You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» New Alipurduar

New Alipurduar Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To New Alipurduar Railway Station

Find information about New Alipurduar Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to New Alipurduar by train, get complete information about New Alipurduar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Alipurduar, distance to New Alipurduar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Alipurduar. Route Map of trains to New Alipurduar along with New Alipurduar station location map.

Trains to New Alipurduar Station - List of New Alipurduar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Alipurduar, Trains from New Alipurduar and Trains passing through the New Alipurduar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Alipurduar Station and other information like New Alipurduar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12509 Guwahati Express 00:08 00:10 Su, Mo & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
2 12515 Guwahati Express 00:08 00:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
3 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 00:08 00:10 Tu Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
4 15667 Kamakhya Express 00:43 00:48 Tu Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
5 15635 Guwahati Express 00:43 00:48 Mo Okha Guwahati
6 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 00:52 00:57 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
7 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 00:52 00:57 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
8 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 00:53 00:58 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
9 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 01:13 01:15 Su & Th Guwahati Kolkata
10 02501 Howrah - Guwahati Super Fast Special 01:45 01:47 Mo Howrah Junction Guwahati
11 02502 Guwahati - Howrah Super Fast Special 02:08 02:10 Su Guwahati Howrah Junction
12 12507 Guwahati Express 02:40 02:42 Fr Trivandrum Central Guwahati
13 15609 Abadh Assam Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
14 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
15 12345 Saraighat Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
16 15645 Guwahati Express 04:50 04:55 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
17 15471 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Inter City Express 06:06 06:08 Daily Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya
18 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 06:25 06:27 Sa Chennai Central Kamakhya
19 15647 Guwahati Express 06:25 06:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
20 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 06:25 06:30 We Gaya Junction Kamakhya
21 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 08:03 08:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
22 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
23 15959 Kamrup Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
24 55714 Bongaigaon - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Dekargaon New Jalpaiguri
25 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:33 09:35 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
26 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:33 09:35 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
27 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 09:35 09:37 We Guwahati New Delhi
28 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 10:25 10:27 Mo & Fr Kolkata Guwahati
29 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 10:25 10:30 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
30 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:03 11:05 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
31 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:03 11:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
32 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 11:03 11:05 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
33 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 11:03 11:05 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
34 12506 North East Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
35 23142 Teesta Torsa Express 11:45 Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
36 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 12:00 12:05 Mo Kamakhya Gaya Junction
37 15960 Kamrup Express 13:05 13:10 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
38 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 13:08 13:13 Daily New Jalpaiguri Dekargaon
39 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 13:46 13:51 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
40 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:46 13:51 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
41 12505 North East Express 14:17 14:19 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
42 02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 14:18 14:20 Sa New Delhi Guwahati
43 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 14:25 14:27 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
44 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 14:25 14:27 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
45 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 15:20 15:25 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
46 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 15:20 15:25 We Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
47 15636 Dwarka Express 15:20 15:25 Mo Guwahati Okha
48 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 16:16 16:18 We Puri Guwahati
49 12346 Saraighat Express 16:43 16:45 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
50 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:18 17:23 Su Jammu Tawi Guwahati
51 15652 Lohit Express 17:18 17:23 Fr Jammu Tawi Guwahati
52 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 17:45 17:50 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
53 15651 Lohit Express 18:05 18:10 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
54 15653 Amarnath Express 18:05 18:10 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
55 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 18:17 18:22 Tu & Th Barmer Guwahati
56 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express 18:17 18:22 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Guwahati
57 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 18:33 18:35 We Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
58 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 18:33 18:35 Mo Kamakhya Chennai Central
59 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10 20:15 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
60 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 20:10 20:15 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
61 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
62 25610 Guwahati Jivachh Link Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Guwahati
63 15610 Avadh Assam Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
64 15472 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 21:38 21:40 Daily Kamakhya Alipurduar Junction
65 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 22:05 22:10 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
66 15657 Kanchanjanga Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Sealdah Guwahati
67 15629 Guwahati Express 22:35 22:40 We Chennai Egmore Guwahati
68 15929 Dibrugarh Express 22:35 22:40 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
69 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 23:42 23:44 Su Guwahati Puri

Near By Airports to New Alipurduar Railway Station

Closest airport to New Alipurduar Railway Station is Cooch Behar Airport - (18.62 Km / 11.57 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to New Alipurduar and New Alipurduar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map