Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Ongole route.

There are 35 trains running between Vizianagaram and Ongole.

OGL to VZM Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ongole (OGL) and Vizianagaram (VZM)

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Ongole Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Sa 01:28
Ongole
Sa 11:40
Vizianagaram
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 02:25
Ongole
We 12:15
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 03:10
Ongole
Th 12:55
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction We & Sa 03:10
Ongole
We & Sa 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 03:45
Ongole
Daily 14:15
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 04:27
Ongole
Daily 16:40
Vizianagaram
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 04:40
Ongole
Su 14:55
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:53
Ongole
Daily 17:10
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 10:50
Ongole
Tu & We 20:30
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 10:50
Ongole
Mo 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 10:50
Ongole
Th, Fr & Sa 20:30
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 12:01
Ongole
Su & Th 21:50
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 13:45
Ongole
Tu 00:03
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 14:31
Ongole
Mo & Sa 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 14:31
Ongole
Th 00:03
Vizianagaram
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 14:31
Ongole
We 00:03
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri We 15:05
Ongole
Th 01:28
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Tirupati to Bilaspur Su & Th 15:22
Ongole
Mo & Fr 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati to Puri Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 15:22
Ongole
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 06:02
Vizianagaram
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 16:25
Ongole
We 01:25
Vizianagaram
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 16:25
Ongole
Fr 02:00
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Mo 16:45
Ongole
Tu 03:15
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Tirupati to Bhubaneshwar Su 16:45
Ongole
Mo 03:15
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Haldia Th 19:00
Ongole
Fr 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 19:00
Ongole
Mo 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 19:00
Ongole
Tu 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 19:00
Ongole
Su 05:25
Vizianagaram
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 19:38
Ongole
Th 06:25
Vizianagaram
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 20:37
Ongole
Fr 06:28
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 21:00
Ongole
Sa 07:35
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 21:00
Ongole
Tu 07:35
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 21:00
Ongole
Su 07:35
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 21:00
Ongole
Fr 07:35
Vizianagaram
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 23:47
Ongole
Fr 09:18
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 23:53
Ongole
Su 09:45
Vizianagaram

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Su 01:28
Ongole
Su 10:09
Duvvada
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction We 01:28
Ongole
We 09:53
Duvvada
17487 Tirumala Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 01:29
Chirala
Daily 10:48
Duvvada
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Th & Sa 02:15
Chirala
Mo, Th & Sa 10:25
Duvvada
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati Tu 03:10
Ongole
Tu 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Su 03:10
Ongole
Su 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Fr 03:10
Ongole
Fr 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 06:23
Chirala
Sa 14:00
Duvvada
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 12:50
Ongole
Daily 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 16:45
Ongole
Su 00:50
Duvvada
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 19:32
Ongole
We 06:18
Duvvada

Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.