Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat route.

There are 25 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Palghat.

PGT to ERS Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22207
We & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Palghat
We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
  16315
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
  12646
Th Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Th Arr. : 05:55
Ernakulam Junction
  12644
Su Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Su Arr. : 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
  22877
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
  22608
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
  12684
We & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
  16187
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
  22639
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
  12626
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Ernakulam Junction
  06547
We Dep. : 06:55
Palghat
We Arr. : 10:30
Ernakulam Junction
  06005
Sa Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
Sa Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
  22837
We Dep. : 07:55
Palghat
We Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
  66611
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Palghat
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
  12521
Th Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
  22645
We Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
We Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
  12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
  22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Su & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
  13351
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
  12677
Daily Dep. : 14:13
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
  22619
We Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
We Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
  22815
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
  16331
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 22:55
Ernakulam Junction
  16360
Th Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Th Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12777
We Dep. : 23:30
Palghat
Th Arr. : 02:00
Ernakulam Town
  12697
Su Dep. : 23:30
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.