Find all trains running between Jind Junction (JIND) and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jind Junction - New Delhi route.

There are 11 trains running between Jind Junction and New Delhi.

New Delhi to JIND Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Jind Junction (JIND)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Jind Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jind Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19803 Kota SVDK Express Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 00:10
New Delhi
Su 02:35
Jind Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Th 00:10
New Delhi
Th 02:35
Jind Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra We 00:10
New Delhi
We 02:35
Jind Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 00:10
New Delhi
Mo 02:35
Jind Junction
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu, Fr & Sa 00:10
New Delhi
Tu, Fr & Sa 02:35
Jind Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT New Delhi to Moga Mo & Sa 07:00
New Delhi
Mo & Sa 09:04
Jind Junction
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:00
New Delhi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 09:04
Jind Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 13:15
New Delhi
Daily 16:20
Jind Junction
12047 New Delhi Bhatinda Shatabdi New Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Mo & Fr 16:20
New Delhi
Mo & Fr 18:24
Jind Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 20:10
New Delhi
Daily 22:55
Jind Junction
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 21:50
New Delhi
Daily 00:12
Jind Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger Delhi to Bhiwani Daily 04:15
Delhi
Daily 07:13
Kharak
14625 Firozpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 06:45
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 09:18
Jind Junction
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger Delhi to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 07:10
Delhi
Daily 10:28
Bishanpur Haryana
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger Delhi to Jind Junction Daily 11:45
Delhi
Daily 14:59
Bishanpur Haryana
12481 Intercity Express Delhi to Shri Ganganagar Daily 13:10
Delhi
Daily 15:38
Jind Junction
14519 Kisan Express Delhi to Bhatinda Junction Daily 14:50
Delhi
Daily 18:15
Hansi
54035 Delhi Jind Jakhal Passenger Delhi to Jakhal Junction Daily 15:40
Delhi
Daily 19:16
Bishanpur Haryana
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 16:35
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:57
Bishanpur Haryana
54423 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger Delhi to Bhiwani Daily 17:00
Delhi
Daily 19:50
Kharak
54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger Delhi to Narwana Junction Daily 17:25
Delhi
Daily 21:24
Bishanpur Haryana
14085 Haryana Express Tilak Bridge to Sirsa Daily 18:00
Tilak Bridge
Daily 21:43
Bawani Khera
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction Daily 22:45
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 00:38
Jind Junction
14035 Dauladhar Express Delhi to Pathankot Junction Mo, We & Fr 22:45
Delhi
Tu, Th & Sa 01:05
Jind Junction

Find the location of Jind Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.