Find information about Ongole Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
2 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
4 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
5 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
8 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
9 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
10 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
11 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
12 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
13 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
14 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
15 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
16 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
17 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
18 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
19 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
20 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
21 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
22 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
23 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
24 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
25 22648 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
26 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
27 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
28 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:31 03:32 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
29 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
30 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
31 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
32 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
33 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
34 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
35 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
36 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
37 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
38 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 04:38 04:40 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
39 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
40 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
41 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:40 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
42 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
43 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
44 82854 Villupuram - Visakhapatnam Weekly Suvidha 05:03 05:05 Mo & Fr Villupuram Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
45 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
46 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
47 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 06:18 06:20 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
48 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:31 06:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
49 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
50 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
51 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
52 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
53 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
54 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
55 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
56 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 15906 Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
58 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
59 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Mo Puri Chennai Central
60 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU Origin 09:45 Daily Ongole Gudur Junction
61 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
63 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
65 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 10:33 10:35 Fr Velankanni Secunderabad Junction
66 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
67 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
68 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
69 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
70 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
71 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
72 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
75 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 11:42 Su Haldia Chennai Central
76 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:41 11:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
77 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
78 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 11:45 11:47 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
79 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
80 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
81 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU Origin 12:35 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
82 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 12:40 12:42 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
83 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
84 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
85 16317 Himsagar Express 13:18 13:19 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
86 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
87 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
88 16687 Navyug Express 14:00 14:02 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
89 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 14:00 14:02 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
90 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:07 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
91 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
92 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
93 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
94 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
95 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 14:20 14:21 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
96 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
97 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
98 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
99 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU Origin 14:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
100 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
101 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
102 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
103 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
104 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
105 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
106 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
107 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
108 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
109 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
110 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
111 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:33 17:34 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
112 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
113 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
114 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
115 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
116 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
117 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
118 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
119 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
120 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
121 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Origin 18:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
122 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 18:40 18:42 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
123 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
124 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
125 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
126 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
127 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
128 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
129 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
130 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
131 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
132 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
133 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
134 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
135 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
136 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
137 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
138 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
139 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
140 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
141 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
142 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
143 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
144 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
145 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
146 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
147 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
148 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
149 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
150 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
151 12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
152 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
153 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
154 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
155 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
156 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
157 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
158 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
159 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
160 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 23:50 23:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map