List of all trains passing through Patna Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Patna Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Patna Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15484
00:35
01:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12545
01:05
01:15 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547
01:05
01:15 Tu Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361
01:05
01:15 Mo Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12332
01:35
01:45 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
03512
00:00
01:50 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Patna Junction
Asansol Junction
15483
01:25
01:50 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
13050
02:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
13049
02:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14223
02:10
02:20 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Varanasi Junction
14224
02:55
03:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
15623
03:30
03:40 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
13005
04:10
04:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12333
04:25
04:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
15631
04:30
04:40 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Barmer
Guwahati
15632
04:40
04:50 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Guwahati
Barmer
15636
04:40
04:50 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668
04:40
04:50 Th Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
12306
04:45
04:55 Sa Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63241
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
13249
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
63272
00:00
05:10 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
73212
00:00
05:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
12310
05:20
05:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13483
05:20
05:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13121
05:20
05:30 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
13413
05:20
05:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13236
05:25
05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
63233
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
12024
00:00
05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
12365
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
12570
05:55
06:05 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
22406
05:55
06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12316
06:05
06:15 Tu Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12318
06:05
06:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326
06:05
06:15 Su Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
04042
06:05
06:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
63243
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
18184
06:15
06:25 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
13008
06:25
06:35 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12368
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12394
06:55
07:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12392
07:05
07:25 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
12355
07:20
07:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
63227
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
18696
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
12304
07:55
08:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63284
00:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
53232
08:15
08:20 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tilaya
63245
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
63208
00:00
08:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
13332
00:00
08:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
63217
08:50
08:55 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Danapur
18450
00:00
08:55 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
63262
08:55
09:05 Daily Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
13234
09:05
09:15 Daily Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
53229
09:13
09:18 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
63247
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
13202
09:30
09:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12578
09:50
10:00 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07091
09:50
10:00 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12331
10:00
10:10 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
19422
00:00
10:30 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12391
10:30
10:50 Daily Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
11106
10:45
10:55 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
15635
10:45
10:55 Su Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667
10:45
10:55 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
63210
00:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13401
11:15
11:25 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
19314
11:25
11:35 Fr Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322
11:25
11:35 Mo Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
18625
00:00
11:40 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
12402
11:20
11:45 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
13237
00:00
11:50 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239
00:00
11:50 Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
63249
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
13424
11:50
12:00 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
63225
00:00
12:25 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
73262
00:00
12:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
12568
00:00
12:45 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Saharsa Junction
12336
12:45
12:55 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645
12:45
12:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647
12:45
12:55 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
63251
00:00
13:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
82355
00:00
13:00 Su & We Su & We
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14055
13:05
13:15 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
14004
13:15
13:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
22947
13:15
13:25 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
15624
13:20
13:30 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646
13:20
13:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648
13:50
14:00 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22644
00:00
14:00 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13430
13:50
14:00 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
12742
00:00
14:00 Sa Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
12335
13:50
14:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53213
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
15714
00:00
14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Katihar Junction
22948
14:05
14:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
63212
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
13119
14:20
14:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Delhi
13133
14:20
14:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
14056
14:45
14:55 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
63263
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Buxar
12350
15:00
15:10 We We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
53211
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Sasaram
18621
00:00
15:25 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
63253
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
12546
15:35
15:45 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15548
15:35
15:45 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
12362
15:35
15:45 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
63282
00:00
15:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Patliputra Junction
55528
00:00
15:55 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
13120
15:55
16:05 Su & We Su & We
Delhi
Sealdah
13134
15:55
16:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
12317
16:05
16:15 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325
16:05
16:15 Th Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12303
16:05
16:15 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
16360
00:00
16:30 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
13402
16:30
16:40 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
19313
16:40
16:50 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321
16:40
16:50 Su Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18698
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Purnia Court
12367
16:55
17:05 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
63213
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
13132
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13243
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
13233
17:32
17:42 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Danapur
12328
17:50
18:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370
17:50
18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
12393
17:50
18:00 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
63222
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mokameh Junction
12401
17:45
18:10 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
14003
18:10
18:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
13423
18:10
18:20 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
11105
18:10
18:20 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
13429
18:10
18:20 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
63218
18:18
18:23 Daily Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
63255
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
53230
18:45
18:50 Daily Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
18183
18:55
19:05 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
12569
19:05
19:15 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405
19:05
19:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12395
19:05
19:15 We We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
12309
19:15
19:25 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Delhi
13348
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Barkakana
63231
00:00
19:35 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
63206
00:00
19:50 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kiul Junction
63257
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
63280
00:00
20:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Barauni Junction
12360
00:00
20:05 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
12577
20:10
20:20 Tu Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
73264
00:00
20:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Islampur
13122
20:30
20:40 Mo Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
07092
20:30
20:40 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22214
00:00
20:40 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
13484
20:42
20:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13414
20:42
20:52 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
73214
00:00
21:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Patna Saheb
13007
20:50
21:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12327
21:00
21:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369
21:00
21:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
12305
21:15
21:25 Su Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
63223
00:00
21:35 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
13416
00:00
21:45 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Malda Town
18623
00:00
21:45 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
13006
21:45
21:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12315
21:50
22:00 Th Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
63259
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Gaya Junction
53231
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Tilaya
Danapur
12334
22:25
22:35 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
12349
22:25
22:35 Mo Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
12356
22:35
22:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12396
22:35
22:45 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
17609
00:00
23:10 Su Su
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
19050
00:00
23:10 We We
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
13235
23:10
23:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
12948
00:00
23:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
13330
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
13201
23:45
23:55 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22844
00:00
23:55 Sa Sa
Patna Junction
Bilaspur

Click here to view all trains from Patna and all stations in Patna

Nearest Airports to Patna Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Patna Junction and Patna Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (5.04 Km / 3.13 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (60.16 Km / 37.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Patna Junction by train, get complete information about Patna Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Patna Junction, distance to Patna Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Patna Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Patna Junction Station Location Map