Find information about Parli Vaijnath Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Parli Vaijnath by train, get complete information about Parli Vaijnath Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parli Vaijnath, distance to Parli Vaijnath from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parli Vaijnath. Route Map of trains to Parli Vaijnath along with Parli Vaijnath station location map.

Trains to Parli Vaijnath Station - List of Parli Vaijnath Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Parli Vaijnath, Trains from Parli Vaijnath and Trains passing through the Parli Vaijnath Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Parli Vaijnath Station and other information like Parli Vaijnath distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 We Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
2 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 Mo & Sa Secunderabad Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
3 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:05 00:15 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
4 17614 Nanded - Pune Express 00:30 00:40 Tu, Th & Sa Nanded Pune Junction
5 11011 Mahalaxmi Express 00:40 00:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Nanded
6 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express 00:40 00:50 Tu & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Nagpur
7 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 01:45 01:55 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
8 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 01:45 01:55 Su & Tu Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Secunderabad Junction
9 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
10 11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 02:10 02:30 Su & We Nagpur Shahu Maharaj Terminus
11 11406 Amravati - Pune Express 03:00 03:10 Su & Tu Amravati Pune Junction
12 57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Adilabad
13 17613 Pune Nanded Express 05:55 06:05 Su, We & Fr Pune Junction Nanded
14 11405 Pune - Amravati Express 06:45 06:55 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Amravati
15 57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 06:55 07:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad
16 51425 ParliVaijnath - Miraj Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Parli Vaijnath Miraj Junction
17 16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 08:30 08:40 Daily Nanded Bangalore City Junction
18 11012 Mahalaxmi Express 09:20 09:40 Th Nanded Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 10:20 10:30 Daily Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan
20 57540 Parli - Akola Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Parli Vaijnath Akola Junction
21 51434 Pandharpur - Nizamabad Passenger 15:50 16:10 Daily Pandharpur Nizamabad
22 57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction
23 16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nanded
24 51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 19:50 20:00 Daily Nizamabad Pandharpur
25 07502 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Special 00:00 20:30 Daily Parli Vaijnath Purna Junction
26 57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 21:10 21:20 Daily Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Parli Vaijnath Railway Station

Closest airport to Parli Vaijnath Railway Station is Osmanabad Airport - (89.89 Km / 55.86 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Parli Vaijnath and Parli Vaijnath Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map