List of all trains passing through New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Jalpaiguri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Jalpaiguri etc...

Trains to New Jalpaiguri Station - List of New Jalpaiguri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Jalpaiguri, Trains from New Jalpaiguri and Trains passing through the New Jalpaiguri Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Jalpaiguri Station and other information like New Jalpaiguri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12507 Guwahati Express 23:55
00:10 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 00:10
00:20 Su
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express 00:20
00:30 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 00:20
00:30 Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Guwahati
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 00:20
00:30 Sa
New Delhi
Silchar
15645 Guwahati Express 01:00
01:15 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 01:15
01:30 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:15
01:30 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12345 Saraighat Express 01:40
02:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 02:35
02:45 We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
05715 New Jalpaiguri - Kishanganj Garib Nawaaz Rake 00:00
03:00 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Kishanganj
13141 Testa Torsa Express 02:40
03:00 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 03:00
03:10 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 03:10
03:25 Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 03:10
03:25 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 03:10
03:25 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 03:10
03:25 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
19305 Shipra Express 03:30
03:45 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 03:30
03:50 We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
15647 Guwahati Express 03:30
03:50 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:30
03:50 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 03:45
04:00 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 03:45
04:00 Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 03:45
04:00 We
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 03:45
04:00 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 04:05
04:20 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 04:20
04:35 Su
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 05:00
05:20 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi 00:00
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 05:25
05:40 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 05:30
05:45 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Malda Town
15909 Abadh Assam Express 06:00
06:15 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 06:20
06:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
13147 Uttar Banga Express 06:45
07:00 Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express 07:30
07:45 Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 07:35
07:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 07:35
07:50 Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 07:35
07:50 Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 07:45
08:05 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 07:45
08:05 Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 07:45
08:05 Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:00
08:15 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 00:00
08:15 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 00:00
08:15 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (Toy Train) 00:00
08:30 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Darjeeling
12506 North East Express 08:20
08:35 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 08:25
08:40 Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger 00:00
09:00 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Haldibari
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 09:00
09:20 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
12377 Padatik Express 09:15
09:30 Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri DEMU 09:15
09:35 Daily
Haldibari
Siliguri
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express 09:40
09:50 Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 09:55
10:05 We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:05
10:20 Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 10:05
10:20 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 10:15
10:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:25
10:35 Sa
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 10:30
10:40 Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 11:35
11:45 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 11:35
11:45 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 11:30
11:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 12:05
12:15 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 12:05
12:15 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 12:15
12:25 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
07525 New Jalpaiguri - Fakiragram Demu Special 12:20
12:30 Daily
Siliguri
New Bongaigaon
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express 00:00
12:35 We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 12:40
12:55 Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 12:40
12:55 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 12:40
12:55 We
Puri
Kamakhya
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 13:20
13:30 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
14019 Kanhan Valley Express 13:25
13:35 Fr
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 13:25
13:35 We & Sa
Guwahati
New Delhi
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 13:25
13:35 Tu
Silchar
New Delhi
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 13:35
13:45 Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
19306 Shipra Express 13:35
13:45 Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 13:40
13:50 Tu
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15483 Mahananda Express 13:55
14:10 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 14:05
14:20 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 14:05
14:20 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 14:05
14:20 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express 14:05
14:20 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 14:10
14:25 Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 14:10
14:25 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 14:10
14:25 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 14:10
14:25 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 14:10
14:25 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
13247 Danapur Capital Express 14:20
14:40 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13245 Capital Express 00:00
14:40 Su, Mo & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
07526 Fakiragram - New Jalpaiguri Demu Special 14:30
14:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Siliguri
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger 00:00
14:45 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Haldibari
15484 Mahananda Express 14:30
14:45 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 15:25
15:40 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 15:25
15:40 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
13142 Testa Torsa Express 15:45
16:00 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 16:35
16:45 Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
15960 Kamrup Express 16:40
16:55 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 17:00
17:10 Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
12505 North East Express 17:10
17:25 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipurduar Passenger 00:00
17:40 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Alipurduar Junction
75721 Siliguri - Haldibari DEMU 17:35
17:45 Daily
Siliguri
Haldibari
13148 Uttar Banga Express 17:45
18:00 Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
15910 Avadh Assam Express 17:55
18:10 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 18:00
18:10 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 18:10
18:25 Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 18:10
18:25 We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 18:10
18:25 Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 18:10
18:25 Mo
Guwahati
Okha
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 18:15
18:30 Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 18:15
18:30 Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 18:15
18:30 Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 18:55
19:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 18:55
19:10 Su
Puri
Kamakhya
15929 Dibrugarh Express 19:10
19:30 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 19:10
19:30 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
12346 Saraighat Express 19:15
19:30 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
12344 Darjeeling Mail 00:00
20:00 Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
15722 Paharia Express 00:00
20:15 Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
13150 Kanchankanya Express 20:00
20:15 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express 20:45
21:00 Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 00:00
21:10 Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 20:55
21:10 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 00:00
21:10 We
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
12509 Guwahati Express 21:25
21:45 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 21:25
21:45 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 21:25
21:45 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15653 Amarnath Express 21:35
21:50 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 21:35
21:50 Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 21:35
21:50 Sa
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15906 Vivek Express 21:50
22:05 Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 21:50
22:05 We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express 21:55
22:10 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
15635 Guwahati Express 21:55
22:10 Su
Okha
Guwahati
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 21:55
22:10 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 22:30
22:50 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 23:40
23:50 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 23:40
23:55 Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 23:40
23:55 Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 23:40
23:55 Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Jalpaiguri and New Jalpaiguri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bagdogra Airport - (11.35 Km / 7.05 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (20.51 Km / 12.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri by train, get complete information about New Jalpaiguri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri, distance to New Jalpaiguri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Jalpaiguri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

New Jalpaiguri Station Location Map