Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Trains From New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town • NJP - MLDT Train Timings

There are 35 Trains running between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

No Train Name New Jalpaiguri Malda Town
15612 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 03:20 Su Arr. : 07:35
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20 Fr Arr. : 07:35
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 03:20 Mo Arr. : 07:35
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 03:55 We Arr. : 08:15
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 03:55 Su & Th Arr. : 08:15
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:45
02502 Guwahati - Howrah Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 05:35 Su Arr. : 08:45
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:50 Daily Arr. : 14:30
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50 Daily Arr. : 12:15
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 08:40 Fr Arr. : 13:35
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 09:50 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 13:20
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 12:35 We Arr. : 16:05
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:25 Sa Arr. : 18:30
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 14:25 We Arr. : 18:30
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 14:25 Th Arr. : 18:30
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:30
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 14:25 Fr Arr. : 18:30
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 15:40 Mo Arr. : 19:55
13142 Testa Torsa Express
Daily Dep. : 16:00 Daily Arr. : 20:35
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 21:50
13148 Uttar Banga Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45 Daily Arr. : 22:20
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25 Daily Arr. : 23:30
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 23:45
13150 Kanchankanya Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30 Daily Arr. : 01:10
12378 Padatik Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 00:35
15722 Paharia Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15 Sa Arr. : 00:55
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 21:40 Su & We Arr. : 02:00
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00 Sa Arr. : 02:00
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 22:00 Th Arr. : 02:00
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special
Mo Dep. : 22:00 Tu Arr. : 02:00
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 22:00 Mo Arr. : 02:00
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 03:30
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 23:40 Sa Arr. : 03:55
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 23:40 We Arr. : 03:55
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 23:40 Tu Arr. : 03:55

View return trains from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri »