Find all trains running between Surat and Palanpur Junction (PNU). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Surat - Palanpur Junction route. Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Palanpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Palanpur Junction and Surat • Train Timings

Palanpur Junction Surat
Average Distance : 381 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 57 Mins - 8 Hrs 28 Mins

There are 26 Trains running between Surat and Palanpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Palanpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Palanpur Junction to Surat
No Train Name Palanpur Junction Surat
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express
Th Dep. : 00:32
Palanpur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:15
Surat
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Surat
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:32
Palanpur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Surat
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:40
Palanpur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:15
Surat
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Surat
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:30
Surat
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:30
Surat
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express
Su Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Su Arr. : 10:50
Surat
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:17
Surat
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:17
Surat
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Surat
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 09:07
Palanpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:55
Surat
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:52
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:30
Surat
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:52
Palanpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:30
Surat
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 10:27
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Surat
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 11:53
Palanpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:05
Surat
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 11:53
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Surat
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:53
Palanpur Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Surat
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:53
Palanpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Surat
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Surat
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:17
Surat
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:37
Surat
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 22:17
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:15
Surat
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Palanpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 04:46
Surat
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:17
Palanpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:27
Surat

View return trains from Surat to Palanpur Junction »