Find all trains running between Panipat Junction (PNP) and New Delhi . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Panipat Junction - New Delhi route. Find the location of Panipat Junction Railway Station and New Delhi Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Delhi and Panipat Junction • Train Timings

New Delhi Panipat Junction
Average Distance : 89 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 12 Mins - 2 Hrs 37 Mins

There are 45 Trains running between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Panipat Junction - New Delhi Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Panipat Junction
No Train Name New Delhi Panipat Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 01:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Panipat Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express
Fr Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 03:53
Panipat Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:26
Delhi Shahdara
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Panipat Junction
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:36
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Panipat Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 06:01
Panipat Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:42
Panipat Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Panipat Junction
14095 Himalyan Queen
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Panipat Junction
64531 Delhi - Panipat Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Panipat Junction
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Panipat Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:51
Panipat Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 09:02
Panipat Junction
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:13
Panipat Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 09:13
Panipat Junction
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Panipat Junction
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Panipat Junction
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Panipat Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:28
Gurgaon
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:28
Panipat Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:43
Panipat Junction
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:24
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Panipat Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 14:43
Panipat Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:00
Panipat Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:36
Subzi Mandi
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Panipat Junction
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Panipat Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:55
New Delhi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:48
Panipat Junction
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express
Daily Dep. : 14:33
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 16:23
Panipat Junction
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 14:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Panipat Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:37
Panipat Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Panipat Junction
64451 Delhi - Panipat EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:06
Adarsh Nagar
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Panipat Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 18:25
New Delhi
We & Th Arr. : 20:44
Panipat Junction
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:23
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 22:21
Panipat Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Panipat Junction
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:33
Panipat Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Panipat Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Panipat Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Panipat Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 23:53
Panipat Junction
14553 Himachal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:08
Subzi Mandi
Daily Arr. : 00:51
Panipat Junction
04411 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:18
Panipat Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 23:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 01:02
Panipat Junction

View return trains from Panipat Junction to New Delhi »

Other Routes

No Train Name New Delhi Panipat
12045 New Delhi -  Chandigarh Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:15
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Karnal