Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Patna Junction and Asansol Junction • PNBE - ASN Train Timings

Patna Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 330 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Asansol Junction

There are 20 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Garibrath

No Train Name Patna Junction Asansol Junction
12332 Himgiri Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Patna Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Asansol Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Asansol Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:43
Asansol Junction
12316 Ananya Express
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
12318 Akal Takhat Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Asansol Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Asansol Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Asansol Junction
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express
We Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 15:05
Asansol Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:05
Asansol Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:58
Asansol Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 23:15
Asansol Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:37
Asansol Junction
12328 Upasana Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Asansol Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Asansol Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Asansol Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Asansol Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:19
Asansol Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Patna Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Patna Asansol
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Jamtara
18621 Patliputra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Kumardubi