Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pandhurna (PAR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Pandhurna route.

There are 33 trains running between Nagpur and Pandhurna.

PAR to NGP Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pandhurna (PAR) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Pandhurna to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Pandhurna Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 01:10
Pandhurna
Daily 03:30
Nagpur
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 02:19
Pandhurna
Su 03:50
Nagpur
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 02:19
Pandhurna
Th 03:50
Nagpur
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 02:19
Pandhurna
We 03:50
Nagpur
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 02:19
Pandhurna
Tu 03:50
Nagpur
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 02:19
Pandhurna
Mo, Fr & Sa 03:50
Nagpur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Mo & We 02:46
Pandhurna
Mo & We 04:55
Nagpur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Su & Fr 02:46
Pandhurna
Su & Fr 04:55
Nagpur
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Amravati Daily 04:25
Pandhurna
Daily 06:25
Nagpur
51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger Amla Junction to Nagpur Daily 06:08
Pandhurna
Daily 09:15
Nagpur
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur We 06:34
Pandhurna
We 08:25
Nagpur
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express Indore Junction (BG) to Nagpur Mo 06:34
Pandhurna
Mo 08:25
Nagpur
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Mo & Sa 07:10
Pandhurna
Mo & Sa 09:00
Nagpur
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:10
Pandhurna
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 09:00
Nagpur
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express Rewa to Nagpur Th 08:20
Pandhurna
Th 10:55
Nagpur
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express Lucknow to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 08:50
Pandhurna
Tu & Fr 10:35
Nagpur
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, Mo & Th 08:50
Pandhurna
Su, Mo & Th 10:35
Nagpur
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction Daily 10:12
Pandhurna
Daily 11:45
Nagpur
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 10:43
Pandhurna
Daily 12:20
Nagpur
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express Jaipur to Mysore City Junction Tu & Th 12:12
Pandhurna
Tu & Th 13:50
Nagpur
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 12:12
Pandhurna
We 13:55
Nagpur
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 12:12
Pandhurna
Mo & Sa 13:55
Nagpur
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 12:12
Pandhurna
Su 14:00
Nagpur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Tu 13:32
Pandhurna
Tu 15:30
Nagpur
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express Bhusaval to Nagpur Su, We & Fr 14:15
Pandhurna
Su, We & Fr 16:10
Nagpur
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 15:47
Pandhurna
Daily 17:35
Nagpur
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:55
Pandhurna
Daily 17:55
Nagpur
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction We 16:23
Pandhurna
We 18:20
Nagpur
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 16:23
Pandhurna
Sa 18:20
Nagpur
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express Jaipur to Nagpur Sa 17:09
Pandhurna
Sa 19:15
Nagpur
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger Itarsi Junction to Nagpur Daily 17:45
Pandhurna
Daily 20:35
Nagpur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central Tu & Th 17:50
Pandhurna
Tu & Th 19:30
Nagpur
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 22:01
Pandhurna
Su & We 23:15
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Pandhurna Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.