Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - New Delhi route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Kanpur Central • NDLS - CNB Train Timings

There are 33 Trains running between Kanpur Central and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Kanpur Central
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10 Daily Arr. : 11:20
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:25 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:30
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55 We & Sa Arr. : 13:15
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 18:45
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10 Daily Arr. : 18:15
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25 Daily Arr. : 19:50
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 18:34
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15 Daily Arr. : 20:15
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:50
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 15:50 Su Arr. : 20:50
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 21:00
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:05 Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:00
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani
We & Sa Dep. : 16:05 We & Sa Arr. : 21:00
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 16:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:40
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:40
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 16:55 Fr Arr. : 21:38
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:38
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:48
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Su, Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:05 Su, Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:48
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 17:15 Daily Arr. : 21:58
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55 Daily Arr. : 01:00
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50 Daily Arr. : 02:20
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 02:30
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25 Daily Arr. : 03:10
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35 Daily Arr. : 02:40
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20 Daily Arr. : 03:30
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15 Daily Arr. : 04:45
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:45 We Arr. : 06:10
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:45 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:10
12452 Shram Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55 Daily Arr. : 06:30

View return trains from Kanpur Central to New Delhi »