List of all trains passing through Panipat Junction Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Panipat Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Panipat Junction etc...

Trains to Panipat Junction Station - List of Panipat Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Panipat Junction, Trains from Panipat Junction and Trains passing through the Panipat Junction Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Panipat Junction Station and other information like Panipat Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14553 Himachal Express 00:41
00:43 Daily
Delhi
Amb Andaura
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 00:51
00:53 Th
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 01:21
01:23 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 02:36
02:38 Mo, We & Fr
Udhampur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 02:48
02:50 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 03:19
03:21 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
14554 Himachal Express 03:13
03:28 Daily
Amb Andaura
Delhi
14034 Jammu Mail 03:38
03:40 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
12312 Kalka Mail 03:52
03:54 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express 03:53
03:58 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 03:55
03:58 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 04:14
04:16 Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express 04:26
04:28 Daily
Hoshiarpur
Delhi
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 04:40
04:42 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti 04:53
04:55 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
New Delhi
64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 00:00
05:10 Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 05:40
05:42 Tu & Sa
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 05:40
05:42 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
64541 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 00:00
05:45 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 00:00
06:00 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
12471 Swaraj Express 06:00
06:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 06:00
06:02 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 06:00
06:02 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 06:00
06:02 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passenger 06:05
06:10 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 06:10
06:12 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
64002 Panipat Delhi Emu 00:00
06:20 Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
11057 Amritsar Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
64470 Panipat New Delhi Ladies Passenger 00:00
06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
12919 Malwa Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 06:53
06:55 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger 06:45
07:00 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu 07:13
07:15 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
14095 Himalyan Queen 07:11
07:40 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Kalka
11078 Jhelum Express 07:47
07:49 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:03
08:05 Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
12497 Shane Punjab 08:05
08:07 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
12011 Kalka Shatabdi 08:50
08:52 Daily
New Delhi
Kalka
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 09:00
09:02 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 09:10
09:12 Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 09:35
09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU 00:00
09:55 Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
12058 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi 10:07
10:09 Daily
Una Himachal
New Delhi
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 10:26
10:28 Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 10:36
10:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind Passenger 11:27
11:32 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 11:31
11:33 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
54008 Jind - Rohtak Passenger 12:05
12:10 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
12925 Paschim Express 12:25
12:27 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Express 12:32
12:34 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 13:05
13:07 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 13:23
13:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 13:26
13:28 Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12715 Sachkhand Express 13:43
13:45 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
64454 Kurukshetra - OLD Delhi MEMU 14:13
14:15 Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 14:32
14:34 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
12926 Paschim Express 14:36
14:38 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger 00:00
14:50 Daily
Panipat Junction
Rohtak Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express 15:12
15:14 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express 15:15
15:26 Daily
New Delhi
Amritsar Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 15:33
15:35 Mo & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 15:43
15:45 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 15:43
15:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 15:47
15:49 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi 15:58
16:00 Daily
New Delhi
Una Himachal
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 16:08
16:10 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 16:18
16:20 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 16:18
16:20 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 16:33
16:35 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12920 Malwa Express 17:09
17:11 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 00:00
17:30 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
64543 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 00:00
17:50 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 17:51
17:53 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54050 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger 18:10
18:15 Daily
Jind Junction
Rohtak Junction
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger 18:00
18:32 Daily
Delhi
Kalka
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 18:42
18:44 Mo, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 18:42
18:44 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14218 Unchahar Express 19:07
19:09 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
12472 Swaraj Express 19:22
19:24 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 19:22
19:24 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 19:22
19:24 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 19:22
19:24 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
64481 Panipat - Ambala MEMU 00:00
20:00 Daily
Panipat Junction
Ambala Cantonment
54009 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passenger 20:00
20:15 Daily
Rohtak Junction
Jind Junction
14096 Himalayan Queen 20:21
20:23 Daily
Kalka
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12012 Kalka Shatabdi 20:33
20:35 Daily
Kalka
New Delhi
14796 Ekta Express 00:00
20:40 Daily
Panipat Junction
Bhiwani
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 20:40
20:42 We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
12498 Shane Punjab 20:55
20:57 Daily
Amritsar Junction
New Delhi
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 20:56
20:58 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kurukshetra Junction
64466 Panipat New Delhi Emu 00:00
21:10 Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 21:24
21:26 Fr
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 21:24
21:26 Th
Una Himachal
Nanded
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti 22:00
22:02 Daily
New Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 22:03
22:05 Su & Th
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14033 Jammu Mail 22:10
22:12 Daily
Delhi
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 22:20
22:22 Daily
Delhi
Hoshiarpur
11077 Jhelum Express 22:57
22:59 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 23:07
23:09 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 23:26
23:28 Mo, We & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udhampur
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 23:28
23:30 Mo, We & Sa
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Panipat Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Panipat Junction and Panipat Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (72.08 Km / 44.79 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (93.29 Km / 57.96 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Panipat Junction by train, get complete information about Panipat Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panipat Junction, distance to Panipat Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panipat Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Panipat Junction Station Location Map