Find information about Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
2 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
4 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
5 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 01:15 01:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
8 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
9 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
11 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
12 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
13 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
14 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
15 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Mangalore Central
16 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
17 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 02:45 02:47 We Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
18 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
19 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
20 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
21 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
22 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
23 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
24 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
25 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
26 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
27 22648 Korba Express 03:28 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
28 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
29 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
30 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:31 03:32 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
31 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
32 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
33 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
34 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
35 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
36 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 04:01 04:03 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
37 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
38 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
39 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
40 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
41 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:40 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
42 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Chennai Central
43 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:45 04:47 Mo & Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
44 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
45 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
46 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
47 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:31 06:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
48 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
49 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
50 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
51 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
52 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
53 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
55 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
56 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Mo Puri Chennai Central
57 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
58 15906 Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
59 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
60 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
61 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
62 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central
63 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
64 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
65 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
66 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
67 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
68 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
69 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:41 11:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
72 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
73 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 11:42 Su Haldia Chennai Central
74 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
75 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
76 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
77 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
78 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
79 16317 Himsagar Express 13:18 13:19 Sa Kanyakumari
80 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
81 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
82 16687 Navyug Express 14:00 14:02 Tu Mangalore Central
83 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
84 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
85 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
86 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
87 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 14:20 14:21 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
88 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
89 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
90 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
91 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 14:40 14:42 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
92 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
93 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
94 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
95 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
96 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
97 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
98 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
99 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
100 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
101 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
102 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
103 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:33 17:34 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
104 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
105 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
106 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
107 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
108 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
109 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
110 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
111 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
112 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
113 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
114 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
115 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
116 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
117 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
118 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
119 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
120 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
121 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
122 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
123 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
124 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
125 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
126 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
127 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
128 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
129 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
130 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
131 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Kanyakumari
132 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
133 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
134 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
135 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
136 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
137 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
138 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
139 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
140 12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
141 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
142 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
143 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
144 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
145 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
146 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
147 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
148 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map