Find information about Ongole Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
2 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:28 00:30 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
4 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
5 17487 Tirumala Express 00:51 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
8 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
9 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
11 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
12 22631 Anuvratexpress 01:26 01:28 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
13 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
14 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
15 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
16 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
17 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
18 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
19 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
20 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
21 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
22 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
23 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
24 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
25 22648 Korba Express 03:28 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
26 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
27 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
28 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:31 03:32 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
29 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
30 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
31 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
32 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
33 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
34 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
35 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
36 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 04:28 04:30 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
37 22632 Anuvrat Express 04:28 04:30 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
38 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
39 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:40 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
40 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
41 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
43 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
44 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
45 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:31 06:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
46 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
47 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
48 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
49 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patliputra Junction Bangalore City Junction
50 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
51 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
53 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
54 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Mo Puri Chennai Central
55 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
56 15906 Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
57 67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU Origin 09:45 Daily Ongole Gudur Junction
58 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
60 02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 10:10 10:12 We & Sa Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction
61 08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 10:10 10:12 Mo & Fr Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneshwar
62 16093 Lucknow Express 10:25 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
63 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
65 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
66 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
67 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
68 22643 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
69 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
70 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:41 11:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
73 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 11:42 Su Haldia Chennai Central
74 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
75 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
76 22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 12:00 12:01 Su & Th Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
77 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
78 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU Origin 12:35 Daily Ongole Tenali Junction
79 12842 Coromandel Express 12:48 12:50 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
80 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
81 02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 13:08 13:10 Tu & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Krishnarajapuram
82 08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 13:08 13:10 Su & Th Bhubaneshwar Krishnarajapuram
83 16317 Himsagar Express 13:18 13:19 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
84 12659 Gurudev Express 13:43 13:45 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
85 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
86 16687 Navyug Express 14:00 14:02 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
87 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:07 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
88 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
89 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
90 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
91 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
92 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 14:20 14:21 Mo Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
93 12507 Guwahati Express 14:29 14:31 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
94 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:30 14:31 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
95 22641 Shalimar Express 14:30 14:31 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
96 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU Origin 14:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
97 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 14:40 14:42 Th Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
98 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
99 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
100 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
101 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
102 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
103 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
104 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
105 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
106 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 16:43 16:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
107 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
108 22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 17:07 17:08 We & Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
109 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:33 17:34 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
110 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
111 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
112 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
113 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
114 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
115 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
116 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
117 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
118 12712 Pinakini Express 18:27 18:29 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
119 67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Origin 18:35 Daily Ongole Vijayawada Junction
120 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
121 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
122 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
123 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
124 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
125 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
126 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
127 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
128 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patliputra Junction
129 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
130 57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 20:18 20:19 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
131 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
132 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
133 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
134 22860 Chennai Puri Express 20:59 21:00 Mo Chennai Central Puri
135 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:59 21:00 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
136 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 20:59 21:00 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
137 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:58 21:00 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
138 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
139 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
140 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
141 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
142 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
143 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
144 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
145 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
146 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
147 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
148 12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
149 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
150 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
151 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
152 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
153 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
154 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
155 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
156 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
157 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 23:50 23:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map