List of all trains passing through Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ongole station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ongole etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16864
00:28
00:30 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17644
00:30
00:31 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
12604
00:48
00:49 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17487
00:51
00:53 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
17210
01:05
01:06 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12616
01:21
01:23 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22631
01:26
01:28 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12829
01:27
01:28 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
12852
01:27
01:28 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
22802
01:26
01:28 Su Su
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870
01:26
01:28 We We
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12734
01:32
01:33 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22708
01:40
01:42 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
16688
01:44
01:45 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07941
01:48
01:50 Tu Tu
Kakinada Town
Tirupati
12764
02:35
02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12760
03:04
03:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12897
03:09
03:10 Th Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
15629
03:09
03:10 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Guwahati
12664
03:09
03:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
15929
03:09
03:10 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
12666
03:09
03:10 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12830
03:14
03:15 Fr Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12851
03:14
03:15 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
22869
03:14
03:15 Tu Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12898
03:14
03:15 We We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
12522
03:29
03:30 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646
03:29
03:30 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512
03:29
03:30 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22648
03:29
03:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12840
03:44
03:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22871
03:51
03:52 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879
03:51
03:52 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22801
03:58
04:00 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
13352
04:26
04:27 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16863
04:28
04:30 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22632
04:28
04:30 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
17229
04:39
04:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
06010
04:38
04:40 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16032
04:40
04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094
04:41
04:42 We & Sa We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15120
04:51
04:53 Tu Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360
04:52
04:53 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115
05:23
05:25 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
06579
05:38
05:40 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57330
05:40
05:42 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12710
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
12864
06:52
06:53 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22707
07:18
07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57257
07:24
07:25 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12711
08:03
08:04 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12296
08:12
08:14 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
08573
08:28
08:30 Tu Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57277
09:09
09:10 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
22859
09:14
09:15 Mo Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
15906
09:14
09:15 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22351
09:18
09:19 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12670
09:17
09:19 We & Fr We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
12577
09:18
09:19 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22612
09:28
09:29 Su Su
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
22887
09:42
09:44 We We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
67280
00:00
09:45 Daily Daily
Ongole
Gudur Junction
07607
09:48
09:50 We We
Nanded
Tirupati
12611
09:49
09:50 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
17405
09:57
09:58 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
22825
10:09
10:10 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22605
10:09
10:10 Tu Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22614
10:09
10:10 Su Su
Haldia
Chennai Central
16031
10:25
10:26 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093
10:25
10:26 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
17479
10:44
10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
10:44
10:45 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
12515
10:49
10:50 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22643
10:49
10:50 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509
10:49
10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12655
10:55
10:57 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
07417
11:18
11:20 Fr Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
22664
11:30
11:31 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12645
11:35
11:36 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643
11:35
11:36 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12077
11:44
11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
22808
12:00
12:01 Su & Th Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12390
12:00
12:01 Tu Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
67257
00:00
12:35 Daily Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
12842
12:48
12:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22851
12:53
12:54 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
06009
12:58
13:00 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
16317
13:44
13:45 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687
13:44
13:45 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12659
13:43
13:45 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12656
13:56
13:57 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
15630
14:08
14:09 Su Su
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
12663
14:08
14:09 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665
14:08
14:09 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
15930
14:08
14:09 We We
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
12507
14:29
14:31 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22501
14:30
14:31 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22641
14:30
14:31 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
67260
00:00
14:35 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
22877
14:34
14:36 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12389
14:43
14:44 Mo Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
22611
15:04
15:05 We We
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
17480
15:21
15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
15:21
15:22 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17406
15:46
15:48 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12612
16:17
16:19 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
22838
16:23
16:25 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878
16:23
16:25 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
18568
16:43
16:45 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22872
16:44
16:45 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880
16:44
16:45 Su Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22807
17:07
17:08 We & Sa We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
18567
17:06
17:08 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
12889
17:29
17:30 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22837
17:33
17:35 Tu Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
12376
17:40
17:41 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
15119
17:44
17:45 Th Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359
17:44
17:45 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
07116
17:45
17:47 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
22645
18:02
18:04 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511
18:02
18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22647
18:03
18:04 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12521
18:03
18:04 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12078
18:04
18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12712
18:27
18:29 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67297
00:00
18:35 Daily Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
57242
18:49
18:50 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
12863
18:56
18:57 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22613
18:59
19:00 Th Th
Chennai Central
Haldia
12375
18:58
19:00 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
12890
18:59
19:00 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22852
18:59
19:00 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
57258
19:09
19:10 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
13351
19:29
19:30 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
08574
19:30
19:32 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22663
19:33
19:34 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
07608
19:41
19:43 We We
Tirupati
Nanded
12295
19:53
19:54 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
17230
19:57
19:59 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
57329
20:18
20:19 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
12578
20:36
20:37 Sa Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352
20:36
20:37 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22888
20:35
20:37 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12709
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12763
20:48
20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
15905
20:58
21:00 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22826
20:59
21:00 Th Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860
20:59
21:00 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
22606
20:59
21:00 Sa Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12254
20:59
21:00 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16318
21:11
21:13 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12603
21:26
21:27 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
07418
21:40
21:42 Su Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
12669
21:44
21:45 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Chhapra
57278
21:54
21:55 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
17209
21:57
21:59 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
06580
22:10
22:12 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12733
22:17
22:18 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12660
22:29
22:30 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
17643
22:36
22:37 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12759
22:42
22:43 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12839
22:45
22:46 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
07942
23:03
23:05 Su Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
17488
23:21
23:22 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12615
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17402
23:32
23:33 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
17401
23:36
23:37 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
22502
23:39
23:40 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12253
23:52
23:53 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur

Nearest Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (176.38 Km / 109.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ongole Station Location Map