Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - New Delhi route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Gwalior • Train Timings

New Delhi Gwalior
Average Distance : 310 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Gwalior

There are 26 Trains running between Gwalior and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Gwalior
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:20
Gwalior
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:31
Gwalior
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Gwalior
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:17
Gwalior
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:17
Gwalior
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:31
Gwalior
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Gwalior
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:11
Gwalior
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Gwalior
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 20:45
Gwalior
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
New Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:21
Gwalior
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Gwalior
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Gwalior
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 01:41
Gwalior
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Gwalior
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Gwalior
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Gwalior
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express
Fr Dep. : 23:35
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 04:42
Gwalior
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:45
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to New Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name New Delhi Gwalior
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Fr Dep. : 01:28
Faridabad
Fr Arr. : 06:10
Gwalior
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 10:08
Banmor
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Th Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Fr Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
12782 Swarna Jayanthi
Mo Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 10:54
Gwalior
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa Arr. : 10:58
Gwalior
12280 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Dabra
08792 Raipur - Gondia Passenger Special
We & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Gwalior
12808 Samta Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:25
Faridabad
Su & Th Arr. : 14:50
Gwalior
14624 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 18:26
Dabra
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Dabra
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:01
Faridabad
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
Gwalior
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 14:01
Faridabad
Tu & We Arr. : 18:42
Gwalior
12780 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Gwalior
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:05
Faridabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
12406 Gondwana Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
We Dep. : 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 19:09
Gwalior
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
We & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:44
Dabra
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Gwalior
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:23
Gwalior
12156 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Gwalior
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Gwalior