Find all trains running between Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Alipurduar Junction - New Jalpaiguri route. Find the location of Alipurduar Junction Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Jalpaiguri and Alipurduar Junction • NJP - APDJ Train Timings

New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar Junction
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Alipurduar Junction

There are 14 Trains running between Alipurduar Junction and New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the Alipurduar Junction - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

No Train Name New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Su Dep. : 00:20
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 04:20
Alipurduar Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 08:55
Alipurduar Junction
13149 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Alipurduar Junction
03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 09:20
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 13:25
Alipurduar Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 10:20
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 13:40
Alipurduar Junction
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express
Mo, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 12:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 16:50
Alipurduar Junction
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 12:55
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Alipurduar Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Alipurduar Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 18:25
Alipurduar Junction
55725 New Jalpaiguri - Alipurduar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:40
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Alipurduar Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 23:45
Alipurduar Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 03:45
Alipurduar Junction

View return trains from Alipurduar Junction to New Jalpaiguri »

Other Routes

No Train Name New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 00:10
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 01:12
Dhupguri
15645 Guwahati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:15
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Dhupguri
12345 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 04:15
New Cooch Behar
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express
We Dep. : 03:50
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 06:15
New Cooch Behar
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Fr Dep. : 03:50
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 05:05
Dhupguri
15647 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 03:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 05:05
Dhupguri
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Siliguri
Daily Arr. : 10:26
Alipurduar
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Mo Dep. : 05:45
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 07:48
New Cooch Behar
15765 Siliguri - Dhubri InterCity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Siliguri
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Agomoni
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 09:21
Dhupguri
82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special
Sa Dep. : 08:05
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 08:05
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 08:05
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12517 Guwahati Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:55
New Cooch Behar
12377 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 11:40
New Cooch Behar
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:20
New Jalpaiguri
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:20
New Cooch Behar
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:03
New Cooch Behar
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
We Dep. : 12:05
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 14:03
New Cooch Behar
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 12:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 15:55
New Cooch Behar
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 13:30
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 15:20
New Cooch Behar
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 17:10
New Cooch Behar
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 15:45
Dhupguri
15652 Lohit Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 15:45
Dhupguri
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:40
New Jalpaiguri
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:55
New Cooch Behar
75713 Siliguri Junction - New Coochbehar Demu
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:45
Siliguri
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:45
New Cooch Behar
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Siliguri
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Abutara Halt
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Mo Dep. : 17:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 19:30
New Cooch Behar
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 19:30
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 20:55
Dhupguri
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 19:30
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 20:55
Dhupguri
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 23:03
New Cooch Behar
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:45
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 23:00
Dhupguri
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 21:45
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 23:53
New Cooch Behar
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 22:10
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 00:15
New Cooch Behar
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 22:10
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 00:15
New Cooch Behar