Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - New Delhi route.

There are 34 trains running between Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi.

New Delhi to LDH Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19803
Sa Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
11449
Tu Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16687
We Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16317
Su Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16031
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
01707
Su & We Dep. : 00:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 07:45
Ludhiana Junction
11057
Daily Dep. : 04:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Ludhiana Junction
12473
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12471
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12477
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12475
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12919
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Ludhiana Junction
12497
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Ludhiana Junction
12037
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
12043
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
12031
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
12029
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
82651
Mo Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Ludhiana Junction
18215
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 13:05
Ludhiana Junction
12925
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:47
Ludhiana Junction
12715
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Ludhiana Junction
12483
Fr Dep. : 13:25
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Ludhiana Junction
12421
Th Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 19:25
Ludhiana Junction
12459
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:18
Ludhiana Junction
22125
Su Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 18:25
Ludhiana Junction
12203
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:24
Ludhiana Junction
14681
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Ludhiana Junction
18507
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:27
Ludhiana Junction
12013
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Ludhiana Junction
22461
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Ludhiana Junction
12425
Daily Dep. : 20:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Ludhiana Junction
12445
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:32
Ludhiana Junction
11077
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Ludhiana Junction
19805
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 05:33
Ludhiana Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04111
Th Dep. : 00:55
Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
15707
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Jalandhar City
22429
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Jalandhar City
12549
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 16:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
19325
We & Sa Dep. : 10:22
Faridabad
We & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Jalandhar City
12379
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jalandhar City
14673
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Doraha
14649
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Doraha
22941
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 21:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
14645
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:41
Dhandari Kalan
12903
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 03:36
Jalandhar Cantonment
18237
Daily Dep. : 19:46
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 03:37
Govindgarh
14033
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Jalandhar Cantonment
14011
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Jalandhar City
12413
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
18101
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:16
Jalandhar Cantonment
22401
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:52
Jalandhar Cantonment
12265
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Ludhiana Junction
14035
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Delhi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Jalandhar Cantonment

Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.