Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Nasik Road (NK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Nasik Road route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Nasik Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nasik Road and Dadar (Central) • NK - DR Train Timings

Nasik Road Dadar (Central)
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Nasik Road to Dadar (Central)

There are 19 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Nasik Road. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Nasik Road Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi, Passenger

No Train Name Nasik Road Dadar (Central)
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Dadar (Central)
12132 Sainagar - Dadar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Dadar (Central)
11402 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Dadar (Central)
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 05:52
Dadar (Central)
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Dadar (Central)
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 07:02
Dadar (Central)
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Central)
12110 Panchavati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Dadar (Central)
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 10:57
Dadar (Central)
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Dadar (Central)
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
Nasik Road
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:47
Dadar (Central)
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Dadar (Central)
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Dadar (Central)
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Dadar (Central)
12533 Pushpak Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 19:38
Dadar (Central)
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Dadar (Central)
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 22:47
Dadar (Central)
17618 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Dadar (Central)
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:32
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Nasik Road »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nasik Road Dadar (Central)
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Nasik Road
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:53
Thane
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:20
Nasik Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:30
Kalyan
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 05:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12174 Udyog Nagri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 06:15
Mumbai
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 04:52
Kalyan
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 03:25
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 07:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152 Samarsata Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 03:25
Nasik Road
Su & Mo Arr. : 07:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11025 Manmad - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Chikhale
22102 Manmad - Lokmanya Tilak Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 08:48
Kalyan
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Kalyan
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 08:32
Kalyan
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 12:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 10:48
Kalyan
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Nasik Road
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:22
Kalyan
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 12:22
Kalyan
12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 12:18
Thane
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:22
Kalyan
22128 Anandwan Express
We Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 13:03
Thane
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 13:45
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Mo Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 12:37
Kalyan
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Godan Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nasik Road
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:47
Kalyan
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 16:20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 16:17
Kalyan
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 16:50
Kalyan
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:50
Kalyan
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 20:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:18
Thane
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Su Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 20:00
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 22:35
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:53
Thane
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11070 Tulsi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:22
Kalyan
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Thane
21068 Saket Link Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:22
Kalyan
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express
Su Dep. : 17:15
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 20:57
Kalyan
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast
We & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Nasik Road
We & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12162 Lashkar Express
Su Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 21:53
Thane
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04420 Lokmanya Tilak Suvidha SPL
Tu Dep. : 19:43
Nasik Road
Tu Arr. : 22:52
Kalyan
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Thane
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 04:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus