Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Palghar (PLG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Palghar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Palghar and Ahmedabad Junction • PLG - ADI Train Timings

Palghar Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 404 Km
Average Time : 7 Hrs 5 Mins - 13 Hrs 28 Mins

There are 8 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Palghar. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Palghar to Ahmedabad Junction
No Train Name Palghar Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 10:11
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 23:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 19:14
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:26
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:07
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:44
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Palghar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Palghar Ahmedabad
16334 Veraval Express
We Dep. : 00:08
Boisar
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:08
Boisar
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336 Gandhidham Express
Th Dep. : 00:08
Boisar
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312 Bikaner Express
Mo Dep. : 00:08
Boisar
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 07:16
Boisar
Th Arr. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19011 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:56
Boisar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 13:55
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19203 Bandra Bhavnagar Express
Mo Dep. : 15:39
Dahanu Road
Tu Arr. : 00:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 15:15
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express
Daily Dep. : 16:37
Dahanu Road
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19707 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Dahanu Road
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:10
Boisar
Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 01:10
Dahanu Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Th Dep. : 01:10
Dahanu Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Dahanu Road
Th Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction