Find all trains running between Surat and Palanpur Junction (PNU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Palanpur Junction route.

There are 27 trains running between Surat and Palanpur Junction.

PNU to Surat Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palanpur Junction (PNU) and Surat

Every day train departs from Palanpur Junction to Surat. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Palanpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19056
Th Dep. : 00:32
Palanpur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:15
Surat
12479
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Surat
12960
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:10
Palanpur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Surat
12489
Su & We Dep. : 01:20
Palanpur Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:15
Surat
22473
Tu Dep. : 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:50
Surat
12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Palanpur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Surat
22664
Tu Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:20
Surat
17624
Su Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Surat
17038
Mo & Sa Dep. : 03:27
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Surat
22950
Fr Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:07
Surat
22932
Su Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Surat
22916
We Dep. : 05:57
Palanpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:07
Surat
16311
We Dep. : 09:07
Palanpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:50
Surat
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 09:52
Palanpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 18:30
Surat
19028
Tu Dep. : 09:52
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:25
Surat
14806
Fr Dep. : 10:27
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Surat
16531
Mo Dep. : 11:52
Palanpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:05
Surat
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:52
Palanpur Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Surat
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:52
Palanpur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Surat
11089
Tu Dep. : 11:52
Palanpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Surat
14715
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Palanpur Junction
We Arr. : 00:01
Surat
22475
Th Dep. : 17:00
Palanpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Surat
19708
Daily Dep. : 18:25
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Surat
14707
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Palanpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:37
Surat
22452
Su & We Dep. : 22:17
Palanpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:15
Surat
12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:17
Palanpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 04:46
Surat
18422
Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:42
Palanpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:45
Surat

Find the location of Surat Railway Station and Palanpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.