List of all trains passing through Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ongole station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ongole etc...

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28
00:30 Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17644 Circar Express 00:30
00:31 Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
12604 Chennai Express 00:48
00:49 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
17487 Tirumala Express 00:51
00:53 Daily
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05
01:06 Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21
01:23 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26
01:28 Su
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26
01:28 We
Chennai Central
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27
01:28 Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27
01:28 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26
01:28 Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32
01:33 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 01:39
01:40 Mo, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
16688 Navyug Express 01:44
01:45 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:48
01:50 Tu
Kakinada Town
Renigunta Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 02:23
02:25 We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
12764 Padmavati Express 02:35
02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
22833 Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 02:44
02:45 Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
12760 Charminar Express 03:04
03:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09
03:10 Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
15629 Guwahati Express 03:09
03:10 Tu
Tambaram
Guwahati
12664 Howrah Express 03:09
03:10 We & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09
03:10 Fr
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09
03:10 Su
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:14
03:15 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:14
03:15 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:14
03:15 Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:14
03:15 Mo
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29
03:30 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29
03:30 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
22648 Korba Express 03:29
03:30 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29
03:30 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12840 Howrah Mail 03:44
03:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51
03:52 Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51
03:52 Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 03:52
03:54 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58
04:00 Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Chennai Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26
04:27 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28
04:30 Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28
04:30 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 04:38
04:40 Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17229 Sabari Express 04:39
04:40 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
16032 Andaman Express 04:40
04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:41
04:42 We & Sa
Lucknow
Chennai Central
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51
04:53 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52
04:53 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:23
05:25 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25
05:30 Daily
Bitragunta
Vijayawada Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 05:30
05:32 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 05:38
05:40 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40
05:42 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
12710 Simhapuri Express 06:39
06:40 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52
06:53 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 07:18
07:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24
07:25 Daily
Tirupati
Kakinada Port
12711 Pinakini Express 08:03
08:04 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12
08:14 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08:28
08:30 Tu
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09
09:10 Daily
Gudur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express 09:14
09:15 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:13
09:15 Su
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:14
09:15 Mo
Puri
Chennai Central
12577 Bagmati Express 09:18
09:19 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18
09:19 Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17
09:19 We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 09:39
09:40 We
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU 00:00
09:45 Daily
Ongole
Gudur Junction
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49
09:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 09:48
09:50 We
Nanded
Tirupati
17405 Krishna Express 09:57
09:58 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09
10:10 Su
Haldia
Chennai Central
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09
10:10 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 10:09
10:10 Tu
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
16031 Andaman Express 10:25
10:26 Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 10:25
10:26 Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44
10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44
10:45 Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
22643 Patna Express 10:49
10:50 Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 10:49
10:50 Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 10:49
10:50 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55
10:57 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 11:18
11:20 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35
11:36 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35
11:36 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:44
11:45 We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44
11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00
12:01 Su & Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00
12:01 Tu
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 00:00
12:35 Daily
Ongole
Tenali Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53
12:54 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 12:58
13:00 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12659 Gurudev Express 13:43
13:45 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 13:44
13:45 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 13:44
13:45 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56
13:57 Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08
14:09 Su
Guwahati
Tambaram
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08
14:09 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08
14:09 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08
14:09 We
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30
14:31 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 14:30
14:31 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Guwahati Express 14:29
14:31 We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 00:00
14:35 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 14:38
14:40 Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43
14:44 Mo
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04
15:05 We
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21
15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21
15:22 Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
17406 Krishna Express 15:46
15:48 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17
16:19 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:23
16:25 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 16:24
16:25 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 16:38
16:40 We & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 16:39
16:40 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43
16:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44
16:45 Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44
16:45 Su
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:28
17:30 Th
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:29
17:30 Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:28
17:30 Tu
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44
17:45 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44
17:45 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:00 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 17:59
18:00 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 17:59
18:00 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 17:59
18:00 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04
18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Chennai Central
12712 Pinakini Express 18:27
18:29 Daily
Chennai Central
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 00:00
18:35 Daily
Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49
18:50 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56
18:57 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59
19:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59
19:00 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59
19:00 Th
Chennai Central
Haldia
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58
19:00 Sa
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09
19:10 Daily
Kakinada Port
Tirupati
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29
19:30 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special 19:30
19:32 Tu
Tirupati
Visakhapatnam Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 19:33
19:34 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special 19:36
19:38 We
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 19:41
19:43 We
Tirupati
Nanded
17230 Sabari Express 19:49
19:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53
19:54 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18
20:22 Daily
Tirupati
Guntur Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36
20:37 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 20:35
20:37 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 20:36
20:37 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Express 20:48
20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 20:48
20:50 Th
Tirupati
Kacheguda
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59
21:00 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59
21:00 Mo
Chennai Central
Puri
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59
21:00 Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12254 Anga Express 20:59
21:00 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58
21:00 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
16318 Himsagar Express 21:11
21:13 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26
21:27 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:39
21:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bitragunta
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:40
21:42 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44
21:45 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Chhapra
17209 Seshadri Express 21:57
21:59 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:10
22:12 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17
22:18 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 22:29
22:30 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
17643 Circar Express 22:36
22:37 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
12759 Charminar Express 22:42
22:43 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45
22:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:03
23:05 Su
Tirupati
Kakinada Town
17488 Tirumala Express 23:21
23:22 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tirupati
12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23
23:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32
23:33 Daily
Machelipatnam
Tirupati
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36
23:37 Daily
Tirupati
Machelipatnam
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 23:39
23:40 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 23:43
23:45 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 23:45
23:47 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12253 Anga Express 23:52
23:53 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur

Nearest Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (176.38 Km / 109.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ongole Station Location Map