Find information about Palasa Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa. Route Map of trains to Palasa along with Palasa station location map.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:05 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
2 18447 Hirakhand Express 00:05 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
3 11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
4 18645 East Coast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
5 22884 Puri Garib Rath 01:35 01:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
6 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 01:50 01:52 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
7 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 02:03 02:05 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
8 12507 Guwahati Express 02:15 02:17 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
9 12659 Gurudev Express 02:15 02:17 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
10 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:17 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
11 22641 Shalimar Express 02:15 02:17 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
12 78504 Palasa - Brahmapur DEMU Origin 02:30 Daily Palasa Berhampur
13 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
14 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger Origin 03:00 Daily Palasa Gunupur
15 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 02:58 03:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
16 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
17 18646 East Coast Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
18 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
19 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
20 18448 Hirakhand Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
21 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 04:08 04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
22 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
23 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
24 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
25 78533 Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU Origin 05:10 Daily Palasa Vizianagaram
26 18402 Okha - Puri Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Okha Puri
27 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
28 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
29 12704 Falaknuma Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
30 78422 Palasa - Balugaon DMU Origin 07:05 Daily Palasa Balugan
31 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
32 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 07:35 07:37 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
33 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:35 07:37 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
34 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 09:10 09:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
35 18463 Prasanthi Express 09:25 09:27 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
36 18047 Amaravathi Express 09:45 09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
37 58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
38 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:58 10:00 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
39 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
40 22860 Chennai Puri Express 09:58 10:00 Tu Chennai Central Puri
41 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
42 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 10:15 10:45 Daily Gunupur Puri
43 12660 Gurudev Express 11:00 11:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
44 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
45 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:00 11:02 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
46 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
47 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:00 11:02 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
48 17016 Visakha Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
49 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:28 11:33 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
50 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
51 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:00 12:02 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
52 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
53 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
54 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:00 12:02 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
55 17015 Visakha Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
56 67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU Origin 13:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
57 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 13:40 13:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
58 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 13:43 13:45 Su Puri Okha
59 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 13:43 13:45 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
60 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 14:45 14:47 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
61 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00 15:02 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
62 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 15:45 15:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
63 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 15:45 15:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
64 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 15:45 15:47 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
65 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
66 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 15:10 16:00 Daily Puri Gunupur
67 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:18 16:20 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
68 12840 Howrah Mail 16:33 16:35 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
69 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
70 12703 Falaknuma Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
71 17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:25 18:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
72 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:37 18:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
73 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
74 11020 Konark Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
75 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
76 18508 Hirakund Express 20:40 20:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 20:50 20:52 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
78 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
79 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 20:50 20:52 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
80 15906 Vivek Express 22:10 22:12 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
81 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
82 22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:23 22:25 Su Puri Chennai Central
83 12509 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
84 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
85 12515 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
86 22643 Patna Express 22:45 22:47 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
87 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
88 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 23:23 23:25 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Closest airport to Palasa Railway Station is Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.1 Km / 106.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map