Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mathura Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Mathura Junction • NDLS - MTJ Train Timings

There are 30 Trains running between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Mathura Junction
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:37
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 07:23
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 10:45
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:30 Daily Arr. : 11:25
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 08:10 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 10:32
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15 Daily Arr. : 12:40
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25 Daily Arr. : 13:17
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20 Daily Arr. : 15:35
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30 Daily Arr. : 17:00
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05 Daily Arr. : 16:15
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 14:15 Th Arr. : 17:25
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 17:25
22926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 19:10
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 19:10
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 19:28
14212 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35 Daily Arr. : 20:34
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40 Daily Arr. : 20:45
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20 Daily Arr. : 21:37
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50 Daily Arr. : 23:35
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 23:00
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Mo Dep. : 21:50 Tu Arr. : 00:05
12474 Sarvodaya Express
Th Dep. : 21:50 Fr Arr. : 00:05
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:50 Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:05
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Su Dep. : 21:50 Mo Arr. : 00:05
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 23:40 Mo & Th Arr. : 02:18
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 23:40 Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:18
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 23:50 Mo Arr. : 01:40
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:50 Fr Arr. : 01:40
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:50 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 01:53
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Su & Th Dep. : 23:55 Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:03

View return trains from Mathura Junction to New Delhi »