You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pandharpur

Pandharpur Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Pandharpur Railway Station

Find information about Pandharpur Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pandharpur by train, get complete information about Pandharpur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pandharpur, distance to Pandharpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pandharpur. Route Map of trains to Pandharpur along with Pandharpur station location map.

Trains to Pandharpur Station - List of Pandharpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pandharpur, Trains from Pandharpur and Trains passing through the Pandharpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pandharpur Station and other information like Pandharpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Solapur Junction Shahu Maharaj Terminus
2 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 04:30 05:00 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction
3 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 06:00 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
4 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger 08:47 08:50 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
5 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 10:15 10:20 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
6 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 11:43 11:53 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
7 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
8 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
9 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 16:40 16:50 Mo & Fr Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
10 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 17:50 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
11 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj Super Fast Express 21:16 Daily Pandharpur Miraj Junction
12 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath

Near By Airports to Pandharpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Pandharpur Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (65.37 Km / 40.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pandharpur and Pandharpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map