Find all trains running between Tuni (TUNI) and Nellore . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tuni - Nellore route.

There are 8 trains running between Tuni and Nellore.

Nellore to TUNI Distance 520 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nellore and Tuni (TUNI)

Every day train departs from Nellore to Tuni. Given below is the list of all the Tuni - Nellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 00:03
Nellore
Sa 07:48
Tuni
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 00:03
Nellore
We 07:47
Tuni
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 00:20
Nellore
Mo, Th & Sa 08:44
Tuni
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 02:18
Nellore
Daily 10:35
Tuni
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 02:43
Nellore
Daily 11:51
Tuni
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 13:32
Nellore
Mo & Fr 01:44
Tuni
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 13:32
Nellore
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 01:44
Tuni
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:10
Nellore
Daily 07:49
Tuni

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 00:03
Nellore
Su 08:19
Annavaram
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 01:40
Nellore
Tu & Sa 09:00
Samalkot Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 01:43
Nellore
Th 08:31
Samalkot Junction
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 03:05
Nellore
Su 10:50
Samalkot Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 04:05
Nellore
Sa 11:05
Samalkot Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 05:03
Kodavaluru
Daily 19:55
Kakinada Town
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 05:26
Nellore
Daily 12:43
Samalkot Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 10:02
Nellore
Tu 17:18
Samalkot Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 10:45
Nellore
Su & Th 17:19
Samalkot Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 12:06
Nellore
Mo 19:50
Samalkot Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 14:35
Nellore
Th 21:50
Samalkot Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 15:18
Nellore
Su 22:16
Samalkot Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 15:18
Nellore
Mo 22:16
Samalkot Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 15:18
Nellore
Sa 22:15
Samalkot Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 17:33
Nellore
Th & Sa 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 17:33
Nellore
Su 00:51
Samalkot Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 17:33
Nellore
Mo 00:51
Samalkot Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 17:33
Nellore
We 00:51
Samalkot Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 18:02
Nellore
We 02:53
Samalkot Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 19:34
Nellore
Fr 02:41
Samalkot Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 19:34
Nellore
Sa 02:41
Samalkot Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 19:34
Nellore
Tu 02:41
Samalkot Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 20:32
Nellore
Daily 06:10
Samalkot Junction
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 20:53
Nellore
Daily 09:40
Kakinada Town
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 21:30
Nellore
Mo 04:35
Samalkot Junction

Find the location of Tuni Railway Station and Nellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.