Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - New Delhi route.

There are 36 trains running between Ambala Cantonment and New Delhi.

New Delhi to UMB Distance 230 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Ambala Cantonment (UMB)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
01707
Su & We Dep. : 00:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment
19307
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 05:50
Ambala Cantonment
54539
Daily Dep. : 03:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Ambala Cantonment
11057
Daily Dep. : 04:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Ambala Cantonment
12477
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12475
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12473
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ambala Cantonment
12919
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Ambala Cantonment
12497
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Ambala Cantonment
12029
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
12031
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:55
Ambala Cantonment
12011
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Ambala Cantonment
22455
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
82651
Mo Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 10:50
Ambala Cantonment
18215
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:15
Ambala Cantonment
12925
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Ambala Cantonment
12715
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Ambala Cantonment
12217
Mo & We Dep. : 13:25
New Delhi
Mo & We Arr. : 16:10
Ambala Cantonment
12483
Fr Dep. : 13:25
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 16:15
Ambala Cantonment
22457
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
12459
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Ambala Cantonment
22125
Su Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
22685
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ambala Cantonment
12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:47
Ambala Cantonment
12057
Daily Dep. : 14:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:07
Ambala Cantonment
14681
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Ambala Cantonment
18507
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
12013
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Ambala Cantonment
12005
Daily Dep. : 17:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Ambala Cantonment
22461
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:18
Ambala Cantonment
12449
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
12045
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:58
Ambala Cantonment
12445
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ambala Cantonment
11077
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Ambala Cantonment
19805
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 03:15
Ambala Cantonment

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04111
Th Dep. : 00:55
Delhi
Th Arr. : 04:00
Ambala Cantonment
64463
Daily Dep. : 01:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:42
Kurukshetra Junction
15707
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Kurukshetra Junction
14217
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Chandigarh
14095
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Chandigarh
64465
Daily Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Amin
22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:23
Kurukshetra Junction
12549
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 12:55
Ambala Cantonment
64561
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:56
Dukheri
22451
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:54
Delhi Cantonment
Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Chandigarh
12379
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Ambala Cantonment
14521
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Jagadhri Wshop
14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:58
Kurukshetra Junction
14731
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Kurukshetra Junction
22941
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:30
Ambala Cantonment
54303
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Amin
14645
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:44
Jagadhri Wshop
74013
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Kurukshetra Junction
64461
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Amin
14033
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:21
Kurukshetra Junction
14011
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Ambala Cantonment
12413
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Ambala Cantonment
12311
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Chandigarh
18101
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Kurukshetra Junction
22401
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ambala Cantonment
14553
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:14
Fatehgarhsahib

Find the location of Ambala Cantonment Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.