Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat route. Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Palghat and Ernakulam Junction • PGT - ERS Train Timings

Palghat Ernakulam Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction

There are 20 Trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Palghat. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Palghat Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Su Arr. : 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Th Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Th Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
We & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Palghat
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
We Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:10
Palghat
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:00
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:10
Palghat
Su & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
We Arr. : 21:20
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Th Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction

View return trains from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat »

Other Routes

No Train Name Palghat Ernakulam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:13
Aluva
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:53
Aluva
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:35
Palghat
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:42
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 07:45
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:32
Kottayam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 12:33
Aluva
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 11:10
Palghat
Th Arr. : 13:26
Aluva
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 12:40
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 16:42
Kottayam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Palghat
Su Arr. : 18:48
Kottayam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 14:40
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ernakulam Town
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 23:55
Palghat
We Arr. : 02:25
Ernakulam Town
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 01:04
Edappally
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 23:55
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 02:25
Ernakulam Town
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 23:30
Palghat
Th Arr. : 02:00
Ernakulam Town
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 01:15
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Ernakulam Town