Find information about Palwal Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal, distance to Palwal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal. Route Map of trains to Palwal along with Palwal station location map.

Trains to Palwal Station - List of Palwal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palwal, Trains from Palwal and Trains passing through the Palwal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palwal Station and other information like Palwal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 04420 Lokmanya Tilak Suvidha SPL 01:00 01:01 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 11057 Amritsar Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
3 12919 Malwa Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
4 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU Origin 03:50 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
5 19019 Dehradun Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
6 64958 Palwal - Agra MEMU Origin 04:35 Daily Palwal Agra Cantonment
7 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
8 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 06:00 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
9 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:58 06:00 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
10 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 06:15 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
11 14211 Intercity Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
12 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
13 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 09:10 09:12 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
14 12189 Mahakaushal Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 10:41 10:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
16 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 10:55 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
17 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
18 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 12:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
19 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
20 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 14:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
21 54003 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 14:00 15:00 Daily Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin
22 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
23 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 15:35 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
24 64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU Origin 16:35 Daily Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:56 16:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
26 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU Origin 17:30 Daily Palwal Delhi
27 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 17:36 17:38 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
28 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
29 64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 18:51 18:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 18237 Chattisgarh Express 18:57 18:59 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
31 14212 Intercity Express 19:09 19:11 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
32 12920 Malwa Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
33 64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 20:40 20:42 Daily Kosi Kalan New Delhi
34 64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 21:50 21:52 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
35 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU Origin 22:20 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
36 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 22:30 22:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
37 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU Origin 23:15 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
38 19020 Dehradun Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Closest airport to Palwal Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map