Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole route.

There are 82 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.

OGL to BZA Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ongole (OGL) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16864
Tu Dep. : 00:30
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
17487
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
22802
Su Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Su Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22870
We Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
We Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12852
Tu Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12829
Sa Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22631
Fr Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:42
Ongole
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
12897
Th Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Th Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15929
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12666
Su Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Su Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
We & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15629
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
22648
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646
Su Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Su Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 03:30
Ongole
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
06010
Su Dep. : 04:40
Ongole
Su Arr. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
06579
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
12864
Daily Dep. : 06:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
57257
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
12611
Sa Dep. : 09:50
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
17405
Daily Dep. : 09:58
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
16093
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:26
Ongole
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16031
Su, We & Th Dep. : 10:26
Ongole
Su, We & Th Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Tu & We Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12515
Mo Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12645
Su Dep. : 11:36
Ongole
Su Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643
We Dep. : 11:36
Ongole
We Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12077
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Ongole
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
12390
Tu Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Su & Th Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12842
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317
Sa Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12659
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687
Tu Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656
Daily Dep. : 13:57
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
12507
We Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
We Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22501
Tu Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
67260
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
22611
We Dep. : 15:05
Ongole
We Arr. : 17:40
Vijayawada Junction
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Su & Th Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22878
Tu Dep. : 16:25
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22838
Th Dep. : 16:25
Ongole
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22872
Mo Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22880
Su Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
15119
Th Dep. : 17:45
Ongole
Th Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359
Su Dep. : 17:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712
Daily Dep. : 18:29
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
67297
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Vijayawada Junction
22613
Th Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Th Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
08574
Tu Dep. : 19:32
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
22663
Sa Dep. : 19:34
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07608
We Dep. : 19:43
Ongole
We Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295
Daily Dep. : 19:54
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
22352
Mo Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12578
Sa Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22888
Th Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Th Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22606
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22860
Mo Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
15905
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22826
Th Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12669
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Ongole
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209
Daily Dep. : 21:59
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
17643
Daily Dep. : 22:37
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12759
Daily Dep. : 22:43
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942
Su Dep. : 23:05
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17401
Daily Dep. : 23:37
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
12253
Sa Dep. : 23:53
Ongole
Su Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07417
Fr Dep. : 11:20
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Guntur Junction
67257
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ammanabrolu
Daily Arr. : 14:24
Modukuru
07116
Tu Dep. : 17:47
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Guntur Junction
57329
Daily Dep. : 20:37
Ammanabrolu
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Modukuru

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.