Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town • NJP - MLDT Train Timings

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town

There are 34 Trains running between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Shatabdi, Passenger

No Train Name New Jalpaiguri Malda Town
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:45
Malda Town
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:45
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Malda Town
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Malda Town
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Malda Town
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 16:05
Malda Town
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 15:40
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Malda Town
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Malda Town
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Malda Town
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Malda Town
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Malda Town
15722 Paharia Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Malda Town
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Malda Town
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Malda Town
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su & We Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
We Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Malda Town
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town

View return trains from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri »