Find information about Palasa Railway Station , Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about Palasa Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palasa, distance to Palasa from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palasa. Route Map of trains to Palasa along with Palasa station location map.

Trains to Palasa Station - List of Palasa Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palasa, Trains from Palasa and Trains passing through the Palasa Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palasa Station and other information like Palasa distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18437 Bhubaneshwar - Bhawanipatna Link Express 00:05 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar Junagarh Road
2 18447 Hirakhand Express 00:05 00:07 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
3 06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 00:15 00:17 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
4 11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
5 18645 East Coast Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
6 22884 Puri Garib Rath 01:35 01:37 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Puri
7 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 01:50 01:52 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
8 18515 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Express 02:03 02:05 Tu Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
9 12507 Guwahati Express 02:15 02:17 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
10 12659 Gurudev Express 02:15 02:17 Tu Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
11 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 02:15 02:17 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12 22641 Shalimar Express 02:15 02:17 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
13 78504 Palasa - Brahmapur DEMU Origin 02:30 Daily Palasa Berhampur
14 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 02:43 02:45 Sa Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
15 58419 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger Origin 03:00 Daily Palasa Gunupur
16 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 02:58 03:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
17 22810 Paradip Super Fast Express 02:58 03:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Paradip
18 18646 East Coast Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
19 22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 03:30 03:32 Tu Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
20 18438 Bhawanipatna - Bhubaneshwar Link Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Junagarh Road Bhubaneshwar
21 18448 Hirakhand Express 03:45 03:47 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
22 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 04:08 04:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
23 22809 Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Th Paradip Visakhapatnam Junction
24 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
25 22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Digha Visakhapatnam Junction
26 78533 Palasa - Vizianagaram DMU Origin 05:10 Daily Palasa Vizianagaram
27 18402 Okha - Puri Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Okha Puri
28 22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express 05:30 05:32 Tu Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
29 22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo Tirupati Bhubaneshwar
30 12704 Falaknuma Express 06:50 06:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
31 78422 Palasa - Balugaon DMU Origin 07:05 Daily Palasa Balugan
32 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 07:35 07:37 We Bangalore Cantonment Bhubaneshwar
34 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 07:35 07:37 Mo Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
35 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 09:10 09:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Puri
36 18463 Prasanthi Express 09:25 09:27 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
37 18047 Amaravathi Express 09:45 09:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
38 58525 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
39 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 09:58 10:00 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
40 22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Chennai Central Kolkata Shalimar
41 22860 Chennai Puri Express 09:58 10:00 Tu Chennai Central Puri
42 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 10:35 10:37 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
43 58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger 10:15 10:45 Daily Gunupur Puri
44 12660 Gurudev Express 11:00 11:02 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
45 12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Su Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Cantonment
46 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 11:00 11:02 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
47 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:00 11:02 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
48 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 11:00 11:02 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
49 17016 Visakha Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
50 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:28 11:33 Daily Bhubaneshwar Visakhapatnam Junction
51 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
52 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 12:00 12:02 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
53 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 12:00 12:02 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
54 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 12:00 12:02 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
55 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 12:00 12:02 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
56 17015 Visakha Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
57 67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam MEMU Origin 13:00 Daily Palasa Visakhapatnam Junction
58 12829 Bhubaneswar Express 13:40 13:42 Sa Chennai Central Bhubaneshwar
59 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 13:43 13:45 Su Puri Okha
60 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 13:43 13:45 Sa Puri Gandhidham BG
61 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 14:45 14:47 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
62 12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00 15:02 Th Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
63 12830 Bhubaneshwar Chennai Express 15:45 15:47 Th Bhubaneshwar Chennai Central
64 12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 15:45 15:47 Tu Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
65 22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express 15:45 15:47 Su Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
66 22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express 15:45 15:47 Sa Bhubaneshwar Tirupati
67 58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger 15:10 16:00 Daily Puri Gunupur
68 22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:18 16:20 We Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar
69 12840 Howrah Mail 16:33 16:35 Daily Chennai Central Howrah Junction
70 18464 Prasanthi Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
71 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 17:10 17:12 Su Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
72 12703 Falaknuma Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
73 17479 Puri Tpty Express 18:25 18:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Puri Tirupati
74 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:37 18:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneshwar
75 12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
76 11020 Konark Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
77 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 19:30 19:32 Fr Puri Yesvantpur Junction
78 18508 Hirakund Express 20:40 20:42 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
79 18516 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Express 20:50 20:52 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction
80 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 20:50 20:52 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
81 22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 20:50 20:52 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Digha
82 15906 Vivek Express 22:10 22:12 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
83 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 22:23 22:25 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
84 22859 Puri Chennai Express 22:23 22:25 Su Puri Chennai Central
85 12509 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Th, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
86 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Su Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
87 12515 Guwahati Express 22:45 22:47 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
88 22643 Patna Express 22:45 22:47 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
89 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
90 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 23:23 23:25 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction

Near By Airports to Palasa Railway Station

Closest airport to Palasa Railway Station is Vishakhapatnam Airport - (171.1 Km / 106.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palasa and Palasa Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map