Find information about Ongole Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
3 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
4 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
7 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
8 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
9 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
11 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
12 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
13 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 01:40 01:42 Mo, Th & Sa Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
14 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
15 07941 Kakinada - Tirupati Special Fare Special 01:48 01:50 Tu Kakinada Town Tirupati
16 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
17 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
18 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
19 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
20 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
21 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
22 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
23 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
24 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
25 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:14 03:15 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
26 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:14 03:15 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
27 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
28 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
29 22648 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
30 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
31 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
32 02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:43 03:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
33 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
34 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
35 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
36 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
37 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
38 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 We Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
39 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
40 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 04:38 04:40 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
41 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
42 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:41 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
43 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
44 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
45 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:23 05:25 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
47 06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special 05:38 05:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
48 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
49 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
50 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 06:18 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
51 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
52 22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 07:18 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
53 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
54 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
55 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08:28 08:30 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
56 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
57 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Tu Puri Chennai Central
58 15906 Vivek Express 09:14 09:15 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
59 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
60 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
62 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
63 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 09:42 09:44 We Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
64 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU 00:00 09:45 Daily Ongole Gudur Junction
65 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
66 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
67 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 09:58 10:00 We Nanded Tirupati
68 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 10:09 10:10 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
69 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
70 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 Su Haldia Chennai Central
71 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
73 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 10:24 10:26 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
74 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
75 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
76 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
77 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
78 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
79 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
80 00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special 11:22 11:24 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tiruchirapalli
81 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
83 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
84 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 11:45 11:47 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
85 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
86 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
87 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU 00:00 12:35 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
88 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
89 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
90 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
91 16317 Himsagar Express 13:44 13:45 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
92 16687 Navyug Express 13:44 13:45 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
93 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
94 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
95 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
96 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
97 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
98 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
99 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
100 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
101 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU 00:00 14:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
102 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
103 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
104 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
105 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
106 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
107 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
108 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
109 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
110 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
111 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
112 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
113 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
114 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:29 17:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
115 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Tu Hatia Ernakulam Junction
116 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
117 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
118 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
119 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 17:45 17:47 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
120 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
121 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
122 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
123 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
124 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
125 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
126 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 00:00 18:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
127 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 18:40 18:42 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
128 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
129 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
130 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
131 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
132 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
133 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
134 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
135 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
136 08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special 19:30 19:32 Tu Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
137 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 19:41 19:43 We Tirupati Nanded
138 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
139 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
140 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
141 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
142 12709 Simhapuri Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
143 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
144 02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 20:48 20:50 Su Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
145 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
146 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
147 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
148 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
149 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
150 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
151 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
152 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:40 21:42 Su Nagarsol Tirupati
153 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
154 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
155 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
156 06580 Vishakapatnam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:10 22:12 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
157 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
158 12660 Gurudev Express 22:29 22:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
159 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
160 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
161 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
162 07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special 23:03 23:05 Su Tirupati Kakinada Town
163 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:10 23:12 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
164 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
165 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
166 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
167 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
168 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 23:39 23:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
169 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map