Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat route. Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Palghat and Ernakulam Junction • PGT - ERS Train Timings

Palghat Ernakulam Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction

There are 30 Trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Palghat. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat Trains.

No Train Name Palghat Ernakulam Junction
06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 00:10
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ernakulam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:20
Palghat
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Su Arr. : 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Th Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Th Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
We & Fr Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
We & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
06036 Rameswaram Ernakulam Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 06:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special
We Dep. : 06:55
Palghat
We Arr. : 10:30
Ernakulam Junction
06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 07:45
Palghat
Su Arr. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
Sa Arr. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special
Tu Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
We Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Palghat
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
We Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special
Th Dep. : 09:25
Palghat
Th Arr. : 13:20
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Su & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:13
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
We Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Th Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction

View return trains from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat »