Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat route. Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Palghat and Ernakulam Junction • PGT - ERS Train Timings

Palghat Ernakulam Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction

There are 23 Trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Palghat. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat Trains.

No Train Name Palghat Ernakulam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:20
Palghat
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
We Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Palghat
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special
Fr Dep. : 07:50
Palghat
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 08:20
Palghat
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
We Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:05
Palghat
Mo & We Arr. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:13
Palghat
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 18:30
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Mo Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Palghat
We Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction

View return trains from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat »