Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri route.

There are 37 trains running between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri.

NJP to MLDT Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT)

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 02:45
New Jalpaiguri
We 06:40
Malda Town
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha Fr 03:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr 07:35
Malda Town
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Mo 03:25
New Jalpaiguri
Mo 07:35
Malda Town
22512 Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 03:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su 07:35
Malda Town
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata We 04:00
New Jalpaiguri
We 08:15
Malda Town
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Guwahati to Kolkata Su & Th 04:00
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th 08:15
Malda Town
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:45
Malda Town
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town Daily 06:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 14:00
Malda Town
25658 Kanchanjunga Express Silchar to Sealdah Tu, Th & Sa 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu, Th & Sa 12:15
Malda Town
15660 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah Su & We 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su & We 12:15
Malda Town
15658 Kanchanjunga Express Guwahati to Sealdah Mo & Fr 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Fr 12:15
Malda Town
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Fr 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
Fr 13:40
Malda Town
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express Haldibari to Kolkata Su, We & Fr 09:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, We & Fr 13:20
Malda Town
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Junction We 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
We 16:05
Malda Town
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central We 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
We 18:30
Malda Town
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Th 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th 18:30
Malda Town
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Sa 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sa 18:30
Malda Town
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Su, Mo & Tu 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su, Mo & Tu 18:30
Malda Town
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr 18:30
Malda Town
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Mo 15:00
New Jalpaiguri
Mo 19:20
Malda Town
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya to Gaya Junction Mo 15:40
New Jalpaiguri
Mo 20:00
Malda Town
13142 Testa Torsa Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 16:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 20:35
Malda Town
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction Daily 16:55
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 22:00
Malda Town
13148 Uttar Banga Express New Cooch Behar to Sealdah Daily 18:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 22:20
Malda Town
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction Daily 19:30
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 23:30
Malda Town
12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri to Sealdah Daily 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 23:45
Malda Town
15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri to Digha Fr 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa 00:55
Malda Town
13150 Kanchankanya Express Alipurduar Junction to Sealdah Daily 20:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 01:10
Malda Town
12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar to Sealdah Daily 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 00:35
Malda Town
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Fr 21:10
New Jalpaiguri
Sa 02:00
Malda Town
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express Kamakhya to Ranchi Sa 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su 02:00
Malda Town
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction We 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Th 02:00
Malda Town
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Su 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo 02:00
Malda Town
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 22:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily 03:35
Malda Town
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Mo 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Tu 04:00
Malda Town
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Fr 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Sa 04:00
Malda Town
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tu 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
We 04:00
Malda Town

Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.