Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Nellore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Nellore route.

There are 34 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Nellore.

Nellore to KPD Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nellore and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Nellore to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Nellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 01:00
Nellore
Mo 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 02:24
Nellore
Daily 07:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 03:03
Nellore
Tu 08:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 03:18
Nellore
Su 08:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneshwar to Krishnarajapuram Tu 04:10
Nellore
Tu 09:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 05:21
Nellore
Th 11:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 06:29
Nellore
Th 12:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 07:23
Nellore
Fr & Sa 14:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 07:27
Nellore
Th & Fr 14:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 08:52
Nellore
Su & Th 14:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 10:10
Nellore
Daily 15:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 10:25
Nellore
Tu 16:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 10:25
Nellore
Su 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Tu 11:45
Nellore
Tu 17:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 14:08
Nellore
Fr 19:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 18:10
Nellore
Daily 23:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 18:30
Nellore
Th 23:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 18:55
Nellore
Tu & Th 00:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 18:55
Nellore
Tu 23:53
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 18:55
Nellore
Su 00:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 18:57
Nellore
Mo 00:28
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 19:20
Nellore
We 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 19:20
Nellore
Th 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 19:20
Nellore
Su, Tu & Sa 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 19:20
Nellore
Mo & Fr 01:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 20:05
Nellore
Daily 01:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:10
Nellore
Daily 02:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 21:20
Nellore
Daily 04:13
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 22:15
Nellore
Fr 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 22:15
Nellore
Tu 03:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 22:29
Nellore
Th 03:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 23:32
Nellore
Mo 03:43
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Su 23:50
Nellore
Mo 05:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 23:50
Nellore
Fr 05:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Nellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.