List of all trains passing through Narsinghpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Narsinghpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Narsinghpur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15018
00:48
00:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22192
01:03
01:05 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
51188
02:20
02:22 Daily Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
22136
02:23
02:25 Th Th
Rewa
Nagpur
11061
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
22191
02:53
02:55 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
22683
03:50
03:52 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12188
04:08
04:10 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jabalpur
22968
04:12
04:14 Sa Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11068
04:12
04:14 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01655
04:38
04:40 We We
Pune Junction
Jabalpur
18233
04:47
04:49 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
11082
05:13
05:15 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12159
05:13
05:15 Daily Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur
12191
05:28
05:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
12853
05:43
05:45 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
12062
06:43
06:45 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
51673
06:49
06:50 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
18610
07:13
07:15 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
11033
07:13
07:15 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22131
07:13
07:15 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
51671
07:18
07:20 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
16230
07:28
07:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17324
07:28
07:30 Mo Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
22684
07:48
07:50 Fr Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
12194
07:48
07:50 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22967
08:16
08:18 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
11081
08:16
08:18 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11272
08:38
08:40 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
22187
09:02
09:04 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12296
09:33
09:35 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
12577
09:51
09:53 We We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
01656
10:13
10:15 Mo Mo
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
11062
10:53
10:55 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19049
11:03
11:05 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
51190
11:20
11:22 Daily Daily

Itarsi Junction
22937
11:22
11:24 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
02197
11:22
11:24 We We
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
12322
11:45
11:47 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
02198
12:03
12:05 Sa Sa
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
19050
12:03
12:05 Th Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
11464
13:06
13:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
11463
13:22
13:24 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
22135
14:23
14:25 We We
Nagpur
Rewa
13202
14:28
14:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11093
14:52
14:54 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22132
14:58
15:00 We We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
11034
14:58
15:00 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
01706
15:38
15:40 Th Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
51189
16:03
16:05 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
13201
16:34
16:36 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12295
16:40
16:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
22188
17:18
17:20 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
51672
17:32
17:34 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
12192
18:28
18:30 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
11271
19:02
19:04 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
12321
19:08
19:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11067
19:10
19:12 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12578
19:28
19:30 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
01705
19:28
19:30 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
12854
19:50
19:52 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
51674
20:22
20:24 Daily Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
12187
20:38
20:40 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18609
20:39
20:41 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12193
20:40
20:42 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
51187
20:58
21:00 Daily Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
12061
21:19
21:21 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
12160
22:07
22:09 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
18234
22:26
22:28 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
11094
22:36
22:38 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15017
23:28
23:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22938
23:30
23:32 Mo Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
16229
23:43
23:45 We & Fr We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17323
23:43
23:45 Sa Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction

Nearest Airports to Narsinghpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narsinghpur and Narsinghpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (89.62 Km / 55.69 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (195.78 Km / 121.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about Narsinghpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narsinghpur, distance to Narsinghpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narsinghpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Narsinghpur Station Location Map