You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ongole

Ongole Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Ongole Railway Station

Find information about Ongole Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about Ongole Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ongole, distance to Ongole from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ongole. Route Map of trains to Ongole along with Ongole station location map.

Trains to Ongole Station - List of Ongole Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ongole, Trains from Ongole and Trains passing through the Ongole Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ongole Station and other information like Ongole distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:08 00:10 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
2 12709 Simhapuri Express 00:14 00:15 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
3 17644 Circar Express 00:30 00:31 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
4 12604 Chennai Express 00:48 00:49 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
5 17487 Tirumala Express 00:52 00:53 Daily Tirupati Visakhapatnam Junction
6 17210 Sheshadri Express 01:05 01:06 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
7 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 01:15 01:17 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
8 12616 Grand Trunk Express 01:21 01:23 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
9 22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 We Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
10 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 01:26 01:28 Su Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Junction
11 12852 Bilaspur Express 01:27 01:28 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
12 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 01:27 01:28 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
13 12734 Narayanadri Express 01:32 01:33 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
14 16688 Navyug Express 01:44 01:45 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
15 12764 Padmavati Express 02:35 02:36 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
16 12760 Charminar Express 03:04 03:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
17 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 03:09 03:10 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
18 12664 Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 We & Sa Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
19 15629 Guwahati Express 03:09 03:10 Tu Chennai Egmore Guwahati
20 15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:09 03:10 Fr Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
21 12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 03:09 03:10 Su Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
22 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 03:25 03:27 Tu & Sa Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
23 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
24 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 03:29 03:30 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
25 16328 Korba Express 03:29 03:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
26 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 03:29 03:30 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
27 22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
28 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Mo Bilaspur Chennai Central
29 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 03:31 03:32 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
30 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 03:31 03:32 Fr Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
31 12840 Howrah Mail 03:44 03:45 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
32 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:50 03:52 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
33 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 03:51 03:52 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
34 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 03:51 03:52 Mo Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
35 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 03:51 03:53 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
36 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 03:58 04:00 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Chennai Central
37 13352 Dhanbad Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
38 17229 Sabari Express 04:39 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
39 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 04:40 04:42 We & Sa Lucknow Chennai Central
40 16032 Andaman Express 04:40 04:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
41 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 04:52 04:53 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
42 14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 04:51 04:53 Tu Varanasi Junction Rameswaram
43 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger 05:25 05:30 Daily Bitragunta Vijayawada Junction
44 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passanger 05:40 05:42 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
45 12710 Simhapuri Express 06:31 06:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
46 08041 Santragachi - Chennai Super Fast Winter Special 06:43 06:45 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Chennai Central
47 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 06:52 06:53 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
48 57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger 07:24 07:25 Daily Tirupati Kakinada Port
49 12711 Pinakini Express 08:03 08:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
50 12296 Sangha Mitra Express 08:12 08:14 Daily Patna Junction Bangalore City Junction
51 57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger 09:09 09:10 Daily Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
52 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 09:18 09:19 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
53 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 09:17 09:19 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
54 12577 Bagmati Express 09:18 09:19 Th Darbhanga Junction Mysore City Junction
55 22859 Puri Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Mo Puri Chennai Central
56 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 09:28 09:29 Su New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
57 15906 Vivek Express 09:28 09:29 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
58 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 09:49 09:50 Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
59 17405 Krishna Express 09:57 09:58 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
60 16093 Lucknow Express 10:24 10:26 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
61 16031 Andaman Express 10:25 10:26 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
62 17479 Puri Tpty Express 10:44 10:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
63 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 10:44 10:45 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
64 16309 Patna Express 10:49 10:50 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
65 12515 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
66 12509 Guwahati Express 10:49 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
67 12655 Navjeevan Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
68 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 11:15 11:17 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
69 12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
70 12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:35 11:36 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:41 11:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
72 22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 11:40 11:42 Su Haldia Chennai Central
73 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
74 12077 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
75 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 12:00 12:01 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
76 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 12:53 12:54 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
77 12842 Coromandel Express 12:54 12:55 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
78 16687 Navyug Express 13:18 13:19 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
79 16317 Himsagar Express 13:18 13:19 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
80 12659 Gurudev Express 13:32 13:33 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
81 12656 Navjeevan Express 13:56 13:57 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
82 12665 Kannyakumari Express 14:08 14:09 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
83 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 14:08 14:09 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
84 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 Su Guwahati Chennai Egmore
85 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:08 14:09 We Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
86 16323 Shalimar Express 14:20 14:21 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
87 12507 Guwahati Express 14:20 14:21 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
88 15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:20 14:21 Tu Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
89 12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 14:43 14:44 Mo Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore
90 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:04 15:05 We Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
91 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 15:21 15:22 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
92 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 15:21 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
93 17406 Krishna Express 15:46 15:48 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
94 08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special 15:58 16:00 Tu Chennai Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
95 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 16:17 16:19 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
96 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 16:44 16:45 Su Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
97 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 16:44 16:45 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
98 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 16:45 16:47 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
99 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:06 17:08 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
100 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 17:33 17:34 Sa Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
101 12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:40 17:41 Th Asansol Junction Chennai Central
102 14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 17:44 17:45 Th Rameswaram Varanasi Junction
103 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:44 17:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
104 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 18:03 18:04 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
105 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 18:02 18:04 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
106 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 18:03 18:04 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
107 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 18:02 18:04 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
108 12078 Jan Shatabdi 18:04 18:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central
109 12712 Pinakini Express 18:30 18:31 Daily Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction
110 57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
111 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 18:56 18:57 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
112 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 18:59 19:00 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
113 22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Th Chennai Central Haldia
114 12375 Chennai Asansol Express 18:58 19:00 Sa Chennai Central Asansol Junction
115 12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express 18:59 19:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
116 57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Tirupati
117 12295 Sangha Mitra Express 19:53 19:54 Daily Bangalore City Junction Patna Junction
118 17230 Sabari Express 19:57 19:59 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
119 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 20:12 20:13 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
120 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 20:36 20:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
121 12578 Bagmati Express 20:36 20:37 Sa Mysore City Junction Darbhanga Junction
122 12763 Padmavati Express 20:48 20:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
123 12254 Anga Express 20:59 21:00 Th Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
124 22860 Chennai Puri Express 21:04 21:05 Mo Chennai Central Puri
125 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:04 21:05 Th Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
126 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 21:03 21:05 Sa Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
127 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:04 21:05 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
128 57639 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger 21:10 21:12 Daily Tirupati Guntur Junction
129 16318 Himsagar Express 21:11 21:13 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
130 12603 Hyderabad Express 21:26 21:27 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
131 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 21:44 21:45 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Chhapra
132 57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger 21:54 21:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bitragunta
133 17209 Seshadri Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
134 12733 Narayanadri Express 22:17 22:18 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
135 17643 Circar Express 22:36 22:37 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
136 12759 Charminar Express 22:42 22:43 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
137 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 22:45 22:46 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
138 12660 Gurudev Express 22:56 22:57 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
139 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 23:00 23:02 We Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
140 17488 Tirumala Express 23:21 23:22 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati
141 12615 Grand Trunk Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
142 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
143 17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express 23:32 23:33 Daily Machelipatnam Tirupati
144 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
145 17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express 23:36 23:37 Daily Tirupati Machelipatnam
146 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 23:39 23:40 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
147 12253 Anga Express 23:52 23:53 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur

Near By Airports to Ongole Railway Station

Closest airport to Ongole Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (139.7 Km / 86.81 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ongole and Ongole Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map