You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Parli Vaijnath
 

Parli Vaijnath Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Parli Vaijnath Railway Station

Find information about Parli Vaijnath Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Parli Vaijnath by train, get complete information about Parli Vaijnath Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parli Vaijnath, distance to Parli Vaijnath from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parli Vaijnath. Route Map of trains to Parli Vaijnath along with Parli Vaijnath station location map.

Trains to Parli Vaijnath Station - List of Parli Vaijnath Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Parli Vaijnath, Trains from Parli Vaijnath and Trains passing through the Parli Vaijnath Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Parli Vaijnath Station and other information like Parli Vaijnath distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
2 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
3 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
4 11404 C Shahumaharaj T Nagpur Express 00:40 00:50 Tu & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
5 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 01:45 01:55 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
6 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 01:45 01:55 Su & Tu Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
7 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
8 11403 Nagpur - C Shahumaharaj T Express 02:20 02:30 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
9 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 03:00 03:10 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
10 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
11 17613 Pune Nanded Express 06:45 06:55 Su Pune Junction Nanded
12 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 06:45 06:55 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
13 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 06:55 07:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
14 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger 00:00 07:25 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
15 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 08:30 08:40 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
16 57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 09:25 09:45 Daily Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan
17 57540 Parli - Akola Passenger 00:00 13:15 Daily Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction
18 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 15:50 16:10 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
19 57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 17:30 17:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction
20 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
21 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 19:50 20:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
22 07502 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Special 00:00 20:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction
23 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 21:10 21:20 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan
24 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 23:45 23:55 Fr Nanded Pune Junction

Near By Airports to Parli Vaijnath Railway Station

Closest airport to Parli Vaijnath Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (89.89 Km / 55.86 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Parli Vaijnath and Parli Vaijnath Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map