Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ongole and Vijayawada Junction • OGL - BZA Train Timings

Ongole Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction

There are 82 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole Trains.

No Train Name Ongole Vijayawada Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Th Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:42
Ongole
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
We Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Th Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Vijayawada Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 09:58
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
16093 Lucknow Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 10:26
Ongole
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 10:26
Ongole
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 10:26
Ongole
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Su Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 11:36
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 11:36
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 11:45
Ongole
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express
Mo Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:57
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Tu Dep. : 15:05
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 17:40
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:25
Ongole
We Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
We Dep. : 17:45
Ongole
We Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 18:29
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Vijayawada Junction
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 18:42
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
We Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 19:32
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 19:43
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Fr Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Su Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Su Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 20:50
Ongole
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 20:50
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
We Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 21:45
Ongole
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:59
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:37
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:43
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Ongole
Su Arr. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:37
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
12253 Anga Express
Fr Dep. : 23:53
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Ongole »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ongole Vijayawada
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Guntur Junction
67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ammanabrolu
Daily Arr. : 14:24
Modukuru
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 17:47
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Guntur Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:37
Ammanabrolu
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Modukuru