Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town • NJP - MLDT Train Timings

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town
Average Distance : 250 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town

There are 39 Trains running between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

No Train Name New Jalpaiguri Malda Town
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:45
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 06:40
Malda Town
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
Tu Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
We & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 08:45
Malda Town
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Malda Town
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special
Tu Dep. : 07:00
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 11:05
Malda Town
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
25658 Kanchanjunga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
15660 Kanchanjungha Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Malda Town
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 12:45
Malda Town
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 09:50
New Jalpaiguri
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 13:20
Malda Town
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
Tu Dep. : 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 16:05
Malda Town
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Tu Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 15:40
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Malda Town
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Malda Town
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Malda Town
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Malda Town
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Malda Town
15722 Paharia Express
Th Dep. : 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 00:55
Malda Town
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Malda Town
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Malda Town
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Th Dep. : 21:15
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Tu Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15906 Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Malda Town
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town

View return trains from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri »