Find information about New Alipurduar Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar. Route Map of trains to New Alipurduar along with New Alipurduar station location map.

Trains to New Alipurduar Station - List of New Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Alipurduar, Trains from New Alipurduar and Trains passing through the New Alipurduar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Alipurduar Station and other information like New Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12509 Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 Su, Mo & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
2 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 Tu Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
3 12515 Guwahati Express 00:13 00:15 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
4 15667 Kamakhya Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
5 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 00:50 00:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
6 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 00:50 00:55 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
7 15635 Guwahati Express 00:50 00:55 Mo Okha Guwahati
8 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:15 01:17 Su & Th Guwahati Kolkata
9 12507 Guwahati Express 02:43 02:45 Fr Trivandrum Central Guwahati
10 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 02:45 02:47 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
11 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
12 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:05 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Sealdah
13 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:05 04:10 Mo & Fr Guwahati Sealdah
14 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 04:05 04:10 Su & We Agartala Sealdah
15 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 04:25 04:27 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
16 12345 Saraighat Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
17 15645 Guwahati Express 04:50 04:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
18 05616 Ajmer Kamakhya URS Special Fare Special 05:48 05:50 Mo Ajmer Junction Kamakhya
19 15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Intercity Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya
20 15647 Guwahati Express 06:37 06:42 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
21 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:37 06:42 We Gaya Junction Kamakhya
22 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:37 06:42 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
23 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 08:10 08:12 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
24 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
25 55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri
26 15959 Kamrup Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
27 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:33 09:35 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
28 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
29 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 10:25 10:27 Mo & Fr Kolkata Guwahati
30 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:25 10:30 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
31 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
32 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:03 11:05 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
33 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:03 11:05 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
34 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:03 11:05 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
35 12506 North East Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
36 13142 Testa Torsa Express 00:00 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
37 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:00 12:05 Mo Kamakhya Gaya Junction
38 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 13:00 13:10 Daily New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Junction
39 15960 Kamrup Express 13:27 13:32 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
40 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 14:00 14:05 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
41 12505 North East Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
42 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
43 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
44 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:20 15:25 Su Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
45 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:20 15:25 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
46 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:20 15:25 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
47 15636 Dwarka Express 15:20 15:25 Mo Guwahati Okha
48 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20 16:22 We Puri Guwahati
49 12346 Saraighat Express 16:40 16:42 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
50 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 17:35 17:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya
51 15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:40 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
52 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35 17:40 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
53 12378 Padatik Express 00:00 17:50 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
54 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 17:55 18:00 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
55 15651 Lohit Express 18:15 18:20 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
56 15653 Amarnath Express 18:15 18:20 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
57 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:25 18:30 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
58 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 18:38 18:40 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
59 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 20:40 20:45 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40 20:45 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
61 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40 20:45 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
62 15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
63 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 21:50 21:52 Daily Kamakhya Alipurduar Junction
64 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50 21:55 Tu & Fr Sealdah Guwahati
65 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 21:50 21:55 Su & Th Sealdah Agartala
66 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50 21:55 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
67 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:05 22:10 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi
69 15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
70 15629 Guwahati Express 22:35 22:40 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
71 05615 Kamakhya Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 23:28 23:30 We Kamakhya Ajmer Junction
72 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 23:45 23:47 Su Guwahati Puri

Near By Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Closest airport to New Alipurduar Railway Station is Cooch Behar Airport - (18.64 Km / 11.58 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map