Find information about Ongole Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
2 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
3 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
4 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
5 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
6 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
7 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
8 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
9 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
10 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
11 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
12 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
13 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
14 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
15 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
16 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
17 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
18 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
19 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
20 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
21 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:14 03:15 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
22 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:14 03:15 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
23 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
24 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:14 03:15 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
25 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
26 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
27 22648 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
28 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
29 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
30 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
31 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
32 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
33 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
34 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
35 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
36 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
37 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
38 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:41 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
39 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
41 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:23 05:25 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
42 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
43 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
44 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
45 82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special 06:18 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Villupuram Junction
46 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
47 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
48 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
49 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
50 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
51 15906 Vivek Express 09:14 09:15 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
52 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
53 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:14 09:15 Mo Puri Chennai Central
54 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
55 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
57 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU Origin 09:45 Daily Ongole Gudur Junction
58 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
60 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 Su Haldia Chennai Central
61 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
62 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 10:09 10:10 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
63 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
65 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
66 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
67 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
68 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
69 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
70 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
71 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
74 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
75 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
76 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU Origin 12:35 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
77 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 12:40 12:42 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
79 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
80 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
81 16317 Himsagar Express 13:44 13:45 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
82 16687 Navyug Express 13:44 13:45 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
83 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
84 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:07 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
85 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
86 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
87 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
88 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
89 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 14:20 14:21 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
90 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
91 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
92 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
93 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU Origin 14:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
94 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
95 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
96 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
97 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
98 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
99 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
100 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
101 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
102 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
103 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
104 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
105 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:29 17:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
106 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
107 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
108 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
109 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
110 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
111 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
112 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
113 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
114 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
115 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Origin 18:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
116 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 18:40 18:42 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
117 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
118 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
119 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
120 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
121 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
122 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
123 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
124 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
125 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
126 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
127 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
128 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
129 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
130 12709 Simhapuri Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
131 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
132 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
133 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
134 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
135 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
136 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
137 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
138 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
139 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
140 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
141 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
142 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
143 12660 Gurudev Express 22:29 22:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
144 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
145 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
146 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
147 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
148 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
149 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
150 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
151 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
152 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
153 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 23:50 23:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map