Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction.

PNBE to ASN Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Asansol Junction (ASN)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Patna Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12332
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45
Patna Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Asansol Junction
03512
Su & Mo Dep. : 01:50
Patna Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 09:30
Asansol Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Asansol Junction
12024
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:43
Asansol Junction
12326
Su Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
12318
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
12316
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:48
Asansol Junction
18184
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Asansol Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Asansol Junction
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:05
Patna Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:26
Asansol Junction
18450
We Dep. : 08:55
Patna Junction
We Arr. : 15:05
Asansol Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 10:55
Patna Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:05
Asansol Junction
22644
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:00
Patna Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 19:58
Asansol Junction
18621
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Asansol Junction
12362
Th Dep. : 15:45
Patna Junction
Th Arr. : 23:15
Asansol Junction
13132
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:37
Asansol Junction
12328
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Asansol Junction
12370
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Patna Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:01
Asansol Junction
12360
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Patna Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Asansol Junction
22214
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Patna Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:02
Asansol Junction
13122
Mo Dep. : 20:40
Patna Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:02
Asansol Junction
13006
Daily Dep. : 21:55
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Asansol Junction
12334
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Patna Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:19
Asansol Junction
22844
Sa Dep. : 23:55
Patna Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Asansol Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13332
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Patna Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:38
Barakar
13106
Daily Dep. : 13:02
Akshaywat R Nagar
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Asansol Junction
15028
Daily Dep. : 13:17
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Barakar
13020
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Bhagwanpur
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Asansol Junction
13288
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Anara
12352
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Daily Arr. : 03:28
Asansol Junction

Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Patna Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.