List of all trains passing through Patliputra Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Patliputra Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Patliputra Junction etc...

Trains to Patliputra Junction Station - List of Patliputra Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Patliputra Junction, Trains from Patliputra Junction and Trains passing through the Patliputra Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Patliputra Junction Station and other information like Patliputra Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12505 North East Express 02:55
03:05 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 04:20
04:30 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
12487 Seemanchal Express 05:15
05:25 Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
13205 Janhit Express 05:45
05:50 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Danapur
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 06:02
06:07 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
63285 Barauni - Sonpur MEMU 07:07
07:12 Daily
Barauni Junction
Patna Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 07:55
08:05 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
63284 Patna Barauni Memu 08:45
08:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
13206 Janhit Express 09:20
09:25 Daily
Danapur
Saharsa Junction
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 00:00
11:05 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55218 Chhapra - Sonpur Passenger 00:00
11:15 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
55231 Patliputra Patna Passenger 00:00
11:30 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Patna Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 11:40
11:50 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 12:40
12:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 13:15
13:25 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 14:45
14:55 Mo & Th
New Delhi
Guwahati
14020 Kahanvally Express 14:45
14:55 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 14:45
14:55 Fr
New Delhi
Silchar
12529 Intercity Express 00:00
15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 16:05
16:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 00:00
16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Raxaul Junction
55230 Patliputra Barauni Passenger 00:00
17:05 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Barauni Junction
55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55216 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 00:00
18:20 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
63283 Barauni Patna Memu 18:55
19:00 Daily
Barauni Junction
Patna Junction
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 19:22
19:27 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
20:15 Fr
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22355 Suvidha Train 00:00
20:35 Su & We
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
63280 Sonpur - Barauni Memu 20:36
20:41 Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 21:40
21:50 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12506 North East Express 21:45
21:55 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 22:15
22:25 We & Sa
Guwahati
New Delhi
14019 Kanhan Valley Express 22:15
22:25 Fr
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 22:15
22:25 Tu
Silchar
New Delhi
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 22:50
23:00 Tu
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
12488 Seemanchal Express 23:00
23:10 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani

Nearest Airports to Patliputra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Patliputra Junction and Patliputra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (3.91 Km / 2.43 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (60.59 Km / 37.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Patliputra Junction by train, get complete information about Patliputra Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Patliputra Junction, distance to Patliputra Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Patliputra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Patliputra Junction Station Location Map