List of all trains passing through New Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Alipurduar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Alipurduar etc...

Trains to New Alipurduar Station - List of New Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Alipurduar, Trains from New Alipurduar and Trains passing through the New Alipurduar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Alipurduar Station and other information like New Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12509 Guwahati Express 00:18
00:20 Su, Mo & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:18
00:20 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 00:18
00:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15667 Kamakhya Express 00:45
00:50 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15635 Guwahati Express 00:45
00:50 Mo
Okha
Guwahati
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 01:00
01:05 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 01:00
01:05 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:20
01:22 Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
12507 Guwahati Express 02:43
02:45 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:08
04:13 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 04:08
04:13 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:08
04:13 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
12345 Saraighat Express 04:38
04:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
15645 Guwahati Express 04:55
05:00 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Intercity Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Kamakhya
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:42
06:47 We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 06:42
06:47 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:42
06:47 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 08:10
08:12 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25
08:30 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 09:20
09:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:25
09:30 Daily
Rangiya Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:40
09:42 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:40
09:42 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 10:04
10:06 Mo
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 10:25
10:27 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:25
10:30 Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10
11:12 Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:10
11:12 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:10
11:12 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10
11:12 We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12506 North East Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
13142 Testa Torsa Express 00:00
11:45 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:00
12:05 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 12:45
12:55 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 13:20
13:22 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15960 Kamrup Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 14:00
14:05 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12505 North East Express 14:15
14:17 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:30
14:32 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:30
14:32 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:20
15:25 Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:20
15:25 We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:20
15:25 Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 15:20
15:25 Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:20
16:22 We
Puri
Kamakhya
12346 Saraighat Express 16:40
16:42 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 17:40
17:45 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
12378 Padatik Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
15652 Lohit Express 17:40
17:45 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:40
17:45 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 18:03
18:08 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15653 Amarnath Express 18:20
18:25 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 18:20
18:25 Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:27
18:32 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 18:45
18:47 We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40
20:45 Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:40
20:45 Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 20:40
20:45 Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:20
21:25 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50
21:55 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 21:50
21:55 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50
21:55 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 21:58
22:00 Daily
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:10
22:15 Fr
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:10
22:15 Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:40
22:45 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 22:40
22:45 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 23:45
23:47 Su
Kamakhya
Puri

Nearest Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (18.64 Km / 11.58 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (53.22 Km / 33.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

New Alipurduar Station Location Map