Find all trains running between Siliguri (SGUJ) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siliguri - New Jalpaiguri route.

There are 13 trains running between Siliguri and New Jalpaiguri.

NJP to SGUJ Distance 7.5 Km
Travel Time - 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Siliguri (SGUJ)

Every day train departs from New Jalpaiguri to Siliguri. Given below is the list of all the Siliguri - New Jalpaiguri Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13149
Daily Dep. : 07:45
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Siliguri
  52541
Daily Dep. : 08:30
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Siliguri
  22511
Fr Dep. : 09:20
New Jalpaiguri
Fr Arr. : 09:45
Siliguri
  75722
Daily Dep. : 09:35
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Siliguri
  75718
Daily Dep. : 10:40
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Siliguri
  13248
Mo, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 11:45
New Jalpaiguri
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 12:30
Siliguri
  15941
Sa Dep. : 12:55
New Jalpaiguri
Sa Arr. : 13:40
Siliguri
  15661
Mo Dep. : 12:55
New Jalpaiguri
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Siliguri
  07526
Daily Dep. : 14:40
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Siliguri
  15484
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Siliguri
  55725
Daily Dep. : 17:40
New Jalpaiguri
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Siliguri
  15643
Su Dep. : 19:10
New Jalpaiguri
Su Arr. : 19:45
Siliguri
  22501
We Dep. : 23:55
New Jalpaiguri
Th Arr. : 00:10
Siliguri

Find the location of Siliguri Railway Station and New Jalpaiguri Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.