Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Nileshwar (NLE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Nileshwar route.

There are 5 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Nileshwar.

NLE to TVC Distance 550 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nileshwar (NLE) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Nileshwar to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Nileshwar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16649
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Nileshwar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
16605
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Nileshwar
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Trivandrum Central
16348
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Nileshwar
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Trivandrum Central
16603
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Nileshwar
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Trivandrum Central
16630
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Nileshwar
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22656
Su Dep. : 03:25
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
22654
We Dep. : 03:25
Cannanore
We Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12081
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Cannanore
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Trivandrum Central
19262
Sa Dep. : 07:00
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Cannanore
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:00
Cannanore
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660
We Dep. : 07:00
Cannanore
We Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19332
Th Dep. : 08:15
Cannanore
Th Arr. : 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 08:15
Cannanore
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
Trivandrum Central
16345
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Cannanore
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
22113
Su & We Dep. : 12:25
Cannanore
Su & We Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Cannanore
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Cannanore
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Central
19260
Mo Dep. : 18:40
Cannanore
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311
Th Dep. : 18:40
Cannanore
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Cannanore
Su Arr. : 05:15
Trivandrum Central
22634
Su Dep. : 19:55
Cannanore
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Trivandrum Central
12432
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 22:58
Cannanore
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Trivandrum Central

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Nileshwar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.