You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Nim Ka Thana

Nim Ka Thana Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Nim Ka Thana Railway Station

Find information about Nim Ka Thana Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Nim Ka Thana by train, get complete information about Nim Ka Thana Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nim Ka Thana, distance to Nim Ka Thana from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nim Ka Thana. Route Map of trains to Nim Ka Thana along with Nim Ka Thana station location map.

Trains to Nim Ka Thana Station - List of Nim Ka Thana Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nim Ka Thana, Trains from Nim Ka Thana and Trains passing through the Nim Ka Thana Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nim Ka Thana Station and other information like Nim Ka Thana distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12982 Chetak Express 01:44 01:46 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
2 59715 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 05:55 05:56 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
3 59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 07:38 07:39 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
4 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 08:28 08:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 08:46 08:48 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
6 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 09:30 09:32 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
8 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 13:00 13:02 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
9 59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 14:02 14:03 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
10 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 18:56 18:58 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
11 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 18:58 19:00 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
12 59717 Phulera - Rewari Passenger 19:28 19:29 Daily Phulera Junction Rewari
13 59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 21:35 21:36 Daily Rewari Phulera Junction
14 12981 Chetak Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City

Near By Airports to Nim Ka Thana Railway Station

Closest airport to Nim Ka Thana Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (101.1 Km / 62.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Nim Ka Thana and Nim Ka Thana Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map