Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - New Delhi route. Find the location of Ambala Cantonment Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Ambala Cantonment • Train Timings

New Delhi Ambala Cantonment
Average Distance : -1251 Km
Travel Time : -2 Days -24 Hrs - 11 Hrs

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Ambala Cantonment

There are 87 Trains running between Ambala Cantonment and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - New Delhi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani

No Train Name New Delhi Ambala Cantonment
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:42
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 05:58
Ambala Cantonment
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:26
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Ambala Cantonment
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Ambala Cantonment
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Ambala Cantonment
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:36
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Ambala Cantonment
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:40
Delhi Shahdara
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:27
04731 Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special
Sa Dep. : 03:40
Delhi Shahdara
Sa Arr. : 08:06
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Gurgaon
Daily Arr. : 09:58
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Ambala Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 04:37
Okhla
Daily Arr. : 12:15
51909 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Nursratabad Kharkhar
Daily Arr. : 10:18
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Ambala Cantonment
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Ambala Cantonment
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:50
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
74021 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur DMU
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Nursratabad Kharkhar
Daily Arr. : 12:06
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Ambala Cantonment
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:20
Ambala Cantonment
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:33
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 09:21
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 14:08
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 12:55
Ambala Cantonment
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ambala Cantonment
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ambala Cantonment
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Ambala Cantonment
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:11
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 14:08
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 10:22
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo Arr. : 15:00
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 10:22
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr Arr. : 15:00
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Nursratabad Kharkhar
Daily Arr. : 17:21
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & We Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Mo & We Arr. : 14:50
Ambala Cantonment
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Ambala Cantonment
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:28
Gurgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:56
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Ambala Cantonment
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
51911 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Nursratabad Kharkhar
Daily Arr. : 17:13
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:26
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Ambala Cantonment
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:47
Ambala Cantonment
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:47
Ambala Cantonment
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 18:33
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 18:00
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Ambala Cantonment
14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 13:42
Noli
Daily Arr. : 20:35
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:00
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Ambala Cantonment
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:33
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 18:15
Ambala Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:35
Ambala Cantonment
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Ambala Cantonment
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Ambala Cantonment
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Ambala Cantonment
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 15:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:14
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ambala Cantonment
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ambala Cantonment
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:40
Vivekanand Puri Halt
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:15
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 21:03
12005 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Ambala Cantonment
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 23:37
51913 Delhi Shamli Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Nursratabad Kharkhar
Daily Arr. : 22:37
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Ambala Cantonment
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:00
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:58
Ambala Cantonment
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Ambala Cantonment
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Ambala Cantonment
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Ambala Cantonment
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Ambala Cantonment
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Gurgaon
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Ambala Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Ambala Cantonment
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 01:10
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Ambala Cantonment
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:08
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Ambala Cantonment
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:28
Ambala Cantonment

View return trains from Ambala Cantonment to New Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name New Delhi Ambala
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment