List of all trains passing through Palwal Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Palwal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Palwal etc...

Trains to Palwal Station - List of Palwal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palwal, Trains from Palwal and Trains passing through the Palwal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palwal Station and other information like Palwal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11057 Amritsar Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12919 Malwa Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 00:00
03:50 Daily
Palwal
Aligarh Junction
19019 Dehradun Express 03:53
03:55 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
64958 Palwal - Agra MEMU 00:00
04:25 Daily
Palwal
Agra Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 05:41
05:43 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:56
05:58 Daily
New Delhi
Kosi Kalan
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00
06:15 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 06:41
06:43 Daily
Mathura Junction
New Delhi
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 07:05
07:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu 00:00
07:15 Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 07:24
07:25 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu 00:00
07:55 Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu 00:00
08:20 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 00:00
08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palwal
New Delhi
14211 Intercity Express 08:28
08:30 Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 08:46
08:48 Daily
Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:54
08:56 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 09:08
09:10 Daily
Delhi
Agra Cantonment
12189 Mahakaushal Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Memu 10:39
10:41 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00
10:55 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00
12:35 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:18
13:20 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00
14:35 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64569 Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 14:00
15:00 Daily
Kosi Kalan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00
15:35 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU 00:00
16:35 Daily
Palwal
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:56
16:58 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 00:00
17:30 Daily
Palwal
Delhi
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 17:34
17:36 Daily
Ghaziabad
Kosi Kalan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 18:53
18:55 Daily
Ghaziabad
Mathura Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 19:08
19:10 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
14212 Intercity Express 19:09
19:11 Daily
New Delhi
Agra Cantonment
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 19:29
19:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 20:04
20:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 20:16
20:18 Daily
Shakurbasti
Mathura Junction
12920 Malwa Express 20:30
20:32 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 20:40
20:42 Daily
Kosi Kalan
New Delhi
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 00:00
22:20 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 22:28
22:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 22:39
22:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 00:00
23:15 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
19020 Dehradun Express 23:36
23:38 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (126.21 Km / 78.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal, distance to Palwal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Palwal Station Location Map