Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Ongole (OGL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Ongole route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Ongole Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ongole and Vizianagaram • OGL - VZM Train Timings

Ongole Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 560 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ongole to Vizianagaram

There are 31 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Ongole Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special

No Train Name Ongole Vizianagaram
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
We & Sa Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 04:40
Ongole
Su Arr. : 14:55
Vizianagaram
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 06:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 10:50
Ongole
Tu & We Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 12:01
Ongole
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 14:21
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Th Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
We Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:31
Ongole
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 15:05
Ongole
Th Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 15:22
Ongole
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ongole
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Su Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 21:00
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 23:53
Ongole
Su Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Ongole »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ongole Vizianagaram
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 01:28
Ongole
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 00:53
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Su Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 03:10
Ongole
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
82854 Villupuram - Visakhapatnam Weekly Suvidha
Mo & Fr Dep. : 05:05
Ongole
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:40
Duvvada
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ongole
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 16:45
Ongole
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Ongole
We Arr. : 08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction