List of all trains passing through New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Jalpaiguri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Jalpaiguri etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12507
23:55
00:10 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  13282
00:10
00:20 Su Su
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
  15602
00:20
00:30 Sa Sa
New Delhi
Silchar
  14020
00:20
00:30 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
  12502
00:20
00:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Guwahati
  15645
01:00
01:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  15624
01:15
01:30 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  15646
01:15
01:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12345
01:40
02:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
  12504
02:35
02:45 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  05715
00:00
03:00 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Kishanganj
  13141
02:40
03:00 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  12520
03:00
03:10 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15942
03:10
03:25 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
  15640
03:10
03:25 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
  22512
03:10
03:25 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  13281
03:10
03:25 Tu Tu
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  19305
03:35
03:45 Sa Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
  15656
03:30
03:50 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  15619
03:30
03:50 We We
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
  15647
03:30
03:50 Su Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  12518
03:45
04:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
Kolkata
  12526
03:45
04:00 We We
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
  19710
03:45
04:00 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
  15903
03:45
04:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  15933
04:05
04:20 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  12503
04:20
04:35 Su Su
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  14056
05:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  12042
00:00
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
  15622
05:25
05:40 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
  12551
05:30
05:45 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
  55712
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Malda Town
  15909
06:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  15959
06:20
06:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
  13147
06:45
07:00 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Cooch Behar
  55713
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Rangiya Junction
  13149
07:30
07:45 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Alipurduar Junction
  25658
07:35
07:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Silchar
Sealdah
  15658
07:35
07:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Guwahati
Sealdah
  15660
07:35
07:50 Su & We Su & We
Agartala
Sealdah
  15934
07:45
08:05 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  12517
07:45
08:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Guwahati
  12525
07:45
08:05 Th Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
  12523
00:00
08:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
  19602
00:00
08:15 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
  12407
00:00
08:15 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
  52541
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Darjeeling
  12506
08:20
08:35 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
  15644
08:25
08:40 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
  55749
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Haldibari
  22511
09:00
09:20 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  12377
09:15
09:30 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Alipurduar
  75722
09:15
09:35 Daily Daily
Haldibari
Siliguri
  12364
09:40
09:50 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Haldibari
Kolkata
  22411
09:55
10:05 We We
Naharlagun
New Delhi
  15904
10:05
10:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  15905
10:05
10:20 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  75718
10:30
10:40 Daily Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
  13248
11:30
11:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
  12236
11:55
12:05 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
  12436
11:55
12:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  03251
00:00
12:15 Th Th
New Jalpaiguri
Danapur
  12235
12:05
12:15 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
  12435
12:05
12:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  07525
12:20
12:30 Daily Daily
Siliguri
New Bongaigaon
  22310
00:00
12:35 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Howrah Junction
  15661
12:40
12:55 Mo Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
  15941
12:40
12:55 Sa Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
  15639
12:40
12:55 We We
Puri
Kamakhya
  12423
13:05
13:15 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  12424
13:20
13:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  15601
13:25
13:35 Tu Tu
Silchar
New Delhi
  14019
13:25
13:35 Fr Fr
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12501
13:25
13:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Guwahati
New Delhi
  19306
13:30
13:45 Su Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
  15621
13:35
13:45 Th Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15483
13:55
14:10 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
  15652
14:05
14:20 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15654
14:05
14:20 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15623
14:05
14:20 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
  19709
14:05
14:20 We We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
  12508
14:10
14:25 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
14:10
14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
14:10
14:25 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
14:10
14:25 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  22502
14:10
14:25 Sa Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  07526
14:30
14:40 Daily Daily
New Bongaigaon
Siliguri
  13245
00:00
14:40 Su, Mo & Sa Su, Mo & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  13247
14:20
14:40 Tu, We, Th & Fr Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  15484
14:30
14:45 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
  55751
00:00
14:45 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Haldibari
  15620
15:25
15:40 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
  15631
15:25
15:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
  13142
15:45
16:00 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  75717
16:35
16:45 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
  15960
16:40
16:55 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
  22412
17:00
17:10 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Naharlagun
  12505
17:10
17:25 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
  55725
00:00
17:40 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Alipurduar Junction
  75721
17:35
17:45 Daily Daily
Siliguri
Haldibari
  13148
17:45
18:00 Daily Daily
New Cooch Behar
Sealdah
  15910
17:55
18:10 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  15668
18:10
18:25 We We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  15632
18:10
18:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
  15636
18:10
18:25 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Okha
  15655
18:10
18:25 Su Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  25657
18:15
18:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Sealdah
Silchar
  15657
18:15
18:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Sealdah
Guwahati
  15659
18:15
18:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Sealdah
Agartala
  12363
18:55
19:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
  15643
18:55
19:10 Su Su
Puri
Kamakhya
  12346
19:15
19:30 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
  15929
19:10
19:30 Sa Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  15629
19:10
19:30 We We
Tambaram
Guwahati
  12344
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
New Jalpaiguri
Sealdah
  15722
00:00
20:15 Fr Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
  13150
20:10
20:25 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
  12378
20:45
21:00 Daily Daily
New Alipurduar
Sealdah
  22612
00:00
21:10 Fr Fr
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
  15723
00:00
21:10 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Sitamarhi
  12519
20:55
21:10 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  12509
21:25
21:45 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
21:25
21:45 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
21:25
21:45 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  15662
21:35
21:50 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Ranchi
  15651
21:35
21:50 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
21:35
21:50 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15906
21:50
22:05 Su Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  12552
21:50
22:05 We We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
  15667
21:55
22:10 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  15635
21:55
22:10 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
  14055
22:30
22:50 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  15930
23:40
23:55 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  15630
23:40
23:55 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
  15648
23:40
23:55 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22501
23:40
23:55 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction

Nearest Airports to New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Jalpaiguri and New Jalpaiguri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bagdogra Airport - (11.35 Km / 7.05 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (20.51 Km / 12.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri by train, get complete information about New Jalpaiguri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri, distance to New Jalpaiguri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Jalpaiguri.

Trains to New Jalpaiguri Station - List of New Jalpaiguri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Jalpaiguri, Trains from New Jalpaiguri and Trains passing through the New Jalpaiguri Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Jalpaiguri Station and other information like New Jalpaiguri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

New Jalpaiguri Station Location Map