You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Panki
 

Panki Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Panki Railway Station

Find information about Panki Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Panki by train, get complete information about Panki Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panki, distance to Panki from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panki. Route Map of trains to Panki along with Panki station location map.

Trains to Panki Station - List of Panki Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Panki, Trains from Panki and Trains passing through the Panki Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Panki Station and other information like Panki distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 53511 Madhupur Giridih Passenger 06:08 06:10 Daily Delhi Giridih
2 13112 Lal Quila Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Delhi Kolkata
3 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:59 09:00 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
4 14083 Mahananda Express 09:37 09:38 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
5 15483 Mahananda Express 09:37 09:38 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
6 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 12:08 12:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Rourkela
7 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 12:49 12:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
8 18109 Rourkela Muri - Jammu Tawi Express 12:49 12:50 Daily Rourkela Jammu Tawi
9 51810 Tundla - Kanpur Passenger 13:30 13:31 Daily Tundla Junction Kanpur Central
10 51809 Kanpur - Tundla Passenger 14:24 14:25 Daily Kanpur Central Tundla Junction
11 14084 Mahananda Express 14:46 14:48 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
12 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:40 17:42 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
13 13111 Lal Quila Express 19:28 19:29 Daily Kolkata Delhi

Near By Airports to Panki Railway Station

Closest airport to Panki Railway Station is Kanpur Airport - (18.59 Km / 11.55 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Panki and Panki Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map