List of all trains passing through Palasa Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Palasa station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Palasa etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  18447
00:03
00:05 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Jagdalpur
  11019
00:18
00:20 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  18645
00:23
00:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  06009
00:50
00:52 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
  22884
01:25
01:27 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
  20815
01:43
01:45 Tu Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22851
01:43
01:45 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  08189
02:03
02:05 Sa Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12659
02:10
02:12 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22641
02:10
02:12 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  15227
02:10
02:12 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12507
02:10
02:12 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22817
02:43
02:45 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
  22810
02:55
02:57 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Paradip
  18507
02:55
02:57 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  58427
00:00
03:00 Daily Daily
Palasa
Gunupur
  18646
03:15
03:17 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
  22878
03:30
03:32 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  22818
03:30
03:32 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
  22877
03:30
03:32 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  18448
03:50
03:52 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Bhubaneshwar
  12844
04:08
04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  07438
04:40
04:42 Tu Tu
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
  22809
05:08
05:10 Th Th
Paradip
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22853
05:08
05:10 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22873
05:08
05:10 Sa Sa
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22880
05:30
05:32 Mo Mo
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
  18402
05:30
05:32 Fr Fr
Okha
Puri
  22872
05:30
05:32 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Bhubaneshwar
  58420
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Palasa
Bhubaneshwar
  12704
06:50
06:52 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  12863
07:18
07:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12846
07:35
07:37 We We
Bangalore Cantonment
Bhubaneshwar
  22852
07:35
07:37 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22888
08:23
08:25 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12503
08:23
08:25 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  58525
00:00
08:50 Daily Daily
Palasa
Visakhapatnam Junction
  17480
09:00
09:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
  18463
09:25
09:27 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
  18047
09:45
09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
  22826
09:48
09:50 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  22860
09:48
09:50 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Puri
  15905
09:48
09:50 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  18117
10:25
10:27 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Rourkela
Gunupur
  58418
10:05
10:35 Daily Daily
Gunupur
Puri
  12839
10:38
10:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  12660
11:05
11:07 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  22642
11:05
11:07 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
11:05
11:07 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  15228
11:05
11:07 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12845
11:05
11:07 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore Cantonment
  02845
11:10
11:12 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Hatia
  17016
11:13
11:15 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  22819
11:35
11:40 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Visakhapatnam Junction
  07439
11:40
11:42 We We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
  18048
11:48
11:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
  12516
12:08
12:10 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12508
12:08
12:10 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
12:08
12:10 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
12:08
12:10 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  17015
12:28
12:30 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
  67282
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Palasa
Vizianagaram
  12829
13:43
13:45 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bhubaneshwar
  18401
13:58
14:00 Su Su
Puri
Okha
  22834
14:13
14:15 We We
Krishnarajapuram
Bhubaneshwar
  19453
14:13
14:15 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  12897
15:00
15:02 Th Th
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
  19454
15:08
15:10 Sa Sa
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  22833
15:35
15:37 Mo Mo
Bhubaneshwar
Krishnarajapuram
  12830
15:45
15:47 Th Th
Bhubaneshwar
Chennai Central
  12898
15:45
15:47 Tu Tu
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
  22879
15:45
15:47 Sa Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
  22871
15:45
15:47 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Tirupati
  58417
15:25
16:00 Daily Daily
Puri
Gunupur
  12840
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  18464
16:45
16:47 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  06010
17:10
17:12 Su Su
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  18118
18:00
18:05 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Gunupur
Rourkela
  12703
18:03
18:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17479
18:20
18:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Puri
Tirupati
  22820
18:37
18:42 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  12864
19:10
19:12 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  11020
19:18
19:20 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22883
19:30
19:32 Fr Fr
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
  18508
20:38
20:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22874
20:50
20:52 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
  20816
20:50
20:52 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  08190
20:50
20:52 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  22850
20:50
20:52 Fr Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22854
20:50
20:52 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  15906
22:00
22:02 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  12843
22:18
22:20 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
  22859
22:18
22:20 Su Su
Puri
Chennai Central
  22643
22:45
22:47 Tu & We Tu & We
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12509
22:45
22:47 Th, Fr & Sa Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
22:45
22:47 Su Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
22:45
22:47 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  02846
22:48
22:50 Th Th
Hatia
Pune Junction
  22825
22:53
22:55 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
  22849
22:53
22:55 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  12504
23:10
23:12 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  22887
23:10
23:12 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.1 Km / 106.32 Miles)
  2. Jeypore Airport - (197.37 Km / 122.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Palasa Station Location Map