Find all trains running between Gudur Junction (GDR) and Nellore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gudur Junction - Nellore route.

There are 82 trains running between Gudur Junction and Nellore.

Nellore to GDR Distance 38.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nellore and Gudur Junction (GDR)

Every day train departs from Nellore to Gudur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gudur Junction - Nellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 00:03
Nellore
Daily 01:23
Gudur Junction
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express Machelipatnam to Tirupati Daily 01:10
Nellore
Daily 02:39
Gudur Junction
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 01:30
Nellore
Daily 02:58
Gudur Junction
17644 Circar Express Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Daily 02:00
Nellore
Daily 03:33
Gudur Junction
12604 Chennai Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 02:13
Nellore
Daily 03:18
Gudur Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 02:24
Nellore
Daily 03:40
Gudur Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 02:40
Nellore
Daily 03:58
Gudur Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Daily 02:58
Nellore
Daily 04:13
Gudur Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 03:03
Nellore
Tu 04:08
Gudur Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 03:18
Nellore
Su 04:28
Gudur Junction
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special Kakinada Town to Renigunta Junction Tu 03:30
Nellore
Tu 04:28
Gudur Junction
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 03:52
Nellore
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:08
Gudur Junction
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Tu 04:10
Nellore
Tu 05:23
Gudur Junction
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 04:24
Nellore
Daily 05:38
Gudur Junction
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express Bhubaneshwar to Chennai Central Fr 04:30
Nellore
Fr 05:50
Gudur Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry We 04:30
Nellore
We 05:50
Gudur Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Tu 04:30
Nellore
Tu 05:50
Gudur Junction
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express Bilaspur to Chennai Central Mo 04:30
Nellore
Mo 05:50
Gudur Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express Bhubaneshwar to Rameswaram Sa 04:30
Nellore
Sa 05:50
Gudur Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 05:08
Nellore
Su 06:58
Gudur Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Mo 05:08
Nellore
Mo 06:58
Gudur Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central Sa 05:10
Nellore
Sa 06:00
Gudur Junction
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Th 05:17
Nellore
Th 07:03
Gudur Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Su & Tu 05:21
Nellore
Su & Tu 06:31
Gudur Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 05:21
Nellore
Th 06:31
Gudur Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Tu 05:45
Nellore
Tu 07:03
Gudur Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Sa 05:45
Nellore
Sa 07:03
Gudur Junction
57240 Bitragunta - Chennai Passenger Bitragunta to Chennai Central Daily 06:00
Nellore
Daily 07:15
Gudur Junction
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central We & Sa 06:17
Nellore
We & Sa 07:35
Gudur Junction
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Mo, Tu & Fr 06:17
Nellore
Mo, Tu & Fr 07:35
Gudur Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 06:29
Nellore
Th 07:53
Gudur Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Tu 06:29
Nellore
Tu 07:53
Gudur Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 07:23
Nellore
Fr & Sa 08:30
Gudur Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 07:27
Nellore
Th & Fr 08:15
Gudur Junction
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Guntur Junction to Tirupati Daily 07:52
Nellore
Daily 09:24
Gudur Junction
12710 Simhapuri Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction Daily 08:15
Nellore
Daily 09:15
Gudur Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 08:45
Nellore
Su, Tu & Fr 09:25
Gudur Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 08:52
Nellore
Su & Th 09:30
Gudur Junction
12711 Pinakini Express Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Daily 09:29
Nellore
Daily 10:38
Gudur Junction
66030 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEMU Nellore to Sullurupeta Daily 10:00
Nellore
Daily 10:49
Gudur Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 10:10
Nellore
Daily 11:00
Gudur Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 10:25
Nellore
Su 11:55
Gudur Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 10:25
Nellore
Tu 12:18
Gudur Junction
22859 Puri Chennai Express Puri to Chennai Central Mo 10:25
Nellore
Mo 12:18
Gudur Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 10:27
Nellore
Tu 11:20
Gudur Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 11:02
Nellore
We 12:13
Gudur Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 11:45
Nellore
Tu 12:48
Gudur Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central We 11:45
Nellore
We 12:48
Gudur Junction
67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU Ongole to Gudur Junction Daily 11:46
Nellore
Daily 13:10
Gudur Junction
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Nellore to Tirupati Daily 12:30
Nellore
Daily 13:28
Gudur Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 12:33
Nellore
Su & We 14:00
Gudur Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:33
Nellore
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:00
Gudur Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 12:40
Nellore
Daily 13:40
Gudur Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore We 13:00
Nellore
We 13:53
Gudur Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Tu 13:06
Nellore
Tu 14:13
Gudur Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 14:08
Nellore
Fr 15:33
Gudur Junction
66038 Sullurpeta Chennai Memu Nellore to Sullurupeta Daily 16:00
Nellore
Daily 16:55
Gudur Junction
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 17:40
Nellore
Daily 19:28
Gudur Junction
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Passenger Nellore to Sullurupeta Daily 17:50
Nellore
Daily 18:46
Gudur Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:10
Nellore
Daily 19:14
Gudur Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 18:30
Nellore
We & Sa 19:28
Gudur Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 18:30
Nellore
Th 19:28
Gudur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 18:55
Nellore
Sa 20:00
Gudur Junction
12376 Asansol Chennai Express Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Th 18:55
Nellore
Th 20:03
Gudur Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 18:55
Nellore
Mo & We 20:00
Gudur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 18:55
Nellore
Tu 20:00
Gudur Junction
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 18:57
Nellore
Su 20:00
Gudur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 19:20
Nellore
We 20:53
Gudur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 19:20
Nellore
Mo, Fr & Sa 20:53
Gudur Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 19:20
Nellore
Su & Th 20:53
Gudur Junction
12078 Jan Shatabdi Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:20
Nellore
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:08
Gudur Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 19:20
Nellore
Tu 20:53
Gudur Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:05
Nellore
Daily 21:38
Gudur Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:10
Nellore
Daily 21:51
Gudur Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 21:20
Nellore
Daily 22:40
Gudur Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 21:40
Nellore
Daily 23:50
Gudur Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 22:15
Nellore
Th 23:19
Gudur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 22:29
Nellore
We 23:41
Gudur Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nagarsol to Tirupati Su 23:02
Nellore
Mo 00:30
Gudur Junction
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 23:32
Nellore
Mo 00:10
Gudur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 23:50
Nellore
Fr 01:18
Gudur Junction
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 23:50
Nellore
Mo 01:18
Gudur Junction

Find the location of Gudur Junction Railway Station and Nellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.