You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Palasa

Palasa Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Palasa Railway Station

Find information about Palasa Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa. Route Map of trains to Palasa along with Palasa station location map.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18447 Hirakhand Express 00:02 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
2 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:02 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar
3 18645 East Coast Express 00:18 00:20 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
4 11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
5 22884 Puri Garib Rath 01:35 01:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
6 08515 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special 01:50 01:52 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
7 16323 Shalimar Express 02:15 02:17 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
8 12507 Guwahati Express 02:15 02:17 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
9 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:17 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
10 12659 Gurudev Express 02:15 02:17 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
11 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
12 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 02:58 03:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
13 18646 East Coast Express 03:15 03:17 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
14 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 03:30 Daily Palasa Gunupur
15 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:30 03:32 Mo Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
16 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
17 18448 Hirakhand Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
18 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar
19 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 04:08 04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
20 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 04:40 04:42 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
21 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:40 04:42 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
22 18402 Okha - Puri Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Okha Puri
23 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
24 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
25 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 06:28 06:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
26 12704 Falaknuma Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
27 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
28 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 07:35 07:37 We Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
29 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 08:55 09:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
30 58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger 09:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
31 18463 Prasanthi Express 09:25 09:27 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
32 18047 Amaravathi Express 09:45 09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
33 22860 Chennai Puri Express 09:58 10:00 Tu Chennai Central Puri
34 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
35 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
36 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 10:35 10:45 Daily Gunupur Puri
37 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 11:00 11:02 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Su Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
39 12660 Gurudev Express 11:00 11:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
40 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
41 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:00 11:02 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 17016 Visakha Express 11:05 11:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
43 02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 11:10 11:12 We Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
44 18411 Intercity Express 11:28 11:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
45 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
46 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
47 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
48 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:00 12:02 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
49 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:00 12:02 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
50 17015 Visakha Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
51 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 13:40 13:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
52 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 13:43 13:45 Su Puri Okha
53 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00 15:02 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
54 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
55 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 15:45 15:47 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
56 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 15:45 15:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
57 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 15:45 15:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
58 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 15:25 16:00 Daily Puri Gunupur
59 12840 Howrah Mail 16:25 16:30 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
60 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:45 16:47 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
61 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
62 12703 Falaknuma Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
63 17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:25 18:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
64 18412 Intercity Express 18:40 18:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
65 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
66 11020 Konark Express 19:15 19:17 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
67 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
68 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 20:23 20:25 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
69 18508 Hirakund Express 20:40 20:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
70 08516 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special 20:50 20:52 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
71 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
72 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 20:50 20:52 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
73 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
74 15906 Vivek Express 22:33 22:35 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
75 22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:33 22:35 Su Puri Chennai Central
76 16309 Patna Express 22:45 22:47 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
77 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
78 12509 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
79 12515 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
80 02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 22:48 22:50 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
81 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 22:55 22:57 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
82 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 22:55 22:57 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Closest airport to Palasa Railway Station is Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.12 Km / 106.33 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map