Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Panvel route.

There are 35 trains running between Madgaon and Panvel.

PNVL to MAO Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Panvel to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Panvel Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 00:30
Panvel
Daily 10:45
Madgaon
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 04:00
Panvel
Su 13:15
Madgaon
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 04:30
Panvel
Fr 13:10
Madgaon
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 04:30
Panvel
Mo, We & Th 12:32
Madgaon
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Su & Sa 04:30
Panvel
Su & Sa 12:50
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 05:00
Panvel
Sa 13:10
Madgaon
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh to Madgaon Su & Tu 05:00
Panvel
Su & Tu 14:45
Madgaon
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar (Central) to Madgaon Daily 06:38
Panvel
Daily 14:05
Madgaon
01085 Lokmanyatilak - Madgaon Special Fare Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Mo, Th & Sa 06:45
Panvel
Mo, Th & Sa 17:30
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Su, We & Fr 06:45
Panvel
Su, We & Fr 17:30
Madgaon
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 08:10
Panvel
Sa 18:40
Madgaon
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 08:10
Panvel
Tu 18:40
Madgaon
10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 08:30
Panvel
Daily 18:45
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:30
Panvel
Daily 19:30
Madgaon
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th & Sa 12:15
Panvel
Th & Sa 21:00
Madgaon
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 12:15
Panvel
Tu 21:00
Madgaon
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 12:15
Panvel
Fr 21:00
Madgaon
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 12:15
Panvel
Mo 21:00
Madgaon
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:55
Panvel
Daily 22:45
Madgaon
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 13:15
Panvel
Su & Sa 23:25
Madgaon
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:15
Panvel
We 23:25
Madgaon
12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangalore Central Daily 16:25
Panvel
Daily 01:25
Madgaon
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Su 18:00
Panvel
Mo 02:15
Madgaon
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 18:00
Panvel
Fr 04:30
Madgaon
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 18:10
Panvel
Su & We 02:15
Madgaon
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Fr 18:10
Panvel
Tu & Sa 02:15
Madgaon
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th 05:45
Madgaon
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Fr 21:55
Panvel
Sa 06:20
Madgaon
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 22:05
Panvel
Su & Tu 07:25
Madgaon
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 22:05
Panvel
Sa 07:25
Madgaon
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 22:05
Panvel
Fr 07:25
Madgaon
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 22:05
Panvel
Th 07:25
Madgaon
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:05
Panvel
Mo 07:25
Madgaon
12133 Mangalore Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangalore Junction Daily 23:15
Panvel
Daily 07:05
Madgaon
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 23:30
Panvel
Su 08:55
Madgaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali Railway Station Th 01:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th 11:00
Karmali Railway Station
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali Railway Station Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:00
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 13:20
Karmali Railway Station
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Sa 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We 05:45
Madgaon
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Su 21:00
Kalyan
Mo 06:00
Thivim

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Panvel Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.