Find information about Palasa Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa. Route Map of trains to Palasa along with Palasa station location map.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
2 18645 East Coast Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
3 18447 Hirakhand Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
4 09208 Puri Somnath Special 00:45 00:47 Th Puri Somnath
5 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 00:50 00:52 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
6 22884 Puri Garib Rath 01:20 01:22 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
7 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 01:43 01:45 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
8 12744 Surat - Puri Express 02:00 02:02 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
9 08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 02:03 02:05 Sa Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
10 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:10 02:12 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
11 12507 Guwahati Express 02:10 02:12 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
12 12659 Gurudev Express 02:10 02:12 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
13 22641 Shalimar Express 02:10 02:12 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
14 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
15 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 02:55 02:57 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
16 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 02:55 02:57 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
17 58427 Khurda Road - Rajsunakhala Passenger 00:00 03:00 Daily Palasa Gunupur
18 18646 East Coast Express 03:15 03:17 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
19 22877 Digha Puri Express 03:30 03:32 Su Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 22878 Puri Digha Express 03:30 03:32 We Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
21 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
22 78506 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack DEMU 00:00 03:40 Daily Palasa Berhampur
23 18448 Hirakhand Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
24 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 04:08 04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
25 58420 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger 00:00 04:25 Daily Palasa Bhubaneshwar
26 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 04:40 04:42 Tu Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction
27 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
28 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 04:48 04:50 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
29 78533 Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU 00:00 05:00 Daily Palasa Vizianagaram
30 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 05:10 05:12 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
31 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
32 18402 Okha - Puri Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Okha Puri
33 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
34 12704 Falaknuma Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
35 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
36 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:35 07:37 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
37 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 07:35 07:37 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
38 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 08:18 08:20 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
39 22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 08:18 08:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
40 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
41 18463 Prasanthi Express 09:25 09:27 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
42 18047 Amaravathi Express 09:45 09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
43 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:48 09:50 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
44 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:48 09:50 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
45 22860 Chennai Puri Express 09:48 09:50 Tu Chennai Central Puri
46 58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00 10:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
47 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 10:05 10:35 Daily Gunupur Puri
48 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
49 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
50 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:00 11:02 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51 12660 Gurudev Express 11:00 11:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
52 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
53 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:00 11:02 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
54 17016 Visakha Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
55 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:28 11:33 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
56 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 11:40 11:42 We Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda
57 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
58 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:00 12:02 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
59 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
60 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
61 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:00 12:02 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 17015 Visakha Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
63 67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU 00:00 13:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
64 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 13:43 13:45 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
65 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 14:08 14:10 Su Puri Okha
66 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 14:45 14:47 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
67 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00 15:02 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
68 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 15:08 15:10 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
69 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 15:45 15:47 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
70 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
71 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 15:45 15:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
72 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 15:45 15:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
73 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 15:25 16:00 Daily Puri Gunupur
74 12840 Howrah Mail 16:28 16:30 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
75 18464 Prasanthi Express 16:45 16:47 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
76 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 17:10 17:12 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
77 12703 Falaknuma Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
78 17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:25 18:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
79 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:37 18:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
80 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
81 11020 Konark Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
82 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
83 18508 Hirakund Express 20:38 20:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
84 08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 20:50 20:52 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
85 12743 Puri - Surat Weekly Express 20:50 20:52 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
86 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
87 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 20:50 20:52 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
88 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 20:50 20:52 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
89 15906 Vivek Express 22:00 22:02 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
90 22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:18 22:20 Su Puri Chennai Central
91 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 22:18 22:20 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
92 12509 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
93 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
94 12515 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
95 22643 Patna Express 22:45 22:47 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
96 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 22:53 22:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
97 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 22:53 22:55 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
98 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 23:10 23:12 Tu Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
99 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 23:10 23:12 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment

Near By Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Closest airport to Palasa Railway Station is Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.1 Km / 106.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map