Find all trains running between Bareilly and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly - New Delhi route.

There are 10 trains running between Bareilly and New Delhi.

New Delhi to Bareilly Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Bareilly

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Bareilly. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12236
Tu Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 13:45
Bareilly
12436
Su & Th Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 13:45
Bareilly
12204
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:10
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 15:17
Bareilly
14258
Daily Dep. : 11:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:52
Bareilly
12392
Daily Dep. : 13:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Bareilly
14316
Daily Dep. : 16:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Bareilly
14004
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 22:35
Bareilly
22418
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:35
New Delhi
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 23:27
Bareilly
12230
Daily Dep. : 22:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Bareilly
12430
Daily Dep. : 23:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:52
Bareilly

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15623
We Dep. : 03:48
Delhi Cantonment
We Arr. : 10:05
Bareilly
15910
Daily Dep. : 05:54
Bahadurgarh
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Bareilly
14556
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:53
Aonla
14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:52
Delhi Cantonment
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Bareilly
14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:52
Delhi Cantonment
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Bareilly
15116
Su Dep. : 14:00
Delhi
Su Arr. : 20:20
Aonla
12584
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:42
Bareilly
19407
Fr Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 19:52
Bareilly
12372
Th Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Th Arr. : 19:52
Bareilly
14018
We Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
We Arr. : 21:36
Aonla
14016
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su & Fr Arr. : 21:36
Aonla
14014
Mo & Sa Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:36
Aonla
14008
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:30
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Tu & Th Arr. : 21:36
Aonla
15280
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:00
Adarsh Nagar
Mo & Fr Arr. : 22:10
Bareilly
13430
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa Arr. : 22:52
Bareilly
04424
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Th Arr. : 22:22
Bareilly
15274
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:42
Bareilly
13120
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:55
Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:35
Bareilly
11111
We Dep. : 18:12
Faridabad
Th Arr. : 00:17
Bareilly
22408
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Bareilly
14206
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Bareilly
22420
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:27
Bareilly
19269
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:22
Bareilly
15716
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:22
Bareilly
14208
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Bareilly
12212
We Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th Arr. : 01:22
Bareilly
14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Delhi
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Bareilly
14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Delhi
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:02
Bareilly
19403
Tu Dep. : 23:03
Delhi Cantonment
We Arr. : 05:20
Bareilly
54076
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Bareilly

Find the location of Bareilly Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.