List of all trains passing through Palwal Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Palwal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Palwal etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11057
02:48
02:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  12919
03:38
03:40 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  19019
03:53
03:55 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
  64958
00:00
04:25 Daily Daily
Palwal
Agra Cantonment
  18238
05:41
05:43 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  64074
05:56
05:58 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kosi Kalan
  64011
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
  64905
06:41
06:43 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
New Delhi
  11901
07:05
07:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
  64075
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
  64903
07:24
07:25 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
  64077
00:00
07:55 Daily Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
  64491
00:00
08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palwal
New Delhi
  14211
08:28
08:30 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
  64901
08:46
08:48 Daily Daily
Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad
  13008
08:54
08:56 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  51902
09:08
09:10 Daily Daily
Delhi
Agra Cantonment
  12189
10:33
10:35 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  64570
10:39
10:41 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
  64057
00:00
10:55 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
  19023
11:03
11:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
  64013
00:00
12:35 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
  51901
13:18
13:20 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
  64015
00:00
14:35 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
  19024
15:18
15:20 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
  64017
00:00
15:35 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
  64493
00:00
16:35 Daily Daily
Palwal
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12190
16:56
16:58 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  64061
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Palwal
Delhi
  64902
17:34
17:36 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Kosi Kalan
  13007
18:03
18:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  64904
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Mathura Junction
  18237
19:08
19:10 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  14212
19:09
19:11 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Agra Cantonment
  64953
19:29
19:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11902
20:04
20:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
  64910
20:16
20:18 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Mathura Junction
  12920
20:30
20:32 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
  64073
20:40
20:42 Daily Daily
Kosi Kalan
New Delhi
  64019
00:00
22:20 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
  11058
22:28
22:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  64496
22:39
22:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
  64051
00:00
23:15 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
  19020
23:36
23:38 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (126.21 Km / 78.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal, distance to Palwal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal.

Trains to Palwal Station - List of Palwal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palwal, Trains from Palwal and Trains passing through the Palwal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palwal Station and other information like Palwal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Palwal Station Location Map