Find information about New Delhi Railway Station , Delhi. If you are planning to travel to New Delhi by train, get complete information about New Delhi Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Delhi, distance to New Delhi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Delhi. Route Map of trains to New Delhi along with New Delhi station location map.

Trains to New Delhi Station - List of New Delhi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Delhi, Trains from New Delhi and Trains passing through the New Delhi Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Delhi Station and other information like New Delhi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16031 Andaman Express 23:00 00:10 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2 16317 Himsagar Express 21:40 00:10 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
3 16687 Navyug Express 21:40 00:10 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
4 64422 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU 00:00 00:10 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
5 19803 Kota SVDK Express 23:00 00:10 Sa Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 11449 Jammutawi Express 23:00 00:10 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
7 64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:00 00:15 Daily New Delhi Palwal
8 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 23:55 00:25 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
9 54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 00:30 00:40 Daily Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 00:43 00:45 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
11 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 00:20 00:50 Su & We Jabalpur Attari
12 64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU 01:13 01:15 Daily Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 00:00 01:20 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
14 19307 Chandigarh Express 00:55 01:40 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
15 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 01:30 02:00 Mo & Th Attari Jabalpur
16 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 03:20 03:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
17 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 03:10 03:40 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
18 11057 Amritsar Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
19 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 00:00 04:45 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
20 12471 Swaraj Express 04:35 04:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
21 12473 Sarvodaya Express 04:35 04:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 04:35 04:50 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
23 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 04:35 04:50 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
24 64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU 00:00 05:00 Daily New Delhi Sonipat
25 12138 Punjab Mail 04:45 05:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
26 12919 Malwa Express 05:00 05:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
27 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU 05:33 05:35 Daily Delhi Palwal
28 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 05:20 05:40 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
29 12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT 00:00 06:00 Daily New Delhi Kathgodam
30 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 00:00 06:00 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
31 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 00:00 06:05 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
32 12555 Gorakdam Express 05:50 06:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
33 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 00:00 06:10 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
34 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:00 06:20 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
35 12415 Nizamuddin Express 06:10 06:20 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
36 12816 Puri Express 00:00 06:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
37 12876 Neelachal Express 00:00 06:25 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
38 22416 A P Express 00:00 06:25 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
39 64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 06:28 06:30 Daily Shakurbasti Ballabgarh
40 12497 Shane Punjab 00:00 06:40 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
41 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:30 06:40 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 12017 Dehradun Shatabdi 00:00 06:45 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
43 64437 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU 06:52 06:54 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
44 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 00:00 06:55 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
45 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:20 07:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
46 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 00:00 07:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
47 12043 New Delhi Moga SHT 00:00 07:00 Mo & Sa New Delhi Moga
48 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 07:15 07:17 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
49 12029 Swarna Shatabdi 00:00 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi Amritsar Junction
50 12031 Amritsar Shatabdi 00:00 07:20 Th New Delhi Amritsar Junction
51 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 07:23 07:35 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
52 12011 Kalka Shatabdi 00:00 07:40 Daily New Delhi Kalka
53 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 07:41 07:43 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
54 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 07:30 07:50 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
55 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 07:30 07:50 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
56 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 07:15 08:00 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
57 64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - Delhi EMU 08:00 08:02 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
58 18508 Hirakund Express 07:50 08:10 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
59 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 00:00 08:10 Daily New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction
60 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 07:50 08:10 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
61 64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 08:18 08:20 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
62 54002 Rohtak - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 08:23 08:25 Daily Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge
63 54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger 08:35 08:37 Daily Saharanpur Delhi
64 64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 00:00 08:45 Daily New Delhi Palwal
65 11901 Gita Jayanti Express 08:25 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mathura Junction Kurukshetra Junction
66 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Sadulpur Junction Tilak Bridge
67 64109 Dankaur- Shakurbasti Emu 08:53 08:55 Daily Dankaur Shakurbasti
68 64439 Ghaziabad - Delhi Emu 09:00 09:02 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
69 54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 09:03 09:05 Daily Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge
70 64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00 09:10 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
71 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 08:55 09:10 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
72 64071 Ballabgarh Shakurbasti Emu 09:13 09:15 Daily Ballabgarh Shakurbasti
73 64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 09:18 09:20 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 64911 Delhi - Rohtak MEMU 00:00 09:25 Daily New Delhi Rohtak Junction
75 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 00:00 09:25 Su & Th New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
76 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 00:00 09:25 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
77 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin-hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:28 09:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
78 54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger 09:10 09:30 Daily Meerut Cantonment Rewari
79 64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ghaziabad
80 64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:38 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU 09:40 09:42 Daily Sahibabad Delhi
