Find information about New Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar. Route Map of trains to New Alipurduar along with New Alipurduar station location map.

Trains to New Alipurduar Station - List of New Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Alipurduar, Trains from New Alipurduar and Trains passing through the New Alipurduar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Alipurduar Station and other information like New Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12509 Guwahati Express 00:12 00:14 Su, Mo & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
2 12515 Guwahati Express 00:12 00:14 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
3 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:12 00:14 Tu Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
4 15635 Guwahati Express 00:50 00:55 Mo Okha Guwahati
5 15667 Kamakhya Express 00:50 00:55 Tu Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
6 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 00:53 00:58 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
7 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 00:53 00:58 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
8 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:15 01:17 Su & Th Guwahati Kolkata
9 12507 Guwahati Express 02:45 02:47 Fr Trivandrum Central Guwahati
10 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:45 02:50 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
11 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
12 12345 Saraighat Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
13 15645 Guwahati Express 04:50 04:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
14 15471 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Inter City Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya
15 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:37 06:42 We Gaya Junction Kamakhya
16 15647 Guwahati Express 06:37 06:42 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
17 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 08:08 08:10 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
18 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
19 15959 Kamrup Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
20 55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri
21 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:33 09:35 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
22 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
23 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 10:25 10:27 Mo & Fr Kolkata Guwahati
24 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:25 10:30 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
25 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
26 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:03 11:05 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
27 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:03 11:05 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
28 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:03 11:05 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
29 12506 North East Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
30 13142 Testa Torsa Express Origin 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
31 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:00 12:05 Mo Kamakhya Gaya Junction
32 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Junction
33 15960 Kamrup Express 13:27 13:32 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
34 12505 North East Express 14:15 14:17 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
35 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 14:12 14:17 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
36 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
37 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:28 14:30 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
38 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:20 15:25 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
39 15636 Dwarka Express 15:20 15:25 Mo Guwahati Okha
40 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:20 15:25 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
41 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:18 16:20 We Puri Guwahati
42 12346 Saraighat Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
43 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:12 17:17 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
44 15652 Lohit Express 17:12 17:17 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
45 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 18:15 18:20 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
46 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:17 18:22 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
47 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 18:17 18:22 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Guwahati
48 15651 Lohit Express 18:30 18:35 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
49 15653 Amarnath Express 18:30 18:35 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
50 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 18:53 18:55 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
51 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:45 20:50 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
52 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:45 20:50 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
53 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 20:45 20:50 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 15910 Avadh Assam Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
55 25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin 21:20 21:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction
56 15472 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 21:50 21:52 Daily Kamakhya Alipurduar Junction
57 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
58 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:05 22:10 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
59 15629 Guwahati Express 22:35 22:40 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
60 15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
61 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 23:45 23:47 Su Guwahati Puri

Near By Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Closest airport to New Alipurduar Railway Station is Cooch Behar Airport - (18.62 Km / 11.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map