Find all trains running between Trichur (TCR) and Panvel (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trichur - Panvel route.

There are 21 trains running between Trichur and Panvel.

PNVL to TCR Distance 1340 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel (PNVL) and Trichur (TCR)

Every day train departs from Panvel to Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Trichur - Panvel Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 04:30
Panvel
Mo, We & Th 23:27
Trichur
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 05:00
Panvel
Su 01:30
Trichur
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 08:10
Panvel
Su 07:27
Trichur
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 08:10
Panvel
We 07:27
Trichur
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:30
Panvel
Daily 07:55
Trichur
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 12:15
Panvel
Sa 09:12
Trichur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 12:15
Panvel
We 09:02
Trichur
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 12:15
Panvel
Tu 09:12
Trichur
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th & Sa 12:15
Panvel
Su & Fr 08:40
Trichur
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:55
Panvel
Daily 11:22
Trichur
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:15
Panvel
Th 12:30
Trichur
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 13:15
Panvel
Su & Mo 12:30
Trichur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo & Fr 18:10
Panvel
Tu & Sa 14:05
Trichur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 18:10
Panvel
Su & We 14:05
Trichur
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th 17:05
Trichur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 22:05
Panvel
Mo 20:48
Trichur
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 22:05
Panvel
Su & Tu 20:48
Trichur
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 22:05
Panvel
Sa 20:48
Trichur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 22:05
Panvel
Fr 20:48
Trichur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 22:05
Panvel
Th 20:48
Trichur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 23:30
Panvel
Su 20:57
Trichur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Fr 03:10
Vasai Road
Sa 00:20
Shoranur
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 04:00
Panvel
Mo 00:50
Shoranur
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 12:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Tu 22:20
Aluva
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 15:45
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Daily 03:42
Angamaly
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Fr 20:40
Dadar (Central)
Sa 17:05
Shoranur

Find the location of Trichur Railway Station and Panvel Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.