Find all trains running between Gwalior (GWL) and Patiala (PTA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gwalior - Patiala route. Find the location of Gwalior Railway Station and Patiala Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patiala and Gwalior • PTA - GWL Train Timings

Patiala Gwalior
Distance : 560 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Patiala to Gwalior

There are 1 Trains running between Gwalior and Patiala. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior - Patiala Trains.

No Train Name Patiala Gwalior
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:53
Patiala
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Gwalior

View return trains from Gwalior to Patiala »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patiala Gwalior
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Sirhind Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Gwalior
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:04
Khanna
Daily Arr. : 16:09
Dabra
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Ambala Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:17
Gwalior
16688 Navyug Express
Th Dep. : 06:35
Dhuri Junction
Th Arr. : 20:45
Gwalior
16318 Himsagar Express
Mo Dep. : 06:35
Dhuri Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
We Dep. : 07:00
Dhuri Junction
We Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
16032 Andaman Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:00
Dhuri Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:12
Gwalior
02126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 08:20
Ambala Cantonment
Su Arr. : 15:48
Gwalior
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 08:37
Khanna
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Dabra
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Th Dep. : 14:26
Rajpura Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:35
Gwalior
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Khanna
Daily Arr. : 01:21
Dabra
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 17:48
Morinda
Th Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 18:32
Dhuri Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 18:32
Dhuri Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:16
Gwalior
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express
Th Dep. : 20:08
Ambala Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 04:42
Gwalior
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Chawapall
Daily Arr. : 10:08
Banmor
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 20:40
Ambala Cantonment
Su & Th Arr. : 04:45
Gwalior
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Sunday & Wednesday Dep. : 21:15
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 07:20
Gwalior