Find all trains running between Tirupati and Ongole (OGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Ongole route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ongole and Tirupati • Train Timings

Ongole Tirupati
Average Distance : 247 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 55 Mins - 8 Hrs 13 Mins

There are 27 Trains running between Tirupati and Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Ongole Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

Every day train departs from Ongole to Tirupati
No Train Name Ongole Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:06
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:33
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 01:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 06:05
Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:36
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:00
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 03:52
Ongole
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:52
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 04:53
Ongole
Th Arr. : 09:50
Tirupati
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:42
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Tirupati
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:29
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Ongole
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 10:45
Ongole
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 11:42
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 12:54
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:10
Ongole
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Su & Th Dep. : 13:10
Ongole
Su & Th Arr. : 17:00
Renigunta Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 14:07
Ongole
Su Arr. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Tirupati
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 17:08
Ongole
Th Arr. : 22:00
Renigunta Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:34
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:57
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:59
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 21:13
Ongole
Th Arr. : 01:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 22:57
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:33
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 23:33
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Ongole »