List of all trains passing through Patna Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Patna Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Patna Junction etc...

Trains to Patna Junction Station - List of Patna Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Patna Junction, Trains from Patna Junction and Trains passing through the Patna Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Patna Junction Station and other information like Patna Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:01
00:11 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15484 Mahananda Express 00:05
00:30 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:35
00:45 Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 00:35
00:45 Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 00:35
00:45 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12332 Himgiri Express 01:00
01:10 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 01:20
01:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
15483 Mahananda Express 01:15
01:40 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
14223 Budh Purnima Express 01:35
01:45 Daily
Rajgir
Varanasi Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 01:55
02:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:40
02:50 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
14224 Budhpurnima Express 03:00
03:10 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
13005 Amritsar Mail 03:40
03:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:00
04:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 04:00
04:10 Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 04:20
04:30 Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 04:20
04:30 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 04:20
04:30 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 04:30
04:40 Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
13413 Farakka Express 04:45
04:55 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 04:45
04:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
73212 Patna Junction - Patna Ghat DMU 00:00
04:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
05:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU 00:00
05:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 00:00
05:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 05:00
05:10 Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 00:00
05:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
13236 Intercity Express 05:15
05:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 05:15
05:25 Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 05:35
05:45 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 05:35
05:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12316 Ananya Express 05:50
06:00 Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express 05:50
06:00 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 05:50
06:00 Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 00:00
06:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
06:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 06:05
06:15 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12368 Vikramshila Express 06:20
06:30 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:35
06:45 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12394 Sampoorn K Express 06:50
07:00 Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12392 Shramjeevi Express 07:05
07:15 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
12355 Archna Express 07:15
07:20 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
12304 Poorva Express 07:25
07:35 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
18696 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Islampur Express 00:00
07:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:00
08:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
13234 Rajgriha Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
63284 Patna Barauni Memu 00:00
08:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 00:00
08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
63245 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
08:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 00:00
08:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
63217 Mokama - Danapur MEMU 08:45
08:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:00
08:55 We
Patna Junction
Puri
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 08:55
09:05 Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
53229 Rajgir - Danapur Passenger 09:05
09:10 Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
63247 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
09:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger 09:15
09:20 Daily
Danapur
Tilaya
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 09:20
09:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12578 Bagmati Express 09:30
09:40 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 09:50
10:00 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 10:00
10:10 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 10:00
10:10 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
15635 Guwahati Express 10:00
10:10 Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 10:00
10:10 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 00:00
10:10 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 10:00
10:10 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
08612 Patna - Ranchi SpecialFare Special 00:00
10:15 Th
Patna Junction
Ranchi
12391 Shramjeevi Express 10:30
10:40 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 00:00
11:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13401 Intercity Express 11:15
11:25 Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 00:00
11:35 We
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 11:25
11:35 Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 11:25
11:35 Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
12402 Magadh Express 11:10
11:35 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
18625 Patna - Hatia Express 00:00
11:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 00:00
11:50 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 11:40
11:50 Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 00:00
11:50 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
63249 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
12:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:00
12:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
73262 Patna - Islampur DEMU 00:00
12:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special 12:10
12:20 Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jasidih Junction
15645 Guwahati Express 12:20
12:30 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 12:20
12:30 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336 Bhagalpur Express 12:20
12:30 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani Express 00:00
12:45 Daily
Patna Junction
Saharsa Junction
63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
13:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 12:50
13:00 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:00
13:00 Su & We
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 12:50
13:00 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:00
13:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 13:25
13:35 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 13:25
13:35 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 13:50
14:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 13:50
14:00 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 00:00
14:00 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 00:00
14:00 Sa
Patna Junction
Bhubaneshwar
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 13:50
14:00 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 00:00
14:00 Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
15714 Intercity Express 00:00
14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 14:05
14:15 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 00:00
14:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 14:25
14:35 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 14:25
14:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:30
14:40 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 14:40
14:50 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 00:00
14:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Buxar
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 14:40
14:50 We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
18621 Patliputra Express 00:00
15:05 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 00:00
15:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Sasaram
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 00:00
15:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
63253 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
15:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 00:00
15:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:35
15:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 15:35
15:45 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 15:35
15:45 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
55232 Patna Patliputra Passenger 00:00
15:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Patliputra Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 15:50
16:00 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 15:50
16:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
12317 Akal Takht Express 16:00
16:10 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 16:00
16:10 Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12303 Poorva Express 16:00
16:10 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13402 Intercity Express 16:20
16:25 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:00
16:30 Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
18698 Koshi Express 00:00
16:45 Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
12367 Vikramshila Express 16:45
16:55 Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
19313 Indore Patna Express 16:55
17:05 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 16:55
17:05 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 00:00
17:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
63213 Patna - Ara Memu 00:00
17:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 00:00
17:25 Mo
Patna Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12328 Upasana Express 17:20
17:30 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 17:20
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
13243 Patna - Dehri On Sone Intercity 00:00
17:45 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
12393 Sampark Kranti Super Fast Express 17:50
18:00 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
12401 Magadh Express 17:45
18:10 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU 00:00
18:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 18:10
18:20 Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 18:10
18:20 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 18:10
18:20 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 18:10
18:20 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU 18:20
18:25 Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 17:20
18:30 Daily
Fatwa
Buxar
63255 Patna - Gaya Passenger MEMU 00:00
18:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
53230 Danapur - Rajgir Passenger 18:45
18:50 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 18:45
18:55 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 19:00
19:10 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 19:00
19:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12395 Ibadat Express 19:00
19:10 We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani 19:15
19:25 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
13348 Palamou Express 00:00
19:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
13233 Rajgriha Express 19:30
19:35 Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
73264 Patna - Islampur Passenger 00:00
19:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 00:00
19:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 00:00
19:55 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
63257 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
20:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 00:00
20:05 Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
63280 Sonpur - Barauni Memu 00:00
20:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:10
20:20 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
13414 Farakka Express 20:20
20:30 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 20:20
20:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 20:30
20:40 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22214 Patna - Kolkata Shalimar Duronto Express 00:00
20:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 20:35
20:45 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12327 Upasana Express 20:45
20:55 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 20:45
20:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
73214 Digha Ghat - Patna Ghat DMU 00:00
21:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 21:00
21:10 Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:15
21:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 00:00
21:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:25
21:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12315 Annanya Express 21:30
21:40 Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU 00:00
21:50 Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:00
21:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 22:10
22:20 Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU 00:00
22:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 22:25
22:35 Tu & Fr
Jasidih Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:25
22:35 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger 22:30
22:40 Daily
Tilaya
Danapur
12356 Archana Express 22:35
22:45 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:35
22:45 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19050 Patna - Bandra Express 00:00
23:10 We
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 00:00
23:10 Su
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 00:00
23:10 Tu
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
13330 Ganga Damodar Express 00:00
23:15 Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13235 Intercity Express 23:10
23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
12948 Azimabad Express 00:00
23:35 We & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 00:00
23:55 Sa
Patna Junction
Bilaspur

Click here to view all trains from Patna and all stations in Patna

Nearest Airports to Patna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Patna Junction and Patna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (5.04 Km / 3.13 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (60.16 Km / 37.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Patna Junction by train, get complete information about Patna Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Patna Junction, distance to Patna Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Patna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Patna Junction Station Location Map