Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - New Delhi route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Meerut City • Train Timings

There are 26 Trains running between Meerut City and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - New Delhi Trains.

No Train Name New Delhi Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 04:02
Gurgaon
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 05:06
Okhla
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Meerut City
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:03
Meerut City
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Delhi Shahdara A Panel
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 12:26
Meerut City
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:00
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 13:26
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Meerut City
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:42
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Meerut City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Meerut City
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 15:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Meerut City
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Meerut City
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:57
Viveka Vihar
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Meerut City
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Meerut City
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Bijwasan
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:48
Meerut City
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Meerut City

View return trains from Meerut City to New Delhi »