Find information about New Alipurduar Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar. Route Map of trains to New Alipurduar along with New Alipurduar station location map.

Trains to New Alipurduar Station - List of New Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Alipurduar, Trains from New Alipurduar and Trains passing through the New Alipurduar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Alipurduar Station and other information like New Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12509 Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 Su, Mo & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
2 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
3 12515 Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
4 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 00:50 00:55 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
5 15635 Guwahati Express 00:50 00:55 Mo Okha Guwahati
6 15667 Kamakhya Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
7 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 00:50 00:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
8 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:15 01:17 Su & Th Guwahati Kolkata
9 12507 Guwahati Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Trivandrum Central Guwahati
10 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
11 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:05 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Sealdah
12 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:05 04:10 Mo & Fr Guwahati Sealdah
13 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 04:05 04:10 Su & We Agartala Sealdah
14 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:25 04:27 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 12345 Saraighat Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
16 15645 Guwahati Express 04:50 04:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
17 15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Intercity Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya
18 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:37 06:42 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
19 15647 Guwahati Express 06:37 06:42 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
20 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:37 06:42 We Gaya Junction Kamakhya
21 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 08:10 08:12 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
22 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
23 55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri
24 15959 Kamrup Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
25 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:33 09:35 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
26 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
27 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 10:25 10:27 Mo & Fr Kolkata Guwahati
28 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:25 10:30 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
29 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
30 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:03 11:05 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
31 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:03 11:05 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
32 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:03 11:05 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
33 12506 North East Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
34 13142 Testa Torsa Express 00:00 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
35 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:00 12:05 Mo Kamakhya Gaya Junction
36 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Junction
37 15960 Kamrup Express 13:27 13:32 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
38 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 14:00 14:05 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
39 12505 North East Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
40 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
41 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
42 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:20 15:25 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
43 15636 Dwarka Express 15:20 15:25 Mo Guwahati Okha
44 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:20 15:25 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
45 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:20 15:25 Su Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
46 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20 16:22 We Puri Guwahati
47 12346 Saraighat Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
48 12378 Padatik Express 00:00 17:15 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
49 15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:40 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
50 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35 17:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
51 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 17:35 17:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
52 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 17:55 18:00 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
53 15651 Lohit Express 18:15 18:20 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
54 15653 Amarnath Express 18:15 18:20 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
55 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:25 18:30 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
56 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 18:38 18:40 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
57 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40 20:45 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
58 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40 20:45 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
59 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 20:40 20:45 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
61 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 21:50 21:52 Daily Kamakhya Alipurduar Junction
62 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50 21:55 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
63 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Fr Sealdah Guwahati
64 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 21:50 21:55 Su & Th Sealdah Agartala
65 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
66 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:05 22:10 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 15629 Guwahati Express 22:35 22:40 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
68 15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
69 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 23:45 23:47 Su Guwahati Puri

Near By Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Closest airport to New Alipurduar Railway Station is Cooch Behar Airport - (18.64 Km / 11.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map