List of all trains passing through New Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Alipurduar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Alipurduar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12509
00:13
00:15 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513
00:13
00:15 Tu Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515
00:13
00:15 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
15933
00:50
00:55 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
15635
00:50
00:55 Mo Mo
Okha
Guwahati
15667
00:50
00:55 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15903
00:50
00:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
12518
01:15
01:17 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
12507
02:43
02:45 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
15909
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
25658
04:05
04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15658
04:05
04:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660
04:05
04:10 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
12345
04:35
04:37 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
15645
04:50
04:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15771
05:58
06:00 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Kamakhya
15656
06:37
06:42 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
15619
06:37
06:42 We We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647
06:37
06:42 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12551
08:10
08:12 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
14056
08:25
08:30 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
55714
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Rangiya Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15959
09:15
09:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
12235
09:33
09:35 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435
09:33
09:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12517
10:25
10:27 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
15934
10:25
10:30 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12508
11:03
11:05 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12510
11:03
11:05 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514
11:03
11:05 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516
11:03
11:05 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12506
11:33
11:35 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
13142
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
15620
12:00
12:05 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
55713
13:00
13:10 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
15960
13:27
13:32 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
15904
14:00
14:05 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12505
14:15
14:17 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12236
14:28
14:30 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436
14:28
14:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15632
15:20
15:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636
15:20
15:25 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15668
15:20
15:25 We We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15655
15:20
15:25 Su Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15639
16:20
16:22 We We
Puri
Guwahati
12346
16:40
16:42 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
12378
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
15652
17:35
17:40 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654
17:35
17:40 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15623
17:35
17:40 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
14055
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15651
18:15
18:20 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653
18:15
18:20 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15631
18:25
18:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
12552
18:38
18:40 We We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15930
20:40
20:45 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
15630
20:40
20:45 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
15648
20:40
20:45 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15910
21:20
21:25 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15772
21:50
21:52 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Junction
25657
21:50
21:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15657
21:50
21:55 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659
21:50
21:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
15624
22:05
22:10 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646
22:05
22:10 Su & We Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15929
22:35
22:40 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
15629
22:35
22:40 We We
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
15640
23:45
23:47 Su Su
Guwahati
Puri

Nearest Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (18.64 Km / 11.58 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (53.22 Km / 33.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

New Alipurduar Station Location Map