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 14:58 15:00 We Manduadih Pune Junction
44 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 15:38 15:40 Th Jabalpur Bandra Terminus
45 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 16:03 16:05 Daily Itarsi Junction Cheoki
46 13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 16:34 16:36 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 01705 Mumbai Bandra - Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 16:38 16:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Jabalpur
48 22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj
49 51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 17:52 17:54 Daily Katni Itarsi Junction
50 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
51 11271 Vindhyachal Express 19:02 19:04 Daily Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction
52 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 19:08 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
53 11067 Saket Express 19:10 19:12 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction
54 12578 Bagmati Express 19:28 19:30 Su Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
55 12854 Amarkantak Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Bhopal Junction Durg Junction
56 51674 Satna - Itarsi Passenger 20:22 20:24 Daily Satna Itarsi Junction
57 12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 20:38 20:40 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Mumbai
58 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 20:39 20:41 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 20:40 20:42 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
60 51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Bhusaval Katni
61 12061 Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi 21:19 21:21 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur
62 12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 22:07 22:09 Daily Jabalpur Amravati
63 18234 Narmada Express 22:26 22:28 Daily Bilaspur Indore Junction (BG)
64 11094 Mahanagari Express 22:36 22:38 Daily Varanasi Junction Mumbai
65 15017 Gorakhpur Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
66 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 23:30 23:32 Mo Rewa Rajkot Junction
67 16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 23:43 23:45 We & Fr Mysore City Junction Varanasi Junction

Near By Airports to Narsinghpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Narsinghpur Railway Station is Jabalpur Airport - (89.62 Km / 55.69 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Narsinghpur and Narsinghpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map