Find information about Ongole Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
3 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
4 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
7 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
8 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
9 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
11 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
12 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
13 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 01:40 01:42 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
14 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
15 07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:48 01:50 Tu Kakinada Town Tirupati
16 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
17 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
18 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
19 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
20 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
21 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
22 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
23 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:14 03:15 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
24 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
25 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
26 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:14 03:15 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
27 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
28 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
29 22648 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
30 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
31 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
32 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
33 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
34 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
35 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
36 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
37 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
38 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 04:38 04:40 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
39 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
40 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
41 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:41 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
42 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
44 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:23 05:25 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
45 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 05:38 05:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
46 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
47 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
48 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
49 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 07:18 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
50 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
51 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
52 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Danapur Bangalore City Junction
53 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08:28 08:30 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
54 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
55 15906 Vivek Express 09:14 09:15 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
56 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Mo Puri Chennai Central
57 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
58 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
59 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
61 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 09:42 09:44 We Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU 00:00 09:45 Daily Ongole Gudur Junction
63 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 09:48 09:50 We Nanded Tirupati
65 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
66 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 Su Haldia Chennai Central
67 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 10:09 10:10 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
68 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
69 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
70 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
71 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
72 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
73 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
74 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
75 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
77 07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 11:18 11:20 Fr Tirupati Nagarsol
78 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 11:30 11:31 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
79 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
80 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
81 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
82 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
83 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
84 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 00:00 12:35 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
85 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
86 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
87 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 12:58 13:00 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
88 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
89 16317 Himsagar Express 13:44 13:45 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
90 16687 Navyug Express 13:44 13:45 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
91 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
92 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
93 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
94 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
95 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
96 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
97 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
98 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
99 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 00:00 14:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
100 22877 Digha Puri Express 14:34 14:36 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
101 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
102 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
103 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
104 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
105 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
106 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
107 22878 Puri Digha Express 16:23 16:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
108 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
109 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
110 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
111 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
112 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
113 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
114 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:29 17:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
115 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
116 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
117 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
118 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
119 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 17:45 17:47 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
120 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
121 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
122 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
123 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
124 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
125 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
126 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 00:00 18:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
127 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
128 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
129 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
130 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
131 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
132 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
133 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
134 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
135 08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special 19:30 19:32 Tu Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
136 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 19:33 19:34 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
137 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 19:41 19:43 We Tirupati Nanded
138 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Danapur
139 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
140 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
141 22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 20:35 20:37 Th Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
142 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
143 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
144 12709 Simhapuri Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
145 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
146 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
147 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
148 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
149 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
150 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
151 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
152 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
153 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:40 21:42 Su Nagarsol Tirupati
154 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
155 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
156 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
157 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:10 22:12 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
158 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
159 12660 Gurudev Express 22:29 22:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
160 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
161 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
162 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
163 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:03 23:05 Su Tirupati Kakinada Town
164 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
165 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
166 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
167 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
168 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 23:39 23:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
169 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map