You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Palwal

Palwal Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Palwal Railway Station

Find information about Palwal Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal, distance to Palwal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal. Route Map of trains to Palwal along with Palwal station location map.

Trains to Palwal Station - List of Palwal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Palwal, Trains from Palwal and Trains passing through the Palwal Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Palwal Station and other information like Palwal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11057 Amritsar Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
2 12919 Malwa Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jammu Tawi
3 19019 Dehradun Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
4 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
5 14211 Intercity Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
6 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
7 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 09:10 09:12 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
8 12189 Mahakaushal Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 10:41 10:43 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
10 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
11 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:19 13:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
12 54003 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 14:00 15:00 Daily Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
14 12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:56 16:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
15 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:59 18:00 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
16 18237 Chattisgarh Express 18:50 18:52 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
17 14212 Intercity Express 19:11 19:13 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
18 12920 Malwa Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Indore Junction (BG)
19 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 19020 Dehradun Express 23:36 23:38 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus

Near By Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Closest airport to Palwal Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map