Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mathura Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Mathura Junction • Train Timings

New Delhi Mathura Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Mathura Junction

There are 35 Trains running between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Mathura Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 02:00
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 04:25
Mathura Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Express
Th Dep. : 03:40
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 06:20
Mathura Junction
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:37
Mathura Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:23
Mathura Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:23
Mathura Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:17
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Mathura Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 10:33
Mathura Junction
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 10:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mathura Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Mathura Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Mathura Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Mathura Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Mathura Junction
16032 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:02
Mathura Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
We Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
We Arr. : 17:02
Mathura Junction
19804 SVDK Kota Express
Su Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
12926 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Mathura Junction
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu
Daily Dep. : 17:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:25
Mathura Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Mathura Junction
14212 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:29
Mathura Junction
11902 Gita Jayanti Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 18:20
New Delhi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 21:40
Mathura Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Mathura Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu
Daily Dep. : 18:57
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Mathura Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Mathura Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Mathura Junction
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Mathura Junction
12472 Swaraj Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Sa Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express
We Dep. : 21:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 00:05
Mathura Junction
12416 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Mathura Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 01:47
Mathura Junction
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:33
Mathura Junction
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 23:55
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 02:03
Mathura Junction

View return trains from Mathura Junction to New Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name New Delhi Mathura
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Agra Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 08:12
Agra Cantonment
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Hodal
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 07:33
Hathras Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:11
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Hathras Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Bharatpur Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Mo Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday & Wednesday Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Th Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12782 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Th Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12876 Neelachal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 08:45
Hathras Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 09:27
Hathras Junction
12280 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Agra Cantonment
12642 Thirukkural Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Monday & Saturday Arr. : 10:05
Agra Cantonment
12050 Gatimaan - Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 08:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 09:50
Agra Cantonment
12648 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Agra Cantonment
12808 Samta Express
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 11:10
Agra Cantonment
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Agra Cantonment
54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 11:27
Hodal
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 12:42
Bharatpur Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 12:42
Bharatpur Junction
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 11:15
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 13:50
Agra Cantonment
14624 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Agra Cantonment
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Hathras Junction
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Barhan
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Bharatpur Junction
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 13:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 16:03
Mathura Junction
12780 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Agra Cantonment
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 18:40
Agra Cantonment
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 18:21
Hathras Junction
12410 Gondwana Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 18:27
Agra Cantonment
12406 Gondwana Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 18:27
Agra Cantonment
12910 Bandra Garib Rath
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 17:10
Mathura Junction
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Mathura Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Tu Dep. : 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 17:49
Agra Cantonment
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Agra Cantonment
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:07
Shivaji Bridge
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Hodal
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Mathura Junction
64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Hathras Kila
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 20:27
Agra Cantonment
12963 Mewar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Bharatpur Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 22:40
Agra Cantonment
12448 U P Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Agra Cantonment
22694 Banglore Rajdhani
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 22:49
Agra Cantonment
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 22:49
Agra Cantonment
12156 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Agra Cantonment
64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 21:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Arr. : 23:08
Hodal
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:19
Hathras Junction
13484 Farakka Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:28
Hathras Junction
13414 Farakka Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:40
Delhi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:28
Hathras Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Agra Cantonment
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Agra Cantonment
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 02:26
Bharatpur Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr Arr. : 02:26
Bharatpur Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 02:20
Agra Cantonment