Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Nasik Road (NK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Thane - Nasik Road route.

There are 38 trains running between Thane and Nasik Road.

NK to TNA Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nasik Road (NK) and Thane (TNA)

Every day train departs from Nasik Road to Thane. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Nasik Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18030
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:08
Thane
12132
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:48
Thane
11402
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:38
Thane
12174
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
We & Fr Arr. : 05:18
Thane
12106
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Thane
17058
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:12
Thane
22102
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Thane
13201
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 10:47
Thane
12140
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Thane
11054
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 11:28
Thane
12072
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:47
Thane
12880
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:47
Thane
12812
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:47
Thane
11094
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 13:17
Thane
12118
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 12:18
Thane
11202
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 13:03
Thane
22128
We Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 13:03
Thane
12142
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Thane
11056
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nasik Road
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:12
Thane
51154
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 18:21
Thane
22122
Mo Dep. : 13:30
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 16:43
Thane
12520
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 16:42
Thane
15018
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Thane
14314
Su Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 19:22
Thane
12335
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:22
Thane
15648
Th Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 19:22
Thane
15646
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:22
Thane
11068
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:47
Thane
22130
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:47
Thane
12166
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:47
Thane
11084
Su Dep. : 17:30
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 22:27
Thane
17618
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Thane
12162
Su Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 21:52
Thane
12108
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:52
Thane
11072
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 22:12
Thane
11062
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 02:52
Thane
11058
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Thane
11016
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:32
Thane

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12810
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Dadar (Central)
22104
Th Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 03:57
Kalyan
15267
Mo Dep. : 01:50
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 04:52
Kalyan
15101
Th Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 04:52
Kalyan
12138
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 07:02
Dadar (Central)
11025
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 09:37
Chowk
12321
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 10:57
Dadar (Central)
12110
Daily Dep. : 07:18
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Dadar (Central)
22110
Th Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 10:47
Kalyan
22847
Mo Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 12:22
Kalyan
11206
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Devlali
Mo Arr. : 12:37
Kalyan
15065
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:02
Kalyan
11080
Su Dep. : 11:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 15:02
Kalyan
12533
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 19:41
Dadar (Central)
82506
We Dep. : 19:30
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 23:35
Panvel
12172
We & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Nasik Road
We & Sa Arr. : 22:52
Kalyan
12144
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 04:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Nasik Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.