Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior - New Delhi route.

There are 26 trains running between Gwalior and New Delhi.

New Delhi to GWL Distance 310 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Gwalior (GWL)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  01708
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:28
Gwalior
  12138
Daily Dep. : 05:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:31
Gwalior
  12002
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Gwalior
  22416
Daily Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Gwalior
  18508
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:17
Gwalior
  11078
Daily Dep. : 10:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:31
Gwalior
  12626
Daily Dep. : 11:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Gwalior
  12716
Daily Dep. : 13:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:11
Gwalior
  12191
Daily Dep. : 14:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Gwalior
  16032
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
  11450
Th Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
  16688
Fr Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 20:48
Gwalior
  16318
Tu Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
  12442
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:45
New Delhi
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
  12724
Daily Dep. : 17:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Gwalior
  12616
Daily Dep. : 18:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Gwalior
  18216
Fr Dep. : 19:05
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 01:35
Gwalior
  12920
Daily Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Gwalior
  11058
Daily Dep. : 20:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior
  12628
Daily Dep. : 21:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Gwalior
  12622
Daily Dep. : 22:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Gwalior
  19308
Fr Dep. : 23:35
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 04:42
Gwalior
  22458
Th Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
  12486
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
  12422
Mo Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
  22456
Su & Th Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:45
Gwalior

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  11112
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 06:10
Gwalior
  18238
Daily Dep. : 03:33
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 10:08
Banmor
  12646
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
  12148
Th Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
  12644
Fr Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
  12804
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
  12782
Mo Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 10:59
Gwalior
  04426
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa Arr. : 10:58
Gwalior
  12280
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Dabra
  22868
We & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Gwalior
  12648
We Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
  12808
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Gwalior
  12618
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Gwalior
  19326
Su & Th Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Th Arr. : 14:50
Gwalior
  18478
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Dabra
  14624
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 18:26
Dabra
  14318
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:42
Gwalior
  14310
Tu & We Dep. : 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & We Arr. : 18:42
Gwalior
  12688
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
  12780
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Gwalior
  12410
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
  12406
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:27
Gwalior
  22110
We Dep. : 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 19:09
Gwalior
  12612
Mo Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
  12434
We & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr Arr. : 19:23
Gwalior
  12190
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:44
Dabra
  12122
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Gwalior
  22182
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:23
Gwalior
  12156
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Gwalior
  12722
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Gwalior

Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.