82 14086 Haryana Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
83 64095 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Parikrama 00:00 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Shakurbasti
84 64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00 09:50 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
85 64031 Ghaziabad - Shakurbasti Emu 09:53 09:55 Daily Ghaziabad Shakurbasti
86 64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu 09:50 10:10 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
87 11078 Jhelum Express 09:55 10:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
88 14323 New Delhi - Rohtak Express 00:00 10:35 Daily New Delhi Rohtak Junction
89 64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 10:38 10:40 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
90 64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00 10:50 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
91 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 10:48 10:50 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
92 19565 Uttaranchal Express 10:40 11:00 Sa Okha Dehradun
93 12925 Paschim Express 10:40 11:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
94 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 10:45 11:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
95 12626 Kerala Express 00:00 11:25 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
96 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:00 11:35 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
97 64434 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 11:38 11:40 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
98 12398 Mahabodhi Express 00:00 12:10 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
99 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 12:18 12:20 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
100 12420 Gomti Express 00:00 12:25 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
101 12715 Sachkhand Express 12:10 12:30 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
102 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:38 12:40 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
103 12274 Howrah Duronto Express 00:00 12:55 Tu & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
104 12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 00:00 12:55 Th New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
105 12392 Shramjeevi Express 00:00 13:10 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
106 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 12:45 13:15 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
107 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 13:00 13:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
108 19566 Uttaranchal Express 13:10 13:25 Su Dehradun Okha
109 12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:10 13:25 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
110 12483 Amritsar Express 13:10 13:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
111 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 12:55 13:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
112 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 13:00 13:30 Su Nanded Una Himachal
113 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 13:00 13:30 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
114 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 13:00 13:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
115 12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 00:00 13:40 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
116 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 13:20 13:40 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
117 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:20 13:40 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
118 64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 13:50 13:52 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
119 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 13:35 13:55 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
120 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 13:35 13:55 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
121 64432 NDLS - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00 14:00 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
122 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 14:00 14:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
123 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 14:05 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
124 12203 Garib Rath Express 13:55 14:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
125 16032 Andaman Express 13:30 14:15 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
126 16318 Himsagar Express 13:30 14:15 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
127 16688 Navyug Express 13:30 14:15 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
128 19804 SVDK Kota Express 13:30 14:15 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction
129 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 13:30 14:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
130 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 14:15 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
131 12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 00:00 14:35 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
132 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express 00:00 14:45 Daily New Delhi Jalandhar City
133 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 14:40 15:00 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
134 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 00:00 15:05 Su & We New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
135 64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 15:10 15:12 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
136 12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi 00:00 15:20 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
137 64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 15:35 15:37 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
138 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 15:35 15:40 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
139 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 00:00 15:45 Tu & Sa New Delhi Bilaspur
140 12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi 00:00 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Kanpur Central
141 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 00:00 15:50 Su New Delhi Naharlagun
142 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath 00:00 16:00 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi Ranchi
143 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 00:00 16:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi Ranchi
144 12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani 00:00 16:00 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
145 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 16:00 16:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
146 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 16:00 16:02 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
147 64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 16:05 16:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad
148 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 00:00 16:10 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
149 12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi 00:00 16:20 Mo & Fr New Delhi Firozpur Cantonment
150 12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express 00:00 16:25 Daily New Delhi Sealdah
151 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 00:00 16:25 Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
152 12013 Amritsar Shatabdi 00:00 16:30 Daily New Delhi Amritsar Junction
153 14316 Intercity Express 00:00 16:35 Daily New Delhi Bareilly
154 12926 Paschim Express 16:25 16:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
155 12302 Kolkata Rajdhani 00:00 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
156 12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 00:00 16:55 Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
157 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 17:00 17:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
158 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 00:00 17:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
159 64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 00:00 17:05 Daily New Delhi Palwal
160 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 00:00 17:05 Su, Mo & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
161 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 17:08 17:10 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
162 12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 00:00 17:15 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
163 12005 Kalka Shatabdi 00:00 17:15 Daily New Delhi Kalka
