List of all trains passing through New Cooch Behar Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Cooch Behar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Cooch Behar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15667
00:20
00:25 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  15635
00:20
00:25 Mo Mo
Okha
Guwahati
  15640
00:20
00:25 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
  12520
01:00
01:02 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15903
01:22
01:27 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  15933
01:22
01:27 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  12518
01:40
01:42 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
  12526
01:40
01:42 We We
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
  12507
02:20
02:22 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  15909
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  15645
03:55
04:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  12345
04:18
04:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
  25658
04:45
04:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
  15658
04:45
04:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
  15660
04:45
04:50 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
  15771
05:40
05:42 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Kamakhya
  15619
06:20
06:25 We We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
  15647
06:20
06:25 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  15656
06:20
06:25 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  75714
00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Cooch Behar
Siliguri
  75718
06:25
06:30 Daily Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
  13141
06:35
06:40 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  55465
07:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Bamanhat
  22411
07:10
07:12 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
  15418
07:35
07:37 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Shilghat Town
Alipurduar Junction
  12551
07:48
07:50 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  14056
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  15959
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
  12517
09:55
09:57 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
  12525
09:55
09:57 Th Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
  75715
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Dinhata
  15934
09:55
10:00 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  55714
09:55
10:05 Daily Daily
Rangiya Junction
New Jalpaiguri
  12235
10:05
10:07 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  12435
10:05
10:07 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  07526
10:30
10:35 Daily Daily
New Bongaigaon
Siliguri
  15765
10:38
10:40 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Dhubri
  55468
10:55
11:00 Daily Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
  12423
11:05
11:07 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  12506
11:05
11:07 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
  12377
11:40
11:42 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  12508
11:40
11:42 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
11:40
11:42 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
11:40
11:42 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
11:40
11:42 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  13142
12:05
12:10 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  55713
12:05
12:15 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
  15620
12:40
12:45 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
  15904
13:20
13:25 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  75716
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Dinhata
Siliguri
  55467
13:32
13:37 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
  15960
14:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
  12236
14:07
14:09 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  12436
14:07
14:09 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  12505
14:50
14:52 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15766
15:13
15:15 Daily Daily
Dhubri
Siliguri
  13148
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
  12424
15:23
15:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  07525
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
Siliguri
New Bongaigaon
  15639
15:55
16:00 We We
Puri
Kamakhya
  15655
15:55
16:00 Su Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  15668
15:55
16:00 We We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  15632
15:55
16:00 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
  15636
15:55
16:00 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Okha
  15417
16:48
16:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Alipurduar Junction
Shilghat Town
  12346
17:15
17:17 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
  15623
17:15
17:20 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  15652
17:15
17:20 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15654
17:15
17:20 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15631
18:00
18:05 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
  12378
18:05
18:07 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  14055
18:40
18:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  15651
18:55
19:00 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
18:55
19:00 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  12552
19:15
19:17 We We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  22412
19:30
19:32 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
  55466
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Bamanhat
Alipurduar Junction
  75717
20:20
20:30 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
  15910
20:45
20:50 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  25657
21:15
21:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
  15657
21:15
21:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
  15659
21:15
21:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
  15930
21:15
21:20 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  15630
21:15
21:20 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
  15648
21:15
21:20 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15929
22:10
22:15 Sa Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  15629
22:10
22:15 We We
Tambaram
Guwahati
  15772
22:20
22:22 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Junction
  15624
22:45
22:50 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  15646
22:45
22:50 Su & We Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12519
23:10
23:12 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  12509
23:55
23:57 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
23:55
23:57 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
23:55
23:57 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati

Nearest Airports to New Cooch Behar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Cooch Behar and New Cooch Behar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (2.4 Km / 1.49 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (49.93 Km / 31.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about New Cooch Behar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Cooch Behar, distance to New Cooch Behar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Cooch Behar.

Trains to New Cooch Behar Station - List of New Cooch Behar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Cooch Behar, Trains from New Cooch Behar and Trains passing through the New Cooch Behar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Cooch Behar Station and other information like New Cooch Behar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

New Cooch Behar Station Location Map