Find information about Palwal Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal, distance to Palwal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal. Route Map of trains to Palwal along with Palwal station location map.

Trains to Palwal Station - List of Palwal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palwal, Trains from Palwal and Trains passing through the Palwal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palwal Station and other information like Palwal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11057 Amritsar Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
2 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 03:15 03:16 Mo Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 12919 Malwa Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
4 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU Origin 03:50 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
5 19019 Dehradun Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
6 64958 Palwal - Agra MEMU Origin 04:35 Daily Palwal Agra Cantonment
7 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
8 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 06:00 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
9 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:58 06:00 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
10 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 06:15 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
11 64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 06:43 06:45 Daily Mathura Junction New Delhi
12 64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu Origin 07:15 Daily Palwal New Delhi
13 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 07:24 07:25 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
14 64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu Origin 07:55 Daily Palwal New Delhi
15 64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Origin 08:20 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
16 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special Origin 08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal New Delhi
17 14211 Intercity Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
18 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 08:47 08:48 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
19 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
20 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 09:10 09:12 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
21 12189 Mahakaushal Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 10:41 10:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
23 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 10:55 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
24 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
25 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 12:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
26 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
27 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 14:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
28 54003 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 14:00 15:00 Daily Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
30 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 15:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
31 64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU Origin 16:35 Daily Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:56 16:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
33 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU Origin 17:30 Daily Palwal Delhi
34 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 17:36 17:38 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
35 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
36 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 18:49 18:50 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
37 64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 18:51 18:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 18237 Chattisgarh Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
39 14212 Intercity Express 19:09 19:11 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
40 64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 20:18 20:20 Daily Shakurbasti Mathura Junction
41 12920 Malwa Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
42 64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 20:40 20:42 Daily Kosi Kalan New Delhi
43 64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 21:50 21:52 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
44 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 22:20 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
45 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
46 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 23:15 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
47 19020 Dehradun Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Closest airport to Palwal Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map