List of all trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station, Assam. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Tinsukia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Tinsukia Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15906
00:02
00:12 Su Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  14055
00:15
00:25 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  15930
00:45
00:55 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
  12525
01:25
01:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
  14056
03:00
03:10 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  15934
03:35
03:45 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
  15959
04:25
04:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
  12436
05:00
05:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  15905
05:00
05:10 Mo Mo
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  75905
05:28
05:30 Daily Daily
Tinsukia Junction
Dibrugarh Town
  15928
00:00
05:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Rangiya Junction
  12424
05:50
06:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
  15968
05:55
06:05 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
  13281
00:00
06:30 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  15942
06:25
06:35 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
  15904
07:05
07:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  15933
07:55
08:05 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
  15903
07:55
08:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  55902
08:00
08:15 Daily Daily
Tinsukia Junction
Lumding Junction
  75906
08:25
08:30 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
ledo
  75902
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
ledo
Dibrugarh Town
  15603
08:50
09:00 Daily Daily
Guwahati
ledo
  15909
10:30
10:40 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  15941
10:35
10:45 Su Su
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
  12526
11:10
11:15 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
  55913
11:30
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jorhat Town
Tinsukia Junction
  15910
14:35
14:45 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  55914
14:50
15:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Tinsukia Junction
Jorhat Town
  15604
16:30
16:40 Daily Daily
ledo
Guwahati
  15929
16:35
16:45 Su Su
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
  22502
00:00
17:55 Fr Fr
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  75903
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
ledo
  75907
19:17
19:22 Daily Daily
ledo
Dibrugarh Town
  15960
19:30
19:40 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
  15967
19:37
19:47 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Rangiya Junction
Dibrugarh
  55901
19:35
19:50 Daily Daily
Lumding Junction
Tinsukia Junction
  12435
20:15
20:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  12423
21:30
21:40 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
  75908
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
Tinsukia Junction

Nearest Airports to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Tinsukia Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dibrugarh Airport - (31.28 Km / 19.44 Miles)
  2. Mohanbari Airport - (31.3 Km / 19.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about New Tinsukia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction, distance to New Tinsukia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Tinsukia Junction.

Trains to New Tinsukia Junction Station - List of New Tinsukia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Tinsukia Junction, Trains from New Tinsukia Junction and Trains passing through the New Tinsukia Junction Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Tinsukia Junction Station and other information like New Tinsukia Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

New Tinsukia Junction Station Location Map