Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ongole and Vijayawada Junction • OGL - BZA Train Timings

There are 72 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole Trains.

No Train Name Ongole Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15 Daily Arr. : 02:35
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 00:53 Daily Arr. : 03:20
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 01:28 We Arr. : 04:00
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 01:28 Su Arr. : 04:50
12852 Bilaspur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:28 Tu Arr. : 03:55
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:28 Sa Arr. : 04:00
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 03:10 Th Arr. : 05:30
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 03:10 We & Sa Arr. : 05:30
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10 Tu Arr. : 05:30
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 03:10 Fr Arr. : 05:30
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 03:10 Su Arr. : 05:30
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:27 Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:30
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:30 Sa Arr. : 06:05
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 03:30 Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
16328 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:30 Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:05
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Su Dep. : 03:30 Su Arr. : 06:05
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45 Daily Arr. : 06:25
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27 Daily Arr. : 07:10
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 09:15
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:53 Daily Arr. : 09:25
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 12:00
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 09:50 Sa Arr. : 11:50
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 09:58 Daily Arr. : 13:15
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:26 Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:30
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 10:26 Su, We & Th Arr. : 14:30
16309 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 10:50 Tu & We Arr. : 13:05
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:50 Mo Arr. : 13:05
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 11:17 Fr Arr. : 13:00
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 11:36 Su Arr. : 14:15
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 11:36 We Arr. : 14:15
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
Tu Dep. : 12:01 Tu Arr. : 14:20
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55 Daily Arr. : 15:10
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 13:19 Tu Arr. : 16:00
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 13:19 Sa Arr. : 16:11
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 13:33 Mo Arr. : 16:05
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:57 Daily Arr. : 16:30
16323 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:21 Su & Fr Arr. : 16:45
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:21 We Arr. : 16:45
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 14:21 Tu Arr. : 16:45
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 15:05 We Arr. : 17:40
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 15:22 Su & Th Arr. : 18:30
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
08042 Chennai - Santragachi Super Fast Winter Special
Tu Dep. : 16:00 Tu Arr. : 17:40
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:45 Su Arr. : 19:10
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:45 Mo Arr. : 19:10
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 16:47 Sa Arr. : 19:10
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Th Arr. : 20:05
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 17:45 Su Arr. : 20:05
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 18:31 Daily Arr. : 21:10
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 19:00 Su Arr. : 21:35
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:00 Th Arr. : 21:35
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00 Sa Arr. : 21:35
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00 Mo Arr. : 21:35
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 19:54 Daily Arr. : 22:25
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 20:37 Mo Arr. : 22:55
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 20:37 Sa Arr. : 22:55
12763 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:25
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 21:05 Mo Arr. : 23:35
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:05 Th Arr. : 23:35
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 21:05 Sa Arr. : 23:35
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 21:05 Fr Arr. : 23:35
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:45 Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:59 Daily Arr. : 00:55
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:37 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:43 Daily Arr. : 01:10
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 01:55
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37 Daily Arr. : 02:15
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37 Daily Arr. : 02:15
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 23:53 Su Arr. : 02:40

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Ongole »