Find all trains running between Thane (TNA) and Nasik Road (NK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Thane - Nasik Road route. Find the location of Thane Railway Station and Nasik Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Nasik Road and Thane • NK - TNA Train Timings

Nasik Road Thane
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Nasik Road to Thane

There are 38 Trains running between Thane and Nasik Road. Given below is the list of all the Thane - Nasik Road Trains.

No Train Name Nasik Road Thane
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:08
Thane
12132 Sainagar - Dadar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 03:48
Thane
11402 Nandigram Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 04:38
Thane
12174 Udyog Nagri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
We & Fr Arr. : 05:18
Thane
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Thane
17058 Devagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 06:12
Thane
22102 Manmad - Lokmanya Tilak Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Thane
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 10:47
Thane
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Thane
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 11:28
Thane
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 11:47
Thane
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:47
Thane
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Su & Sa Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:47
Thane
11094 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 13:17
Thane
12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 12:18
Thane
22128 Anandwan Express
We Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 13:03
Thane
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 13:03
Thane
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Thane
11056 Godan Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Nasik Road
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:12
Thane
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 18:21
Thane
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 16:42
Thane
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Thane
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:22
Thane
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 19:22
Thane
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:22
Thane
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Su Dep. : 15:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 19:22
Thane
11070 Tulsi Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:48
Thane
11068 Saket Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:47
Thane
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Nasik Road
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:47
Thane
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 17:30
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 22:27
Thane
17618 Tapovan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 21:03
Thane
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:52
Thane
12162 Lashkar Express
Su Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 21:52
Thane
11072 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 22:12
Thane
11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Nasik Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:52
Thane
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:20
Nasik Road
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 02:52
Thane
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:02
Thane
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 03:32
Thane

View return trains from Thane to Nasik Road »

Other Routes

No Train Name Nasik Road Thane
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Dadar (Central)
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:00
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 03:57
Kalyan
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 01:50
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 04:52
Kalyan
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
Th Dep. : 02:10
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 04:52
Kalyan
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 07:02
Dadar (Central)
11025 Manmad - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 09:37
Chowk
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 10:57
Dadar (Central)
12110 Panchavati Express
Daily Dep. : 07:18
Devlali
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Dadar (Central)
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Th Dep. : 08:20
Nasik Road
Th Arr. : 10:47
Kalyan
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 09:10
Nasik Road
Mo Arr. : 12:22
Kalyan
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Devlali
Mo Arr. : 12:37
Kalyan
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Su Dep. : 11:25
Nasik Road
Su Arr. : 15:02
Kalyan
12533 Pushpak Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Nasik Road
Daily Arr. : 19:41
Dadar (Central)
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 18:25
Nasik Road
Sa Arr. : 21:32
Kalyan
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special
We Dep. : 19:30
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 23:35
Panvel
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast
We & Sa Dep. : 19:45
Nasik Road
We & Sa Arr. : 22:52
Kalyan
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Nasik Road
We Arr. : 04:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus