Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Palghar (PLG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar route.

There are 7 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Palghar.

PLG to ADI Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palghar (PLG) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Palghar to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
59441
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19215
Daily Dep. : 10:11
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
59439
Daily Dep. : 14:43
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
14708
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22927
Daily Dep. : 21:23
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22945
Daily Dep. : 23:13
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901
Daily Dep. : 23:44
Palghar
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16334
We Dep. : 00:06
Boisar
We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16312
Mo Dep. : 00:06
Boisar
Mo Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338
Su & Fr Dep. : 00:06
Boisar
Su & Fr Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16336
Th Dep. : 00:06
Boisar
Th Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12298
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12959
We & Sa Dep. : 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17204
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
17018
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16614
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19201
Th Dep. : 07:14
Boisar
Th Arr. : 13:55
Ahmedabad Junction
22953
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Boisar
Daily Arr. : 13:59
Barejadi
19567
Tu Dep. : 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16587
Mo & Sa Dep. : 09:54
Boisar
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ahmedabad Junction
14805
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
14716
Sa Dep. : 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 19:02
Ahmedabad Junction
22476
Su Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19577
Tu & We Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
We & Th Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19261
Mo Dep. : 16:35
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 00:50
Ahmedabad Junction
22919
Th Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 03:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22907
Fr Dep. : 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16534
Mo Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532
Sa Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16508
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16506
Su Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16210
We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19259
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19419
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Boisar
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:23
Nadiad Junction
11096
We Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Th Arr. : 06:32
Nadiad Junction
11092
Mo Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11090
Su Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11088
Th Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Ahmedabad Junction
11050
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Vasai Road
Su Arr. : 06:32
Nadiad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Palghar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.