Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Ongole route.

There are 32 trains running between Vizianagaram and Ongole.

OGL to VZM Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ongole (OGL) and Vizianagaram (VZM)

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vizianagaram. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Ongole Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12829
Sa Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
12897
Th Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Th Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12664
We & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
We & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Vizianagaram
12840
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Vizianagaram
13352
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
06010
Su Dep. : 04:40
Ongole
Su Arr. : 14:55
Vizianagaram
12864
Daily Dep. : 06:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Tu & We Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12515
Mo Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vizianagaram
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Su & Th Arr. : 21:50
Vizianagaram
12659
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
12507
We Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Th Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22501
Tu Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
We Arr. : 00:03
Vizianagaram
22611
We Dep. : 15:05
Ongole
Th Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:02
Vizianagaram
22878
Tu Dep. : 16:25
Ongole
We Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
22838
Th Dep. : 16:25
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Vizianagaram
22880
Su Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22872
Mo Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 03:15
Vizianagaram
22613
Th Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22888
Th Dep. : 20:37
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Vizianagaram
15905
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22860
Mo Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22606
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
22826
Th Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 07:38
Vizianagaram
12253
Sa Dep. : 23:53
Ongole
Su Arr. : 09:45
Vizianagaram

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22870
We Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
22802
Su Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Su Arr. : 10:09
Duvvada
17487
Daily Dep. : 01:29
Chirala
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Duvvada
22708
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:18
Chirala
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Duvvada
15629
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666
Su Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579
Sa Dep. : 06:23
Chirala
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
12842
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
08574
Tu Dep. : 19:32
Ongole
We Arr. : 06:18
Duvvada

Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.