Find all trains running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Allahabad Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Allahabad Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction • PNBE - ALD Train Timings

Patna Junction Allahabad Junction
Average Distance : 360 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Allahabad Junction

There are 19 Trains running between Allahabad Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Allahabad Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Allahabad Junction
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Patna Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Allahabad Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Allahabad Junction
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Allahabad Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Tu Dep. : 16:30
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 00:30
Allahabad Junction
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Su Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Patna Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
12395 Ibadat Express
We Dep. : 19:15
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Patna Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 00:52
Allahabad Junction
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Allahabad Junction
02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special
Su & Th Dep. : 20:30
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Allahabad Junction
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Allahabad Junction
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su Dep. : 21:25
Patna Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:43
Allahabad Junction
12315 Annanya Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express
We & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Patna Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Allahabad Junction

View return trains from Allahabad Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Allahabad
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 01:15
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:50
Cheoki
12545 Karmabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 01:15
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Cheoki
13005 Amritsar Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:37
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:51
Badshahpur
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Patliputra Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Allahabad City
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:23
Goraul
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Allahabad Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Patliputra Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Allahabad Junction
12355 Archna Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 07:05
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:47
Partapgarh Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Allahabad Junction
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
We Dep. : 12:48
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
We Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:48
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:10
Cheoki
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:00
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 18:43
Cheoki
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:45
Cheoki
15231 Barauni Gondia Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:36
Cheoki
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:18
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Allahabad Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 16:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:40
Danapur
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:37
Allahabad Junction
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Su & We Arr. : 01:45
Partapgarh Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express
Th Dep. : 18:20
Patna Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Cheoki
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Hajipur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Allahabad Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Patliputra Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
12577 Bagmati Express
Tu Dep. : 20:20
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 02:15
Cheoki
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express
We Dep. : 21:00
Hajipur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Hajipur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 21:00
Hajipur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Patliputra Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Allahabad Junction
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Fr Dep. : 22:25
Patliputra Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 22:25
Patliputra Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Patliputra Junction
We Arr. : 04:08
Allahabad Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Danapur
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Cheoki
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Cheoki