Find all trains running between Aligarh Junction (ALJN) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aligarh Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Aligarh Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Aligarh Junction • Train Timings

New Delhi Aligarh Junction
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Aligarh Junction

There are 34 Trains running between Aligarh Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Aligarh Junction - New Delhi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Garibrath

No Train Name New Delhi Aligarh Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 04:12
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 07:06
Aligarh Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:18
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Aligarh Junction
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU
Daily Dep. : 05:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Aligarh Junction
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Aligarh Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:13
Aligarh Junction
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:13
Aligarh Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 06:51
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Aligarh Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 08:26
Aligarh Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Aligarh Junction
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:12
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Aligarh Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:01
Aligarh Junction
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Aligarh Junction
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:41
Aligarh Junction
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:17
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Aligarh Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu Arr. : 15:40
Aligarh Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Aligarh Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 17:21
Aligarh Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Aligarh Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:19
Aligarh Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:19
Aligarh Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:21
Aligarh Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:21
Aligarh Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:34
Aligarh Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express
Su Dep. : 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su Arr. : 21:44
Aligarh Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Aligarh Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:07
Aligarh Junction
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Shakurbasti
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Aligarh Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Aligarh Junction
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Aligarh Junction
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Aligarh Junction
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Aligarh Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:52
Aligarh Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:52
Aligarh Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Aligarh Junction

View return trains from Aligarh Junction to New Delhi »