Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Allahabad Junction • NDLS - ALD Train Timings

There are 23 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Allahabad Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 15:10
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 06:55 Mo Arr. : 16:17
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 06:55 Su & Th Arr. : 16:35
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 22:05
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 13:00 Mo Arr. : 19:50
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 20:39
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 22:25
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:08
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:15 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:25
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:45
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:43
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 16:55 Fr Arr. : 23:43
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:15 Daily Arr. : 00:06
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55 Daily Arr. : 03:45
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 19:40 Mo Arr. : 02:34
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 05:05
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 05:35
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20 Daily Arr. : 06:50
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15 Daily Arr. : 07:15
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25 Daily Arr. : 07:45
12276 Allahabad Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:40 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:10
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:45 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:50
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45 We Arr. : 08:50

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi »