Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri route.

There are 37 trains running between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri.

NJP to MLDT Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Malda Town (MLDT)

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12504
We Dep. : 02:45
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 06:40
Malda Town
22512
Su Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
15942
Fr Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
15640
Mo Dep. : 03:20
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
12526
We Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12518
Su & Th Dep. : 03:55
New Jalpaiguri
Su & Th Arr. : 08:15
Malda Town
12042
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:45
Malda Town
55712
Daily Dep. : 06:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Malda Town
82506
Tu Dep. : 07:00
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 11:05
Malda Town
15660
Su & We Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su & We Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
15658
Mo & Fr Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Mo & Fr Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
25658
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:50
New Jalpaiguri
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town
15644
Fr Dep. : 08:40
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 13:40
Malda Town
12364
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:20
Malda Town
22310
We Dep. : 12:35
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 16:05
Malda Town
12514
Th Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
22502
Sa Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12508
Fr Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
12516
We Dep. : 14:25
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 18:30
Malda Town
15620
Mo Dep. : 15:40
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
13142
Daily Dep. : 16:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Malda Town
15960
Daily Dep. : 16:55
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Malda Town
13148
Daily Dep. : 18:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Malda Town
12346
Daily Dep. : 19:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Malda Town
12344
Daily Dep. : 20:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Malda Town
15722
Fr Dep. : 20:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Malda Town
13150
Daily Dep. : 20:25
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Malda Town
12378
Daily Dep. : 21:00
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Malda Town
22612
Fr Dep. : 21:15
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15662
Sa Dep. : 21:50
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
12552
We Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
15906
Su Dep. : 22:05
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
14055
Daily Dep. : 22:50
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Malda Town
15648
Tu Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
We Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15930
Mo Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town
15630
Fr Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Malda Town

Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.