Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole route.

There are 87 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Ongole.

OGL to BZA Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ongole (OGL) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Ongole Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 00:30
Ongole
Tu 03:30
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 00:53
Ongole
Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Tu 01:28
Ongole
Tu 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 01:28
Ongole
Sa 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Fr 01:28
Ongole
Fr 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 01:28
Ongole
Su 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 01:28
Ongole
We 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 01:40
Ongole
Mo, Th & Sa 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 02:25
Ongole
We 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 03:10
Ongole
Fr 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 03:10
Ongole
Su 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 03:10
Ongole
Tu 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 03:10
Ongole
We & Sa 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 03:10
Ongole
Th 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 03:30
Ongole
Tu & Fr 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 03:30
Ongole
Su 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 03:30
Ongole
Sa 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 03:30
Ongole
Mo, We & Th 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 03:45
Ongole
Daily 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 04:27
Ongole
Daily 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 04:40
Ongole
Su 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction Daily 05:30
Ongole
Daily 09:15
Vijayawada Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 05:40
Ongole
Sa 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:53
Ongole
Daily 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger Tirupati to Kakinada Port Daily 07:25
Ongole
Daily 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 09:10
Ongole
Daily 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 09:50
Ongole
Sa 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati to Adilabad Daily 09:58
Ongole
Daily 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 10:26
Ongole
Tu & Sa 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 10:26
Ongole
Su, We & Th 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 10:50
Ongole
Tu & We 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 10:50
Ongole
Mo 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 10:50
Ongole
Th, Fr & Sa 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 11:36
Ongole
Su 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 11:36
Ongole
We 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:45
Ongole
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 12:01
Ongole
Su & Th 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction Tu 12:01
Ongole
Tu 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 12:50
Ongole
Daily 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 13:45
Ongole
Tu 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 13:45
Ongole
Mo 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 13:45
Ongole
Sa 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 13:57
Ongole
Daily 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 14:31
Ongole
Tu 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 14:31
Ongole
Su & Fr 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 14:31
Ongole
We 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada EMU Ongole to Vijayawada Junction Daily 14:35
Ongole
Daily 18:00
Vijayawada Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 15:05
Ongole
We 17:40
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 15:22
Ongole
Su & Th 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 15:22
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 16:25
Ongole
Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 16:25
Ongole
Tu 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 16:45
Ongole
Sa 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 16:45
Ongole
Su 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 16:45
Ongole
Mo 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 17:45
Ongole
Th 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 17:45
Ongole
Su 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Daily 18:29
Ongole
Daily 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Ongole to Vijayawada Junction Daily 18:35
Ongole
Daily 22:20
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 19:00
Ongole
Su 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 19:00
Ongole
Sa 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 19:00
Ongole
Th 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 19:00
Ongole
Mo 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 19:32
Ongole
Tu 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Sa 19:34
Ongole
Sa 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 19:38
Ongole
We 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 19:43
Ongole
We 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 19:54
Ongole
Daily 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Sa 20:37
Ongole
Sa 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 20:37
Ongole
Mo 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 20:37
Ongole
Th 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 20:40
Ongole
Daily 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 20:50
Ongole
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 20:50
Ongole
Th 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 21:00
Ongole
Fr 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 21:00
Ongole
Th 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 21:00
Ongole
Mo 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 21:00
Ongole
Sa 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & Sa 21:45
Ongole
Su & Tu 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 21:59
Ongole
Daily 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 22:37
Ongole
Daily 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 22:43
Ongole
Daily 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kakinada Town Su 23:05
Ongole
Mo 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 23:25
Ongole
Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express Tirupati to Machelipatnam Daily 23:37
Ongole
Daily 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 23:47
Ongole
Fr 02:00
Vijayawada Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 23:53
Ongole
Su 02:40
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Tu 05:32
Ongole
Tu 07:00
Tenali Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 11:20
Ongole
Fr 12:41
Tenali Junction
67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU Ongole to Tenali Junction Daily 12:50
Ammanabrolu
Daily 14:19
Nidubrolu
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger Tirupati to Guntur Junction Daily 20:36
Ammanabrolu
Daily 23:29
Nidubrolu

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.