You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Navagadh

Navagadh Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Navagadh Railway Station

Find information about Navagadh Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Navagadh by train, get complete information about Navagadh Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Navagadh, distance to Navagadh from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Navagadh. Route Map of trains to Navagadh along with Navagadh station location map.

Trains to Navagadh Station - List of Navagadh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Navagadh, Trains from Navagadh and Trains passing through the Navagadh Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Navagadh Station and other information like Navagadh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19221 Somnath Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Veraval
2 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 05:07 05:09 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
3 59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 06:50 06:51 Daily Rajkot Junction Somnath
4 59422 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 07:26 07:27 Daily Somnath Rajkot Junction
5 19571 Rajkot - Porbandar Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Rajkot Junction Porbandar
6 19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 09:07 09:08 Daily Somnath Ahmedabad Junction
7 59421 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 09:38 09:39 Daily Rajkot Junction Veraval
8 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 09:59 10:00 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
9 59459 Rajkot - Veraval Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Rajkot Junction Veraval
10 59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenger 13:53 13:54 Daily Somnath Rajkot Junction
11 16334 Veraval Express 14:23 14:25 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
12 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 14:25 14:26 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
13 59460 Veraval - Mumbai Passenger 15:27 15:28 Daily Veraval Rajkot Junction
14 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 16:45 16:46 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Somnath
15 19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Express 17:17 17:18 Daily Porbandar Rajkot Junction
16 59423 Rajkot - Somnath Passenger 19:56 19:57 Daily Rajkot Junction Somnath
17 59424 Veraval - Rajkot Passenger 20:17 20:18 Daily Veraval Rajkot Junction
18 19222 Somnath Express 21:57 21:58 Daily Veraval Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Navagadh Railway Station

Closest airport to Navagadh Railway Station is Thanjavur Airport - (28.85 Km / 17.93 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Navagadh and Navagadh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map