Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Palghar (PLG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar route.

There are 8 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Palghar.

PLG to ADI Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palghar (PLG) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Palghar to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Palghar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 01:15
Palghar
Daily 14:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 10:11
Palghar
Daily 19:45
Ahmedabad Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:43
Palghar
Daily 04:00
Ahmedabad Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction Daily 16:40
Palghar
Daily 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 18:43
Palghar
Daily 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 21:23
Palghar
Daily 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 23:13
Palghar
Daily 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12901 Gujarat Mail Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 23:44
Palghar
Daily 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Th 00:06
Boisar
Th 06:06
Nadiad Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval We 00:06
Boisar
We 06:49
Maninagar
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Mo 00:06
Boisar
Mo 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Su & Fr 00:06
Boisar
Su & Fr 06:48
Maninagar
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu & Fr 00:50
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & Fr 06:20
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express Dadar (Western) to Bhuj We & Sa 00:57
Vasai Road
We & Sa 06:58
Nadiad Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 06:20
Vasai Road
Su, Tu & We 12:46
Nadiad Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 06:20
Vasai Road
Sa 12:46
Nadiad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 06:20
Vasai Road
Fr 13:33
Maninagar
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 07:14
Boisar
Th 12:46
Nadiad Junction
22953 Gujarat Express Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 07:28
Boisar
Daily 13:31
Nadiad Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 09:10
Vasai Road
Tu 15:00
Nadiad Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Mo & Sa 09:54
Boisar
Mo & Sa 15:00
Nadiad Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Sa 12:20
Vasai Road
Sa 18:10
Nadiad Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Tu 12:20
Vasai Road
Tu 19:30
Ahmedabad Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 15:10
Vasai Road
Su 21:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 15:30
Vasai Road
Tu & We 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 15:30
Vasai Road
Mo 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 21:20
Vasai Road
Sa 03:01
Nadiad Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:20
Vasai Road
Fr 03:15
Ahmedabad Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:55
Vasai Road
Tu 06:55
Ahmedabad Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction Sa 22:55
Vasai Road
Su 05:51
Nadiad Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Tu & Th 22:55
Vasai Road
We & Fr 05:51
Nadiad Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Su 22:55
Vasai Road
Mo 05:51
Nadiad Junction
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore City Junction to Ajmer Junction We & Fr 22:55
Vasai Road
Th & Sa 05:51
Nadiad Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 23:20
Vasai Road
Sa 06:06
Nadiad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Mo & Fr 23:30
Boisar
Tu & Sa 04:24
Nadiad Junction
11096 Ahimsa Express Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 23:50
Vasai Road
Th 06:39
Nadiad Junction
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Pune Junction to Bhuj Mo 23:50
Vasai Road
Tu 06:39
Nadiad Junction
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Su 23:50
Vasai Road
Mo 06:39
Nadiad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Th 23:50
Vasai Road
Fr 06:39
Nadiad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express Kolhapur CSTM to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 23:50
Vasai Road
Su 06:39
Nadiad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Palghar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.