You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ongole

Ongole Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Ongole Railway Station

Find information about Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:08 00:10 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
2 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
3 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
4 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
5 17487 Tirumala Express 00:52 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 01:15 01:17 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
8 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
9 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
11 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
12 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
13 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
14 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
15 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
16 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
17 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
18 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
19 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
20 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
21 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 03:25 03:27 Tu & Sa Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
22 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
23 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
24 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
25 16328 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
26 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
27 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
28 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:31 03:32 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
29 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
30 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
31 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:50 03:52 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
32 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
33 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
34 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:51 03:53 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
35 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
36 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
37 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
38 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
39 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:40 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
40 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
41 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
42 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
43 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passanger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
44 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:31 06:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
45 08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special 06:43 06:45 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
46 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
47 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
48 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
49 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
50 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
51 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
52 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
53 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
54 15906 Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
55 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Mo Puri Chennai Central
56 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
57 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
58 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
59 16093 Lucknow Express 10:24 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
60 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
61 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
62 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
63 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
64 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
65 16309 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
66 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
67 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 11:15 11:17 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
68 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:30 11:31 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:41 11:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
71 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 11:42 Su Haldia Chennai Central
72 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
73 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
74 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
75 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
76 12842 Coromandel Express 12:54 12:55 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
77 16317 Himsagar Express 13:18 13:19 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
78 16687 Navyug Express 13:18 13:19 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
79 12659 Gurudev Express 13:32 13:33 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
80 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
81 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
82 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
83 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
84 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:13 14:14 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
85 16323 Shalimar Express 14:20 14:21 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
86 12507 Guwahati Express 14:20 14:21 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
87 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:20 14:21 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
88 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
89 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
90 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
91 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
92 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
93 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 15:58 16:00 Tu Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
94 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
95 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
96 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
97 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 16:45 16:47 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
98 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
99 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:33 17:34 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
100 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
101 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
102 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
103 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
104 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
105 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
106 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
107 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
108 12712 Pinakini Express 18:30 18:31 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
109 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
110 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
111 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
112 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
113 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
114 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
115 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
116 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
117 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
118 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 20:12 20:13 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
119 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
120 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
121 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
122 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
123 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 21:03 21:05 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
124 22860 Chennai Puri Express 21:04 21:05 Mo Chennai Central Puri
125 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:04 21:05 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
126 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:04 21:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
127 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 21:10 21:12 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
128 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
129 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
130 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
131 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
132 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
133 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
134 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
135 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
136 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
137 12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
138 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 23:00 23:02 We Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
139 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
140 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
141 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
142 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
143 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
144 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
145 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
146 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map