Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction • Train Timings

New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
Average Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Ludhiana Junction

There are 50 Trains running between Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - New Delhi Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Garibrath, Rajdhani

No Train Name New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express
We Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
We Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Su Dep. : 00:10
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 07:00
Ludhiana Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 08:00
Ludhiana Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:26
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Ludhiana Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Ludhiana Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 09:45
Ludhiana Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Ludhiana Junction
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Ludhiana Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 11:30
Ludhiana Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:08
Ludhiana Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 13:08
Ludhiana Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 15:10
Ludhiana Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:47
Ludhiana Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Ludhiana Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Ludhiana Junction
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 17:07
Ludhiana Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 17:07
Ludhiana Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 20:06
Ludhiana Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:04
Ludhiana Junction
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 19:25
Ludhiana Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:18
Ludhiana Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:30
Ludhiana Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 20:22
Ludhiana Junction
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:32
Ludhiana Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 20:22
Ludhiana Junction
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Ludhiana Junction
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Ludhiana Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Ludhiana Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Ludhiana Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Ludhiana Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Ludhiana Junction
12425 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 20:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Ludhiana Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Ludhiana Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Ludhiana Junction
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Gurgaon
Daily Arr. : 03:22
Ludhiana Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 05:33
Ludhiana Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Ludhiana Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 02:48
Ludhiana Junction
14035 Dauladhar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 23:15
Shakurbasti
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:53
Ludhiana Junction
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:25
Ludhiana Junction

View return trains from Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi »