Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat route.

There are 24 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Palghat.

PGT to ERS Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Palghat Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central We & Sa 00:20
Palghat
We & Sa 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 01:35
Palghat
Daily 04:25
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 02:35
Palghat
Su 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Th 02:35
Palghat
Th 05:55
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 02:50
Palghat
Tu 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction We & Fr 02:50
Palghat
We & Fr 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 02:50
Palghat
Mo 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction Daily 03:05
Palghat
Daily 06:40
Ernakulam Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 05:35
Palghat
Daily 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:25
Palghat
Daily 09:50
Ernakulam Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 06:55
Palghat
We 10:30
Ernakulam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 07:55
Palghat
We 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU Palghat to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:20
Palghat
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 09:00
Palghat
Th 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 09:00
Palghat
We 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 09:00
Palghat
Su, Tu & Sa 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 13:05
Palghat
Su & Sa 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 13:05
Palghat
Tu & Th 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 13:20
Palghat
Daily 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 14:13
Palghat
Daily 16:55
Ernakulam Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 18:30
Palghat
Tu 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 18:30
Palghat
We 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 20:10
Palghat
Th 23:15
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 20:10
Palghat
Tu 22:55
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 23:30
Palghat
Mo 02:00
Ernakulam Town
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 23:30
Palghat
Th 02:00
Ernakulam Town

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Palghat Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.