164 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 00:00 17:25 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
165 12394 Sampoorn K Express 00:00 17:25 Daily New Delhi Rajendar Nagar Bihar
166 22461 Shri Shakti Express 00:00 17:30 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
167 12382 Poorva Express 00:00 17:35 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
168 12304 Poorva Express 00:00 17:35 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
169 14212 Intercity Express 00:00 17:35 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
170 64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 00:00 17:40 Daily New Delhi Aligarh Junction
171 64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matribhoomi Emu 00:00 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Panipat Junction
172 64450 New Delhi - Ghaziabad Ladies Special 00:00 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ghaziabad
173 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 00:00 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Palwal
174 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 17:58 18:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Sadulpur Junction
175 64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 00:00 18:00 Daily New Delhi Palwal
176 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 00:00 18:00 Su & Th New Delhi Malda Town
177 64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 00:00 18:05 Daily New Delhi Aligarh Junction
178 64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 18:03 18:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
179 64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 18:05 18:07 Daily Ghaziabad Panipat Junction
180 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 17:40 18:15 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
181 64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 18:13 18:15 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
182 11902 Gita Jayanti Express 18:00 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurukshetra Junction Mathura Junction
183 14085 Haryana Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
184 64410 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 00:00 18:25 Daily New Delhi Ghaziabad
185 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 17:45 18:25 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
186 54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger 18:25 18:27 Daily Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr
187 64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 18:33 18:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction
188 22418 Mahamana Express 00:00 18:35 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Varanasi Junction
189 54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger 18:33 18:40 Daily Delhi Saharanpur
190 12616 Grand Trunk Express 18:20 18:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
191 54001 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Rohtak Passenger 18:53 18:55 Daily Tilak Bridge Rohtak Junction
192 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 00:00 18:55 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
193 64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 18:55 18:57 Daily Shakurbasti Mathura Junction
194 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 19:00 19:02 Daily Palwal Delhi
195 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 18:45 19:05 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
196 64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU 19:03 19:05 Daily Delhi Ghaziabad
197 12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi 00:00 19:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Chandigarh
198 12920 Malwa Express 18:55 19:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
199 64092 Nizamuddin - Parikrama EMU 19:15 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
200 64443 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU 19:20 19:35 Daily Ghaziabad Delhi
201 12260 Sealdah Duronto Express 00:00 19:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Sealdah
202 64097 New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00 19:45 Daily New Delhi Shakurbasti
203 12554 Vaishali Express 00:00 19:50 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
204 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 00:00 19:55 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
205 12402 Magadh Express 00:00 20:00 Daily New Delhi Islampur
206 64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 19:55 20:05 Daily Panipat Junction Ghaziabad
207 64064 OLD Delhi - Palwal EMU 20:04 20:06 Daily Delhi Palwal
208 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:40 20:10 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
209 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 20:05 20:15 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
210 12556 Gorakdam Express 20:10 20:25 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
211 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 00:00 20:35 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
212 12425 Jammu Rajdhani 00:00 20:40 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
213 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 20:20 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
214 12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 00:00 20:50 Daily New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
215 64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 20:58 21:00 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
216 12628 Karnataka Express 00:00 21:15 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction
217 12418 Prayag Raj Express 00:00 21:20 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
218 11077 Jhelum Express 21:00 21:20 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
219 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:00 21:25 Daily New Delhi Palwal
220 12472 Swaraj Express 21:30 21:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus
221 12474 Sarvodaya Express 21:30 21:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
222 12476 Sarvodaya Express 21:30 21:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
223 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 21:30 21:50 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
224 12137 Punjab Mail 21:15 21:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
225 64113 Khurja New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 21:57 21:59 Daily Khurja Junction Shakurbasti
226 12416 Intercity Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
227 12230 Lucknow Mail 00:00 22:05 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
228 12802 Purshottam Express 00:00 22:15 Daily New Delhi Puri
229 12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express 00:00 22:25 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
230 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 00:00 22:30 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
231 12276 Allahabad Duronto Express 00:00 22:40 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Allahabad Junction
232 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 23:00 23:20 We Kota Junction Udhampur
233 22210 Mumbai Duronto 00:00 23:25 Tu & Sa New Delhi Mumbai Central
234 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 00:00 23:25 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
235 64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 23:30 23:32 Daily Shakurbasti Ghaziabad
236 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 23:15 23:35 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
237 12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 00:00 23:45 Su & We New Delhi Guwahati
238 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 23:15 23:45 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
239 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 23:15 23:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
240 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 23:45 Th New Delhi Silchar
241 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 00:00 23:45 Su New Delhi Pondicherry
242 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 00:00 23:45 Tu New Delhi Bhagalpur
243 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 23:15 23:45 Th Una Himachal Nanded
244 12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express 00:00 23:50 Daily New Delhi Dehradun
245 12452 Shram Shakti Express 00:00 23:55 Daily New Delhi Kanpur Central
246 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 23:35 23:55 Su & Th Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)

Click here to view all trains from New Delhi and all stations in New Delhi

Near By Airports to New Delhi Railway Station

Closest airport to New Delhi Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (15.48 Km / 9.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to New Delhi and New Delhi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map