Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and New Delhi . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mathura Junction - New Delhi route.

There are 35 trains running between Mathura Junction and New Delhi.

New Delhi to MTJ Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi and Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Mathura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
01708
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:33
Mathura Junction
19806
Fr Dep. : 03:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 06:20
Mathura Junction
12138
Daily Dep. : 05:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:37
Mathura Junction
12002
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:23
Mathura Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Mathura Junction
51902
Daily Dep. : 07:17
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Mathura Junction
18508
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:33
Mathura Junction
11078
Daily Dep. : 10:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mathura Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 11:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Mathura Junction
12716
Daily Dep. : 13:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Mathura Junction
19024
Daily Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Mathura Junction
12191
Daily Dep. : 14:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Mathura Junction
19804
Mo Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
16032
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 17:02
Mathura Junction
11450
Th Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 17:02
Mathura Junction
12926
Daily Dep. : 16:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Mathura Junction
64904
Daily Dep. : 17:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Mathura Junction
12724
Daily Dep. : 17:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Mathura Junction
14212
Daily Dep. : 17:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Mathura Junction
11902
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:40
Mathura Junction
12616
Daily Dep. : 18:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Mathura Junction
64910
Daily Dep. : 18:57
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Mathura Junction
12920
Daily Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Mathura Junction
11058
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Mathura Junction
12628
Daily Dep. : 21:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Mathura Junction
12476
Mo Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12474
Th Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12472
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12478
Su Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12416
Daily Dep. : 22:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Mathura Junction
19308
Fr Dep. : 23:35
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 01:47
Mathura Junction
22458
Th Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
22404
Su Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
12486
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
22456
Su & Th Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:03
Mathura Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12172
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Agra Cantonment
18238
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 08:12
Agra Cantonment
12148
Th Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12646
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12804
Su & We Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12644
Fr Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12782
Mo Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
22416
Daily Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Agra Cantonment
12280
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Agra Cantonment
12642
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:05
Agra Cantonment
12050
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Agra Cantonment
22868
We & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Agra Cantonment
12648
We Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 11:10
Agra Cantonment
12808
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:10
Agra Cantonment
12618
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Agra Cantonment
22656
Fr Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 12:10
Mathura Junction
22654
Mo Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 12:10
Mathura Junction
14624
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Agra Cantonment
12918
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:03
Mathura Junction
12780
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Agra Cantonment
22942
We Dep. : 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
12550
Th Dep. : 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
Th Arr. : 18:40
Agra Cantonment
12410
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:27
Agra Cantonment
12406
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr Arr. : 18:27
Agra Cantonment
12248
Sa Dep. : 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa Arr. : 17:10
Mathura Junction
12910
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 17:10
Mathura Junction
22110
We Dep. : 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 17:49
Agra Cantonment
12434
We & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12612
Mo Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12190
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Agra Cantonment
12954
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Mathura Junction
22182
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 20:27
Agra Cantonment
18216
Fr Dep. : 19:05
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Agra Cantonment
12448
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Agra Cantonment
22694
Su, We & Th Dep. : 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Th Arr. : 22:49
Agra Cantonment
22692
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:49
Agra Cantonment
12156
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Agra Cantonment
12622
Daily Dep. : 22:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Agra Cantonment
12722
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Agra Cantonment
22634
Fr Dep. : 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Mathura Junction
12422
Mo Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 02:20
Agra Cantonment

Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.