Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Asansol Junction • PNBE - ASN Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

No Train Name Patna Junction Asansol Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:50 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30 Daily Arr. : 10:50
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:43
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 06:15 Su Arr. : 11:48
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15 We & Sa Arr. : 11:48
12316 Ananya Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15 Tu Arr. : 11:48
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 13:00
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 14:55
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:26
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
We Dep. : 08:55 We Arr. : 15:00
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 10:50 Sa Arr. : 17:05
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00 Th & Fr Arr. : 20:10
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 15:45 Th Arr. : 23:15
13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 01:08
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
13112 Lal Quila Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35 Daily Arr. : 03:05
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:10 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
12352 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10 Daily Arr. : 03:28
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:55 Daily Arr. : 03:59
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 04:19
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:55 Su Arr. : 05:55

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Patna Junction »