Find all trains running between Abu Road (ABR) and Palanpur Junction (PNU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Abu Road - Palanpur Junction route.

There are 48 trains running between Abu Road and Palanpur Junction.

PNU to ABR Distance 52.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palanpur Junction (PNU) and Abu Road (ABR)

Every day train departs from Palanpur Junction to Abu Road. Given below is the list of all the Abu Road - Palanpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Hisar Tu 00:04
Palanpur Junction
Tu 01:08
Abu Road
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Th 00:04
Palanpur Junction
Th 01:08
Abu Road
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 00:04
Palanpur Junction
Fr 01:08
Abu Road
12480 Suryanagari Express Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Daily 00:33
Palanpur Junction
Daily 01:22
Abu Road
22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer Sa 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Sa 02:40
Abu Road
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Mo 02:40
Abu Road
12989 Ajmer Express Dadar (Western) to Ajmer Junction Su, Tu & Fr 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 02:40
Abu Road
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 01:55
Palanpur Junction
We 02:40
Abu Road
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 03:28
Palanpur Junction
Daily 04:28
Abu Road
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Mo 04:10
Palanpur Junction
Mo 04:55
Abu Road
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr & Sa 04:10
Palanpur Junction
Fr & Sa 05:30
Abu Road
19263 Delhi SR Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su & We 04:10
Palanpur Junction
Su & We 05:30
Abu Road
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express Secunderabad Junction to Bikaner Junction Th & Fr 05:03
Palanpur Junction
Th & Fr 05:55
Abu Road
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Daily 05:15
Palanpur Junction
Daily 06:50
Abu Road
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express Okha to Jaipur Tu 06:05
Palanpur Junction
Tu 07:05
Abu Road
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express Nanded to Bikaner Junction Fr 08:00
Palanpur Junction
Fr 09:00
Abu Road
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Valsad to Jodhpur Junction We 08:00
Palanpur Junction
We 09:00
Abu Road
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 08:43
Palanpur Junction
Daily 09:35
Abu Road
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Tu 09:30
Palanpur Junction
Tu 10:20
Abu Road
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata We 09:30
Palanpur Junction
We 10:20
Abu Road
54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 10:28
Palanpur Junction
Daily 11:50
Abu Road
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 10:56
Palanpur Junction
Su 11:40
Abu Road
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction We & Fr 10:56
Palanpur Junction
We & Fr 11:40
Abu Road
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 10:56
Palanpur Junction
Mo 11:40
Abu Road
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Th & Sa 10:56
Palanpur Junction
Th & Sa 11:40
Abu Road
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 11:22
Palanpur Junction
Mo 12:27
Abu Road
19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction Daily 12:18
Palanpur Junction
Daily 13:05
Abu Road
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 13:57
Palanpur Junction
Daily 14:40
Abu Road
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 14:28
Palanpur Junction
Daily 15:20
Abu Road
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction We & Sa 14:45
Palanpur Junction
We & Sa 15:42
Abu Road
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Mo 14:45
Palanpur Junction
Mo 15:42
Abu Road
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Fr 14:45
Palanpur Junction
Th & Fr 15:42
Abu Road
79437 Mahesana - Abu DMU Mehsana Junction to Abu Road Daily 18:52
Palanpur Junction
Daily 20:30
Abu Road
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 19:22
Palanpur Junction
Su 20:05
Abu Road
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Th 19:22
Palanpur Junction
Th 20:05
Abu Road
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Fr 19:22
Palanpur Junction
Fr 20:05
Abu Road
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 19:22
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Sa 20:05
Abu Road
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort Daily 19:40
Palanpur Junction
Daily 21:05
Abu Road
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi Daily 20:04
Palanpur Junction
Daily 20:45
Abu Road
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Daily 21:09
Palanpur Junction
Daily 22:00
Abu Road
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su 22:20
Palanpur Junction
Su 23:05
Abu Road
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction We 22:20
Palanpur Junction
We 23:05
Abu Road
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 22:20
Palanpur Junction
Sa 23:05
Abu Road
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su, Tu, We & Fr 22:50
Palanpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 23:35
Abu Road
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Mo & Th 22:50
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Th 23:35
Abu Road
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi Sa 22:50
Palanpur Junction
Sa 23:35
Abu Road
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, We, Fr & Sa 23:42
Palanpur Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 00:35
Abu Road
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Mo, Tu & Th 23:42
Palanpur Junction
Tu, We & Fr 00:35
Abu Road

Find the location of Abu Road Railway Station and Palanpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.