Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Panvel route.

There are 35 trains running between Madgaon and Panvel.

PNVL to MAO Distance 670 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Panvel to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Panvel Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
10111
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Madgaon
02198
Su Dep. : 04:00
Panvel
Su Arr. : 14:35
Madgaon
22414
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Panvel
Su & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Madgaon
22475
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Panvel
Fr Arr. : 14:35
Madgaon
12432
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 04:30
Panvel
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 14:35
Madgaon
12978
Sa Dep. : 05:05
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Madgaon
12450
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:05
Panvel
Su & Tu Arr. : 15:00
Madgaon
12051
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Madgaon
11085
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Panvel
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Madgaon
22656
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 19:15
Madgaon
22654
Tu Dep. : 08:10
Panvel
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Madgaon
10103
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Madgaon
12618
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Madgaon
22660
Tu Dep. : 12:20
Panvel
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Madgaon
12218
Th & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Panvel
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Madgaon
19262
Fr Dep. : 12:20
Panvel
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Madgaon
12484
Mo Dep. : 12:20
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Madgaon
16345
Daily Dep. : 12:55
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Madgaon
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:15
Panvel
Su & Sa Arr. : 23:48
Madgaon
19332
We Dep. : 13:15
Panvel
We Arr. : 23:48
Madgaon
12619
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Madgaon
22908
Th Dep. : 18:00
Panvel
Fr Arr. : 05:30
Madgaon
12284
Su Dep. : 18:00
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 04:25
Madgaon
12201
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:10
Panvel
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Madgaon
22113
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:10
Panvel
Su & We Arr. : 04:25
Madgaon
22150
Su & We Dep. : 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Madgaon
12742
Su Dep. : 21:55
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Madgaon
22629
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 08:25
Madgaon
16311
We Dep. : 22:05
Panvel
Th Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
19260
Su Dep. : 22:05
Panvel
Mo Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 22:05
Panvel
Su & Tu Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
16335
Fr Dep. : 22:05
Panvel
Sa Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
16333
Th Dep. : 22:05
Panvel
Fr Arr. : 09:20
Madgaon
12133
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Panvel
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Madgaon
22634
Sa Dep. : 23:30
Panvel
Su Arr. : 10:00
Madgaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22115
Th Dep. : 01:10
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Th Arr. : 11:00
Karmali Railway Station
22119
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:30
Karmali Railway Station
12223
Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We Arr. : 07:10
Madgaon

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Panvel Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.