Find information about Pandharpur Railway Station , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Pandharpur by train, get complete information about Pandharpur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pandharpur, distance to Pandharpur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pandharpur. Route Map of trains to Pandharpur along with Pandharpur station location map.

Trains to Pandharpur Station - List of Pandharpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pandharpur, Trains from Pandharpur and Trains passing through the Pandharpur Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pandharpur Station and other information like Pandharpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Solapur Junction Kolhapur CSTM
2 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction
3 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
4 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passenger 08:47 08:50 Daily Miraj Junction Kurduvadi
5 01413 Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special 08:55 09:05 Daily Solapur Junction Miraj Junction
6 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 10:05 10:10 Su & We Nagpur Kolhapur CSTM
7 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger 11:43 11:53 Daily Kurduvadi Miraj Junction
8 11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Origin 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Pandharpur Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
9 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 14:10 14:15 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
10 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 16:40 16:50 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
11 51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger Origin 17:25 Su, Fr & Sa Pandharpur Mumbai
12 01414 Miraj - Solapur Fast Passenger Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Miraj Junction Solapur Junction
13 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj Super Fast Express Origin 21:16 Daily Pandharpur Miraj Junction
14 51426 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Miraj Junction Parli Vaijnath

Near By Airports to Pandharpur Railway Station

Closest airport to Pandharpur Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (65.37 Km / 40.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Pandharpur and Pandharpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map