List of all trains passing through New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station, Assam. Arrival & departure time of trains at New Tinsukia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at New Tinsukia Junction etc...

Trains to New Tinsukia Junction Station - List of New Tinsukia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to New Tinsukia Junction, Trains from New Tinsukia Junction and Trains passing through the New Tinsukia Junction Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of New Tinsukia Junction Station and other information like New Tinsukia Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15906 Vivek Express 00:02
00:12 Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 00:15
00:25 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 00:45
00:55 Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 01:25
01:30 Fr
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 03:00
03:10 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 03:35
03:45 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 04:25
04:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 05:00
05:10 Mo
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
75905 Tinsukia Dibrugarh Demu 05:28
05:30 Daily
Tinsukia Junction
Dibrugarh Town
15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 00:00
05:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Rangiya Junction
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 05:55
06:05 Mo, Th & Fr
Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 06:00
06:10 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 00:00
06:30 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 06:20
06:30 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 06:25
06:35 Th
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 07:05
07:15 We & Sa
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 07:55
08:05 Tu
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 07:55
08:05 Mo & Fr
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
55902 Tinsukia - Lumding Passenger 08:00
08:15 Daily
Tinsukia Junction
Lumding Junction
75906 Dibrugarh Town - Ledo Passenger 08:25
08:30 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
ledo
75902 Ledo Dibrugarh Demu 08:35
08:40 Daily
ledo
Dibrugarh Town
15603 Intercity Express 08:50
09:00 Daily
Guwahati
ledo
15909 Abadh Assam Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 10:35
10:45 Su
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 11:10
11:15 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
55913 Jorhat Town - Tinsukia Passenger 11:30
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jorhat Town
Tinsukia Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 14:35
14:45 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger 14:50
15:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Tinsukia Junction
Jorhat Town
15604 Intercity Express 16:30
16:40 Daily
ledo
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 16:35
16:45 Su
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 00:00
17:55 Fr
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
75903 Dibrugarh Ledo Demu 19:00
19:05 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
ledo
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 19:05
19:15 Mo & Fr
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
75907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town Fast Passenger 19:17
19:22 Daily
ledo
Dibrugarh Town
15960 Kamrup Express 19:30
19:40 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 19:37
19:47 Su, We & Th
Rangiya Junction
Dibrugarh
55901 Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger 19:35
19:50 Daily
Lumding Junction
Tinsukia Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 20:15
20:25 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
75908 Dibrugarh Town - Tinsukia Junction Passenger 22:25
22:30 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
Tinsukia Junction

Nearest Airports to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Tinsukia Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dibrugarh Airport - (31.28 Km / 19.44 Miles)
  2. Mohanbari Airport - (31.3 Km / 19.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Tinsukia Junction by train, get complete information about New Tinsukia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Tinsukia Junction, distance to New Tinsukia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Tinsukia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

New Tinsukia Junction Station Location Map