Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - New Delhi route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Gwalior • Train Timings

New Delhi Gwalior
Average Distance : 320 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Gwalior

There are 56 Trains running between Gwalior and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - New Delhi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Shatabdi, Passenger, Rajdhani, Garibrath

No Train Name New Delhi Gwalior
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 06:30
Gwalior
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:20
Gwalior
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:31
Gwalior
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 03:38
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Gwalior
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa Arr. : 10:58
Gwalior
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Th Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Fr Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Tu Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12782 Swarna Jayanthi
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Gwalior
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:17
Gwalior
12280 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Gwalior
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:18
Gwalior
08792 Raipur - Gondia Passenger Special
We & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Gwalior
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
12808 Samta Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:31
Gwalior
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Th Arr. : 14:50
Gwalior
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Gwalior
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 20:50
Gwalior
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 17:31
Gwalior
14624 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Delhi Safdarjung
Daily Arr. : 17:48
Gwalior
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:11
Gwalior
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & We Arr. : 18:40
Gwalior
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Gwalior
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Gwalior
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
12780 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Gwalior
12406 Gondwana Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
New Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:21
Gwalior
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
We Dep. : 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 19:09
Gwalior
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
We & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Gwalior
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Gwalior
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:07
Gwalior
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Gwalior
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:23
Gwalior
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Gwalior
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 01:43
Gwalior
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12156 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Gwalior
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Gwalior
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Gwalior
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Gwalior
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express
Fr Dep. : 23:35
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 05:00
Gwalior
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:46
Gwalior
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:35
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to New Delhi »